Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (SAB-3) - Torino, Italy - 17-19 February 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior A
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 45, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6147 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:35.825Q
2.3133 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL2:36.054Q
3.230 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH2:37.078Q
4.179 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA2:37.193 
5.443 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR2:39.717
6.544 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR2:45.164
 Race 46, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1143 Cyprien VACHERON  USF2:38.466Q
2.382 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC2:40.386Q
3.292 Alessio LORENZI  PCL3:08.160Q
4.521 David DANNEEL  BSC-    ADV
4100 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCTP
 Race 47, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:45.666Q
2.261 Jack BURROWS  NIRC2:45.774Q
3.3116 Friso EMONS  STB2:45.900Q
4.4106 Augusto DUZIONI  SES2:47.968 
5.680 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA2:49.702
6.183 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC2:50.366
 Race 48, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.378 Stijn DESMET  IRTA2:36.709Q
2.542 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR2:37.056Q
3.1105 Surendra VILLA  SES2:37.931Q
4.4101 Sam AAGTEN  SCT2:38.191 
5.6145 Théo KHELLAF  USF2:38.431
6.2126 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG2:38.699
 Race 49, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.514 Mark CHONG  BOR2:36.911Q
2.4144 Clément FLORAC  USF2:37.278Q
3.169 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:37.625Q
4.224 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST2:40.998 
5.322 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC2:41.600
675 David TEN CATE  IJVZP
 Race 50, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.462 Jonathan MOODY  ALD2:48.045Q
2.3109 Jacob JANSSON  SKS2:48.203Q
3.238 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO2:48.547Q
4.195 Michele CECON  PON2:50.203 
5.5125 Bob KISS  STKG2:51.216
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Junior A
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 59, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5100 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT2:24.268Q
2.1101 Sam AAGTEN  SCT2:24.456Q
3.322 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC2:24.960 
4.2126 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG2:25.072
5.495 Michele CECON  PON-    
 Race 60, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2145 Théo KHELLAF  USF2:56.484Q
2.343 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR2:57.462Q
3.583 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC3:00.823 
4.444 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR3:13.262
179 Dante JANSSENS  IRTADNS
 Race 61, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.575 David TEN CATE  IJVZ2:55.007Q
2.4125 Bob KISS  STKG2:55.382Q
3.2106 Augusto DUZIONI  SES2:55.499 
4.380 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA2:55.770
5.124 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST3:06.601
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 62, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Stijn DESMET  IRTA2:45.863Q
2.561 Jack BURROWS  NIRC2:45.961Q
3.43 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:46.061 
4.242 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR2:46.135
5.369 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:46.729
6.638 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO2:46.789
 Race 63, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1147 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:30.757Q
2.2133 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL2:31.108Q
3.462 Jonathan MOODY  ALD2:31.304 
4.5109 Jacob JANSSON  SKS2:31.568
5.721 David DANNEEL  BSC2:31.592
6.330 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH2:39.106
7.692 Alessio LORENZI  PCL2:52.008
 Race 64, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6116 Friso EMONS  STB2:35.432Q
2.114 Mark CHONG  BOR2:37.456Q
3.2144 Clément FLORAC  USF2:39.104 
4.582 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC2:42.706
5.3105 Surendra VILLA  SES-    ADV
4143 Cyprien VACHERON  USFYC
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior A
 Race 73, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST2:52.846 
2.295 Michele CECON  PON2:52.914
 Race 74, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.122 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC2:49.604 
2.2126 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG2:50.031
3.3106 Augusto DUZIONI  SES2:50.500
4.480 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA2:51.558
5.583 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC2:58.031
6.644 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR-    
 Race 75, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1100 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT2:36.456 
2.375 David TEN CATE  IJVZ2:37.562
3.2101 Sam AAGTEN  SCT2:37.656
4.5145 Théo KHELLAF  USF2:38.526
5.4125 Bob KISS  STKG2:42.880
6.643 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR2:44.786
 Race 76, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.369 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:49.624 
2.121 David DANNEEL  BSC2:49.682
3.438 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO2:49.802
4.592 Alessio LORENZI  PCL2:50.588
5.230 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH3:03.180
 Race 77, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Jonathan MOODY  ALD2:39.3841 
2.53 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:40.177
3.482 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC2:41.734
4.2109 Jacob JANSSON  SKS2:50.238
5.3144 Clément FLORAC  USF3:07.379
6.642 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR3:09.206
 Race 78, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3116 Friso EMONS  STB2:32.21834 
2.414 Mark CHONG  BOR2:32.37721
3.578 Stijn DESMET  IRTA2:32.49913
4.1147 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:32.8328
5.661 Jack BURROWS  NIRC2:33.7385
6.2133 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL2:34.8563
7.7105 Surendra VILLA  SES2:42.8262
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.116 Friso EMONS  STB1343|1|12:32.218
2.14 Mark CHONG  BOR2211|2|22:32.377
3.78 Stijn DESMET  IRTA3131|1|32:32.499
4.147 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT481|1|42:30.757
5.61 Jack BURROWS  NIRC552|2|52:33.738
6.133 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL632|2|62:31.108
7.105 Surendra VILLA  SES723|5|72:37.931
  Final, Group 2
8.62 Jonathan MOODY  ALD111|3|12:31.304
9.3 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV21|3|22:40.177
10.82 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC32|4|32:40.386
11.109 Jacob JANSSON  SKS42|4|42:31.568
12.144 Clément FLORAC  USF52|3|52:37.278
13.42 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR62|4|62:37.056
  Final, Group 3
14.69 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW13|5|12:37.625
15.21 David DANNEEL  BSC24|5|22:31.592
16.38 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO33|6|32:46.789
17.92 Alessio LORENZI  PCL43|7|42:50.588
18.30 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH53|6|52:37.078
  Final, Group 4
19.100 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1P|1|12:24.268
20.75 David TEN CATE  IJVZ2P|1|22:37.562
21.101 Sam AAGTEN  SCT34|2|32:24.456
22.145 Théo KHELLAF  USF45|1|42:38.431
23.125 Bob KISS  STKG55|2|52:42.880
24.43 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR65|2|62:39.717
  Final, Group 5
25.22 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC15|3|12:24.960
26.126 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG26|4|22:25.072
27.106 Augusto DUZIONI  SES34|3|32:47.968
28.80 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA45|4|42:49.702
29.83 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC56|3|52:50.366
30.44 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR66|4|62:45.164
  Final, Group 6
31.24 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST14|5|12:40.998
32.95 Michele CECON  PON24|5|22:50.203
  Semi Finals, Group 2
33.79 Dante JANSSENS  IRTADNS4|NS2:37.193
  Semi Finals, Group 1
143 Cyprien VACHERON  USFYC1 |-2:38.466


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
Maplez
Hunter
pb-event
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop