Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (SAB-3) - Torino, Italy - 17-19 February 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior A
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 87, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.278 Stijn DESMET  IRTA44.633Q
2.130 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH45.514Q
3.369 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW-     
495 Michele CECON  PONP
 Race 88, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3116 Friso EMONS  STB44.898Q
2.492 Alessio LORENZI  PCL45.036Q
3.238 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO45.234 
4.179 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA48.067
5.524 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST48.220
 Race 89, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3109 Jacob JANSSON  SKS44.926Q
2.2133 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL44.934Q
3.4145 Théo KHELLAF  USF47.088 
4.183 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC47.498
 Race 90, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.382 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC46.811Q
2.2105 Surendra VILLA  SES46.874Q
3.180 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA48.097 
4.4101 Sam AAGTEN  SCT48.195
 Race 91, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4144 Clément FLORAC  USF45.322Q
2.361 Jack BURROWS  NIRC45.472Q
3.1106 Augusto DUZIONI  SES46.088 
4.2125 Bob KISS  STKG46.524
 Race 92, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1147 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT44.883Q
2.275 David TEN CATE  IJVZ45.214Q
3.442 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR45.316 
4.3126 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG47.652
 Race 93, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.462 Jonathan MOODY  ALD46.159Q
2.23 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV46.271Q
3.343 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR47.521 
4.122 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC48.903
 Race 94, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2143 Cyprien VACHERON  USF45.378Q
2.114 Mark CHONG  BOR45.612Q
3.521 David DANNEEL  BSC45.916 
4.3100 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT47.888
5.444 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR48.159
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior A
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 166, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.238 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO43.905Q
2.195 Michele CECON  PON44.718Q
3.5101 Sam AAGTEN  SCT46.391 
4.479 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA46.532
5.3100 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT-    
 Race 167, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.142 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR43.436Q
2.2106 Augusto DUZIONI  SES44.210Q
3.524 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST45.558 
4.3125 Bob KISS  STKG45.612
5.444 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR47.227
 Race 168, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.243 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR45.993Q
2.422 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC46.752Q
3.380 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA48.240 
121 David DANNEEL  BSCP
 Race 169, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1145 Théo KHELLAF  USF46.580Q
2.3126 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG47.162Q
3.283 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC1:03.322ADV
4.469 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW-    
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 170, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1144 Clément FLORAC  USF44.119Q
2.230 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH44.286Q
3.314 Mark CHONG  BOR44.390 
4.4105 Surendra VILLA  SES45.351
 Race 171, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1147 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT43.000Q
2.361 Jack BURROWS  NIRC43.321Q
3.292 Alessio LORENZI  PCL43.588 
4.43 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV44.067
 Race 172, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3143 Cyprien VACHERON  USF44.053Q
2.2109 Jacob JANSSON  SKS44.202Q
3.1116 Friso EMONS  STB44.296 
4.462 Jonathan MOODY  ALD44.418
 Race 173, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2133 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL43.733Q
2.178 Stijn DESMET  IRTA43.815Q
3.375 David TEN CATE  IJVZ44.601 
4.482 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC45.193
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Men Junior A
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 181, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.469 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW46.331Q
2.1125 Bob KISS  STKG46.377Q
3.279 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA46.715 
4.344 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR1:05.183
5100 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCTP
 Race 182, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST46.099Q
2.2101 Sam AAGTEN  SCT47.594Q
3.421 David DANNEEL  BSC-    ADV
380 Jay JANSSENS  IRTAP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 183, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.142 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR44.264Q
2.343 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR45.015Q
3.295 Michele CECON  PON46.095 
4.583 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC47.228
5.422 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC47.334
 Race 184, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.138 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO44.180Q
2.2106 Augusto DUZIONI  SES44.945Q
3.3145 Théo KHELLAF  USF45.668 
4.4126 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG46.788
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 185, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.362 Jonathan MOODY  ALD44.415Q
2.2116 Friso EMONS  STB44.688Q
3.475 David TEN CATE  IJVZ44.814 
4.13 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV45.398
 Race 186, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.214 Mark CHONG  BOR44.127Q
2.192 Alessio LORENZI  PCL44.259Q
3.4105 Surendra VILLA  SES45.472 
4.382 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC45.757
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 187, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL43.616Q
2.3143 Cyprien VACHERON  USF43.696Q
3.4144 Clément FLORAC  USF44.024 
278 Stijn DESMET  IRTADNF
 Race 188, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.261 Jack BURROWS  NIRC43.466Q
2.1147 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT43.502Q
3.3109 Jacob JANSSON  SKS43.788 
4.430 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH45.778
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior A
 Race 199, Group 8     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.179 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA47.464 
2.244 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR47.964
3.3100 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT48.018
4.480 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA-    
 Race 200, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 David DANNEEL  BSC45.977 
2.369 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW45.983
3.224 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST46.757
4.5101 Sam AAGTEN  SCT47.121
4125 Bob KISS  STKGP
 Race 201, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.295 Michele CECON  PON47.839 
2.1145 Théo KHELLAF  USF48.062
3.3126 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG49.060
483 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERCDNF
522 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSCDNF
 Race 202, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.242 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR44.268 
2.138 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO44.727
3.3106 Augusto DUZIONI  SES45.284
4.443 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR46.306
 Race 203, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3105 Surendra VILLA  SES45.676 
2.175 David TEN CATE  IJVZ45.757
3.482 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC45.814
4.23 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV45.894
 Race 204, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4116 Friso EMONS  STB44.711 
2.362 Jonathan MOODY  ALD44.803
3.292 Alessio LORENZI  PCL45.348
114 Mark CHONG  BORP
 Race 205, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2144 Clément FLORAC  USF43.9505 
2.1109 Jacob JANSSON  SKS44.2063
3.478 Stijn DESMET  IRTA44.6382
4.330 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH-    1
 Race 206, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Jack BURROWS  NIRC43.83734 
2.4143 Cyprien VACHERON  USF43.98621
3.2147 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT59.21613
3133 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRLYC
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.61 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1342|2|1|143.321
2.143 Cyprien VACHERON  USF2211|1|2|243.696
3.147 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT3131|1|2|343.000
  Final, Group 2
4.144 Clément FLORAC  USF151|1|3|143.950
5.109 Jacob JANSSON  SKS231|2|3|243.788
6.78 Stijn DESMET  IRTA321|2|NF|343.815
7.30 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH412|2|4|444.286
  Final, Group 3
8.116 Friso EMONS  STB11|3|2|144.296
9.62 Jonathan MOODY  ALD21|4|1|244.415
10.92 Alessio LORENZI  PCL32|3|2|343.588
11.14 Mark CHONG  BORP2|3|1|P44.127
  Final, Group 4
12.105 Surendra VILLA  SES12|4|3|145.351
13.75 David TEN CATE  IJVZ22|3|3|244.601
14.82 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC31|4|4|345.193
15.3 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV42|4|4|444.067
  Final, Group 5
16.42 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR13|1|1|143.436
17.38 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO23|1|1|243.905
18.106 Augusto DUZIONI  SES33|2|2|344.210
19.43 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR43|1|2|445.015
  Final, Group 6
20.95 Michele CECON  PON1P|2|3|144.718
21.145 Théo KHELLAF  USF23|1|3|245.668
22.126 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG34|2|4|346.788
23.83 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERCDNF4|3|4|NF47.228
24.22 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSCDNF4|2|5|NF46.752
  Final, Group 7
25.21 David DANNEEL  BSC13|P|3|145.916
26.69 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW23|4|1|245.983
27.24 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST35|3|1|345.558
28.101 Sam AAGTEN  SCT44|3|2|446.391
29.125 Bob KISS  STKGP4|4|2|P45.612
  Final, Group 8
30.79 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA14|4|3|146.532
31.44 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR25|5|4|247.227
32.100 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT34|5|P|347.888
33.80 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA43|3|P|448.097
  Final, Group 1
133 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRLYC2|1|1 |-43.616


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports