Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (SAB-3) - Torino, Italy - 17-19 February 2017
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior B
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 5, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL2:32.969Q
2.594 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS2:33.273Q
3.3131 Caspar DOUMA  SVU2:33.514Q
4.184 Arthur ISAEV  MERC2:34.751 
5.425 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST2:35.402
6.688 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC2:45.465
 Race 6, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.256 Robin BENDIG  EVD2:43.491Q
2.599 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP2:43.753Q
3.332 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH2:45.267Q
4.693 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL2:50.930 
5.1119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB3:02.005
6.4121 Niek ENGELHART  STG-    
 Race 7, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1137 Sven ROES  TRL2:35.623Q
2.4118 Tom HOFKER  STB2:35.756Q
3.626 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST2:46.243Q
4.5120 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG2:48.743 
2146 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDSP
35 Alberto RAVA  AGOP
 Race 8, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3130 Bram STEENAART  SVU2:26.563Q
2.5139 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2:26.620Q
3.474 Ties KUIPER  IHCL2:27.451Q
4.117 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:28.661 
5.645 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR2:38.220
6.233 Keven AUBIN  CVGH2:44.338
7.763 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW-    
 Race 9, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.416 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2:32.894Q
2.2115 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:32.944Q
3.640 Robin TENZER  ECO2:34.583Q
4.185 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC2:34.654 
5.528 Mathieu BELLOIR  CST2:40.787
6.3140 Steyn LAND  TRL-    
 Race 10, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.298 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP2:37.360Q
2.1138 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:37.927Q
3.689 Teun BOER  NSV2:37.991Q
4.3110 Hampus HENDE  SKS2:38.154 
5.446 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR2:41.195
6.527 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST2:43.803
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Junior B
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 15, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.65 Alberto RAVA  AGO2:36.430Q
2.117 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:36.460Q
3.593 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL2:42.193 
4.327 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST2:42.364
5.433 Keven AUBIN  CVGH2:43.344
225 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CSTP
7146 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDSP
 Race 16, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB2:37.357Q
2.185 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC2:37.469Q
3.245 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR2:42.723 
4.388 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC2:45.123
5.663 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW2:45.289
6.4120 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG3:00.677
 Race 17, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2110 Hampus HENDE  SKS2:34.006Q
2.6140 Steyn LAND  TRL2:34.294Q
3.184 Arthur ISAEV  MERC2:36.008 
4.446 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR2:39.318
5.328 Mathieu BELLOIR  CST2:40.718
6.5121 Niek ENGELHART  STG-    
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 18, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5118 Tom HOFKER  STB2:30.553Q
2.4137 Sven ROES  TRL2:30.903Q
3.1136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL2:31.673 
4.294 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS2:35.690
5.689 Teun BOER  NSV2:36.283
6.340 Robin TENZER  ECO2:38.017
 Race 19, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1130 Bram STEENAART  SVU2:30.132Q
2.2139 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2:30.914Q
3.599 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP2:31.842 
4.374 Ties KUIPER  IHCL2:32.030
5.626 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST2:43.538
456 Robin BENDIG  EVDP
 Race 20, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2:40.849Q
2.498 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP2:40.990Q
3.2115 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:41.135 
4.5138 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:52.386
5.632 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH2:58.881
6.3131 Caspar DOUMA  SVU3:04.175
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior B
 Race 25, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5121 Niek ENGELHART  STG2:33.449 
2.625 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST2:36.033
3.128 Mathieu BELLOIR  CST2:36.115
4.363 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW2:38.011
5.233 Keven AUBIN  CVGH2:46.367
6.4120 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG2:46.411
7146 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDSP
 Race 26, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.545 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR2:42.825 
2.246 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR2:43.472
3.393 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL2:43.497
4.688 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC2:44.195
5.427 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST2:46.568
184 Arthur ISAEV  MERCP
 Race 27, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB2:45.501 
2.756 Robin BENDIG  EVD2:45.861
3.2140 Steyn LAND  TRL2:45.939
4.35 Alberto RAVA  AGO2:46.601
5.417 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:46.605
6.685 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC2:48.334
7.1110 Hampus HENDE  SKS2:53.253
 Race 28, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.240 Robin TENZER  ECO2:36.308 
2.189 Teun BOER  NSV2:36.318
3.5131 Caspar DOUMA  SVU2:37.043
4.432 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH2:38.865
5.326 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST2:49.777
 Race 29, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6138 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:47.8312 
2.374 Ties KUIPER  IHCL2:48.7161
3.494 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS2:49.071
4.299 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP2:53.992
5.1136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL2:56.653
5115 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STAYC
 Race 30, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2118 Tom HOFKER  STB2:39.53334 
2.4139 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2:40.27121
3.516 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2:40.59513
4.1130 Bram STEENAART  SVU2:41.7828
5.3137 Sven ROES  TRL3:03.2835
698 Pietro SIGHEL  SCPP2
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.118 Tom HOFKER  STB1342|1|12:30.553
2.139 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2212|2|22:26.620
3.16 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR3131|1|32:32.894
4.130 Bram STEENAART  SVU481|1|42:26.563
5.137 Sven ROES  TRL551|2|52:30.903
6.98 Pietro SIGHEL  SCPP21|2|P2:37.360
  Final, Group 2
7.138 Niels KINGMA  TRL122|4|12:37.927
8.74 Ties KUIPER  IHCL213|4|22:27.451
9.94 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS32|4|32:33.273
10.99 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP42|3|42:31.842
11.136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL51|3|52:31.673
  Final, Group 3
12.40 Robin TENZER  ECO13|6|12:34.583
13.89 Teun BOER  NSV23|5|22:36.283
14.131 Caspar DOUMA  SVU33|6|32:33.514
15.32 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH43|5|42:38.865
16.26 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST53|5|52:43.538
  Final, Group 4
17.119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB15|1|12:37.357
18.56 Robin BENDIG  EVD21|P|22:43.491
19.140 Steyn LAND  TRL36|2|32:34.294
20.5 Alberto RAVA  AGO4P|1|42:36.430
21.17 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR54|2|52:28.661
22.85 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC64|2|62:34.654
23.110 Hampus HENDE  SKS74|1|72:34.006
  Final, Group 5
24.45 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR15|3|12:38.220
25.46 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR25|4|22:39.318
26.93 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL34|3|32:42.193
27.88 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC46|4|42:44.195
28.27 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST56|4|52:42.364
29.84 Arthur ISAEV  MERCP4|3|P2:34.751
  Final, Group 6
30.121 Niek ENGELHART  STG16|6|12:33.449
31.25 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST25|P|22:35.402
32.28 Mathieu BELLOIR  CST35|5|32:36.115
33.63 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW47|5|42:38.011
34.33 Keven AUBIN  CVGH56|5|52:43.344
35.120 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG64|6|62:46.411
38.146 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDSPP|P|P
  Final, Group 2
115 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STAYC2|3 |-2:32.944


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
pb-event
Maplez
Customboots.de