Events
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (SAB-3) - Torino, Italy - 17-19 February 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior B
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 147, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3130 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:48.178Q
2.5119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:48.269Q
3.185 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:48.506 
4.466 Claudio GAROGLIO  VGT1:53.004
5.288 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:54.082
 Race 148, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 Alberto RAVA  AGO1:47.862Q
2.3137 Sven ROES  TRL1:47.978Q
3.1110 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:48.042 
4.527 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST2:07.100
5.4121 Niek ENGELHART  STG-    
 Race 149, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:37.065Q
2.274 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:37.169Q
3.345 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR1:40.120 
4.426 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST1:43.906
 Race 150, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1139 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:35.144Q
2.217 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:35.546Q
3.5131 Caspar DOUMA  SVU1:36.699q
4.446 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:40.355
5.328 Mathieu BELLOIR  CST1:40.759
 Race 151, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.298 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP1:40.263Q
2.540 Robin TENZER  ECO1:40.519Q
3.1140 Steyn LAND  TRL1:40.765 
4.3146 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:41.209
5.433 Keven AUBIN  CVGH1:46.065
 Race 152, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:37.807Q
2.3115 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:37.948Q
3.294 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:38.131 
4.556 Robin BENDIG  EVD1:39.443
5.463 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:43.674
 Race 153, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3138 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:41.793Q
2.132 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH1:41.931Q
3.584 Arthur ISAEV  MERC1:42.941 
4.2120 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:43.658
5.493 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL1:44.283
 Race 154, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4118 Tom HOFKER  STB1:37.019Q
2.399 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP1:37.189Q
3.189 Teun BOER  NSV1:37.230q
4.225 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST1:38.267
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 158, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.194 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:37.484Q
2.493 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL1:38.317Q
3.228 Mathieu BELLOIR  CST1:41.155 
4.326 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST1:43.567
5.5121 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:55.917
 Race 159, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Robin BENDIG  EVD1:40.936Q
2.384 Arthur ISAEV  MERC1:41.272Q
3.246 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:44.080 
4.588 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:46.846
5.466 Claudio GAROGLIO  VGT1:49.918
 Race 160, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4110 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:37.608Q
2.125 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST1:39.794Q
3.527 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST1:40.328q
4.333 Keven AUBIN  CVGH1:44.826
5.2140 Steyn LAND  TRL1:51.840
 Race 161, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.585 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:36.352Q
2.2146 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:37.144Q
3.145 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR1:37.169q
4.3120 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:38.425
5.463 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW-    
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 162, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.216 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:41.298Q
2.398 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP1:41.472Q
3.440 Robin TENZER  ECO1:42.076 
4.117 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR-    
 Race 163, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4130 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:35.598Q
2.5119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:35.890Q
3.2138 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:36.251 
4.1115 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:36.857
35 Alberto RAVA  AGOP
 Race 164, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4137 Sven ROES  TRL1:36.695Q
2.299 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP1:37.154Q
3.332 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH1:37.448ADV
1139 Robin VAN RIET  TRLP
 Race 165, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2118 Tom HOFKER  STB1:38.947Q
2.3136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:39.416Q
3.474 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:39.577 
4.589 Teun BOER  NSV1:40.187
5.1131 Caspar DOUMA  SVU1:40.765
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 256, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4140 Steyn LAND  TRL1:37.481Q
2.5121 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:38.077Q
3.246 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:38.285q
4.1120 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:38.897
5.366 Claudio GAROGLIO  VGT1:45.057
 Race 257, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.488 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:41.167Q
2.128 Mathieu BELLOIR  CST1:42.221Q
3.563 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:42.293 
4.226 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST2:00.690ADV
333 Keven AUBIN  CVGHP
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 258, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6139 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:35.783Q
2.185 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:35.983Q
3.394 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:36.510Q
4.584 Arthur ISAEV  MERC1:38.022 
5.245 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR1:38.071
6.425 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST1:38.612
 Race 259, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.556 Robin BENDIG  EVD1:38.173Q
2.65 Alberto RAVA  AGO1:38.361Q
3.1146 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:38.548Q
4.2110 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:38.930 
393 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCLP
427 Jacques OLLIVIER  CSTP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 260, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.274 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:47.451Q
2.440 Robin TENZER  ECO1:47.569Q
3.1115 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:47.680 
4.3131 Caspar DOUMA  SVU1:47.995
 Race 261, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.317 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:44.970Q
2.1138 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:45.003Q
3.289 Teun BOER  NSV1:45.150 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 262, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4118 Tom HOFKER  STB1:33.338Q
2.2137 Sven ROES  TRL1:33.411Q
3.399 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP1:34.403 
4.1119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:51.951ADV
598 Pietro SIGHEL  SCPP
 Race 263, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1130 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:35.726Q
2.3136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:36.088Q
3.232 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH1:38.266 
416 Pietro MARINELLI  BORP
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior B
 Race 285, Group 8     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.263 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:44.817 
2.433 Keven AUBIN  CVGH1:46.285
3.366 Claudio GAROGLIO  VGT1:49.456
4.1120 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG-    
 Race 286, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1140 Steyn LAND  TRL1:38.793 
2.2121 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:39.317
3.346 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:40.469
4.488 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:42.489
5.827 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST1:43.461
6.528 Mathieu BELLOIR  CST1:43.652
7.626 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST1:43.656
8.793 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL1:46.763
 Race 287, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4110 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:35.966 
2.245 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR1:37.154
3.184 Arthur ISAEV  MERC1:38.435
4.325 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST1:41.875
 Race 288, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1139 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:37.719 
2.456 Robin BENDIG  EVD1:38.024
3.55 Alberto RAVA  AGO1:38.697
4.394 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:38.701
5.285 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:38.913
6.6146 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:40.181
 Race 289, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2115 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:48.102 
2.3131 Caspar DOUMA  SVU1:48.442
3.189 Teun BOER  NSV1:48.560
 Race 290, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.516 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:34.559 
2.2138 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:34.649
3.698 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP1:34.726
4.117 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:36.255
5.374 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:41.783
440 Robin TENZER  ECOP
 Race 291, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.232 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH1:59.0423 
2.199 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP1:59.1362
 Race 292, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1118 Tom HOFKER  STB1:31.17134 
2.3130 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:31.54321
3.2137 Sven ROES  TRL1:31.63513
4.4136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:32.8128
5119 Hilco HEIJNE  STBP3
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.118 Tom HOFKER  STB1341|1|1|11:31.171
2.130 Bram STEENAART  SVU2211|1|1|21:31.543
3.137 Sven ROES  TRL3132|1|2|31:31.635
4.136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL481|2|2|41:32.812
5.119 Hilco HEIJNE  STBP32|2|4|P1:35.890
  Final, Group 2
6.32 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH132|3|3|11:37.448
7.99 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP222|2|3|21:34.403
  Final, Group 3
8.16 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR11|1|P|11:34.559
9.138 Niels KINGMA  TRL21|3|2|21:34.649
10.98 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP31|2|P|31:34.726
11.17 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR42|4|1|41:35.546
12.74 Ties KUIPER  IHCL52|3|1|51:37.169
13.40 Robin TENZER  ECOP2|3|2|P1:40.519
  Final, Group 4
14.115 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA12|4|3|11:36.857
15.131 Caspar DOUMA  SVU23|5|4|21:36.699
16.89 Teun BOER  NSV33|4|3|31:37.230
  Final, Group 5
17.139 Robin VAN RIET  TRL11|P|1|11:35.144
18.56 Robin BENDIG  EVD24|1|1|21:38.024
19.5 Alberto RAVA  AGO31|P|2|31:38.361
20.94 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS43|1|3|41:36.510
21.85 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC53|1|2|51:35.983
22.146 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS64|2|3|61:37.144
  Final, Group 6
23.110 Hampus HENDE  SKS13|1|4|11:35.966
24.45 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR23|3|5|21:37.154
25.84 Arthur ISAEV  MERC33|2|4|31:38.022
26.25 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST44|2|6|41:38.267
  Final, Group 7
27.140 Steyn LAND  TRL13|5|1|11:37.481
28.121 Niek ENGELHART  STG25|5|2|21:38.077
29.46 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR34|3|3|31:38.285
30.88 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC45|4|1|41:41.167
31.27 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST54|3|P|51:40.328
32.28 Mathieu BELLOIR  CST65|3|2|61:40.759
33.26 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST74|4|4|71:43.567
34.93 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL85|2|P|81:38.317
  Final, Group 8
35.63 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW15|5|3|11:42.293
36.33 Keven AUBIN  CVGH25|4|P|21:44.826
37.66 Claudio GAROGLIO  VGT34|5|5|31:45.057
38.120 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG44|4|4|41:38.425


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Evoskates
Maplez
pb-event
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop