Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (SAB-3) - Torino, Italy - 17-19 February 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior B
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 37, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1137 Sven ROES  TRL46.164Q
2.317 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR46.286Q
3.5115 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA46.392 
4.440 Robin TENZER  ECO47.648
5.227 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST59.085
 Race 38, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2110 Hampus HENDE  SKS46.368Q
2.3138 Niels KINGMA  TRL47.023Q
3.446 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR47.727 
199 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCPP
 Race 39, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB45.677Q
2.4139 Robin VAN RIET  TRL45.840Q
3.132 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH45.964q
4.284 Arthur ISAEV  MERC46.654
 Race 40, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.398 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP45.608Q
2.5136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL45.625Q
3.285 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC46.284q
4.488 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC50.200
5.163 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW50.937
 Race 41, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4118 Tom HOFKER  STB45.055Q
2.556 Robin BENDIG  EVD48.039Q
3.2121 Niek ENGELHART  STG48.711 
4.326 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST50.463
5.166 Claudio GAROGLIO  VGT50.790
 Race 42, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2130 Bram STEENAART  SVU44.542Q
2.15 Alberto RAVA  AGO45.940Q
3.589 Teun BOER  NSV46.626 
4.328 Mathieu BELLOIR  CST50.688
5.433 Keven AUBIN  CVGH51.559
 Race 43, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.274 Ties KUIPER  IHCL48.256Q
2.593 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL48.916Q
3.4120 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG49.776 
4.145 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR59.842
394 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDSP
 Race 44, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.316 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR46.060Q
2.2146 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS47.072Q
3.5140 Steyn LAND  TRL47.305 
4.1131 Caspar DOUMA  SVU47.437
5.425 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST47.962
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 109, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA45.454Q
2.2140 Steyn LAND  TRL45.718Q
3.388 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC48.608 
4.426 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST48.812
5.566 Claudio GAROGLIO  VGT48.854
 Race 110, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Teun BOER  NSV46.012Q
2.599 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP46.466Q
3.427 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST48.410q
4.225 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST59.956
5.3121 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:00.942
 Race 111, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.240 Robin TENZER  ECO45.566Q
2.184 Arthur ISAEV  MERC45.941Q
3.463 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW51.429 
4.594 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:01.269
5.328 Mathieu BELLOIR  CST1:03.855
 Race 112, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1131 Caspar DOUMA  SVU46.420Q
2.246 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR47.178Q
3.545 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR47.231q
4.3120 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG47.949
5.433 Keven AUBIN  CVGH51.620
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 113, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1118 Tom HOFKER  STB44.157Q
2.2136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL44.318Q
3.385 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC45.330 
4.474 Ties KUIPER  IHCL45.461
5.593 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL47.679
 Race 114, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.216 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR44.708Q
2.198 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP44.918Q
3.317 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR47.092 
4.4110 Hampus HENDE  SKS-    
 Race 115, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2139 Robin VAN RIET  TRL45.195Q
2.3138 Niels KINGMA  TRL45.287Q
3.556 Robin BENDIG  EVD45.476 
4.4146 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS-    
1119 Hilco HEIJNE  STBP
 Race 116, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1130 Bram STEENAART  SVU43.969Q
2.4137 Sven ROES  TRL45.326Q
3.25 Alberto RAVA  AGO45.589 
4.332 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH45.758
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Men Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 121, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG47.982Q
2.288 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC48.163Q
3.326 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST48.695q
4.5121 Niek ENGELHART  STG48.715
5.466 Claudio GAROGLIO  VGT49.499
 Race 122, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.494 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS46.218Q
2.325 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST47.916Q
3.163 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW50.362 
4.528 Mathieu BELLOIR  CST50.452
5.233 Keven AUBIN  CVGH51.110
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 123, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA46.128Q
2.6119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB46.160Q
3.389 Teun BOER  NSV46.409 
4.2140 Steyn LAND  TRL46.668
5.446 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR47.695
6.527 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST48.295
 Race 124, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.140 Robin TENZER  ECO45.950Q
2.284 Arthur ISAEV  MERC45.976Q
3.3131 Caspar DOUMA  SVU46.058q
4.545 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR46.328
5.499 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP46.378
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 125, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.232 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH45.343Q
2.174 Ties KUIPER  IHCL45.398Q
3.317 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR45.537q
4.5146 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS47.277
5.493 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL-    
 Race 126, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.256 Robin BENDIG  EVD45.431Q
2.35 Alberto RAVA  AGO45.525Q
3.185 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC46.009 
4.4110 Hampus HENDE  SKS47.141
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 127, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR44.486Q
2.298 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP44.614Q
3.4138 Niels KINGMA  TRL44.716 
4.3139 Robin VAN RIET  TRL-    
 Race 128, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1130 Bram STEENAART  SVU43.497Q
2.2118 Tom HOFKER  STB43.605Q
3.3136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL43.852 
4.4137 Sven ROES  TRL44.209
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior B
 Race 134, Group 8     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1121 Niek ENGELHART  STG48.466 
2.266 Claudio GAROGLIO  VGT48.756
3.428 Mathieu BELLOIR  CST49.130
4.363 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW49.736
5.533 Keven AUBIN  CVGH50.379
 Race 135, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.194 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS46.652 
2.225 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST48.232
3.526 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST48.886
4.3120 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG49.128
5.488 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC49.348
 Race 136, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.389 Teun BOER  NSV45.841 
2.299 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP45.926
3.145 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR46.524
4.546 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR46.948
5.627 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST48.006
6.4140 Steyn LAND  TRL-    
 Race 137, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB45.436 
2.140 Robin TENZER  ECO45.671
3.4115 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA45.846
4.284 Arthur ISAEV  MERC46.299
5.3131 Caspar DOUMA  SVU-    
 Race 138, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.185 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC45.736 
2.2110 Hampus HENDE  SKS45.786
3.3146 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS46.622
4.493 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL47.922
 Race 139, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH45.204 
2.45 Alberto RAVA  AGO45.337
3.274 Ties KUIPER  IHCL45.390
4.517 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR45.570
5.356 Robin BENDIG  EVD46.327
 Race 140, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3138 Niels KINGMA  TRL44.8425 
2.2137 Sven ROES  TRL44.9083
3.4139 Robin VAN RIET  TRL45.0402
1136 Nathan JANSEN  TRLP
 Race 141, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1130 Bram STEENAART  SVU43.33034 
2.2118 Tom HOFKER  STB43.50321
3.498 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP43.67913
4.316 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR44.1058
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.130 Bram STEENAART  SVU1341|1|1|143.330
2.118 Tom HOFKER  STB2211|1|2|243.503
3.98 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP3131|2|2|343.679
4.16 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR481|1|1|444.105
  Final, Group 2
5.138 Niels KINGMA  TRL152|2|3|144.716
6.137 Sven ROES  TRL231|2|4|244.209
7.139 Robin VAN RIET  TRL322|1|4|345.040
8.136 Nathan JANSEN  TRLP2|2|3|P43.852
  Final, Group 3
9.32 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH13|4|1|145.204
10.5 Alberto RAVA  AGO22|3|2|245.337
11.74 Ties KUIPER  IHCL31|4|2|345.390
12.17 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR42|3|3|445.537
13.56 Robin BENDIG  EVD52|3|1|545.431
  Final, Group 4
14.85 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC13|3|3|145.330
15.110 Hampus HENDE  SKS21|4|4|245.786
16.146 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS32|4|4|346.622
17.93 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL42|5|5|447.679
  Final, Group 5
18.119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB11|P|2|145.436
19.40 Robin TENZER  ECO24|1|1|245.566
20.115 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA33|1|1|345.454
21.84 Arthur ISAEV  MERC44|2|2|445.941
22.131 Caspar DOUMA  SVU54|1|3|546.058
  Final, Group 6
23.89 Teun BOER  NSV13|1|3|145.841
24.99 Paolo BATTAIOLA  SCP2P|2|5|245.926
25.45 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR34|3|4|346.328
26.46 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR43|2|5|446.948
27.27 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST55|3|6|548.006
28.140 Steyn LAND  TRL63|2|4|645.718
  Final, Group 7
29.94 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1P|4|1|146.218
30.25 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST25|4|2|247.916
31.26 Evan LE-BOUILL  CST34|4|3|348.695
32.120 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG43|4|1|447.949
33.88 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC54|3|2|548.163
  Final, Group 8
34.121 Niek ENGELHART  STG13|5|4|148.466
35.66 Claudio GAROGLIO  VGT25|5|5|248.756
36.28 Mathieu BELLOIR  CST34|5|4|349.130
37.63 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW45|3|3|449.736
38.33 Keven AUBIN  CVGH55|5|5|550.379


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership