Events
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-5 - Dresden, Germany - 3-5 February 2017
 
Heats 500 m Men
  12 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, plus the 5 fastest seconds)
 Race 57     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Charles HAMELIN  CAN41.132Q
2.58 Dan IWASA  JPN42.204 
3.77 Aaron TRAN  USA42.370
4.92 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ44.007ADV
207 Liang JIN  CHNP
 Race 58     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 Samuel GIRARD  CAN41.296Q
2.45 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL41.541q
3.231 Casey MULLARKEY  USA41.979
4.142 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL42.516
5.216 Nurlibek BEISEEV  KAZ43.408
 Race 59     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.182 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL41.677Q
2.229 Pavel SITNIKOV  RUS41.800q
3.88 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA41.923
4.143 Jacob JANSSON  SWE42.808
5.223 Jekabs SAULITIS  LAT43.083
 Race 60     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN41.242Q
2.37 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR42.164 
3.226 Szymon WILCZYK  POL42.850
4.68 Hironobu MURATAKE  JPN43.111
5.218 Yevgeniy REBIK  KAZ1:02.908
 Race 61     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.179 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED41.686Q
2.56 Joon Chun KIM  KOR42.549 
3.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT42.973
4.122 Jason CLAGUE  NZL43.079
 Race 62     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.86 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED41.641Q
2.221 Yongjin LIM  KOR41.775q
3.65 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA42.585
4.76 Haobo REN  CHN42.695
5.132 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL43.261
 Race 63     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 Viktor KNOCH  HUN41.643Q
2.91 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA41.684q
3.215 Takayuki MURATAKE  JPN41.834
4.105 Billy SIMMS  GBR42.551
5.103 Joshua KAH  AUS-    
 Race 64     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN41.211Q
2.210 Aydin DJEMAL  GBR43.506 
3.116 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS43.516
4.112 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL43.729
5.227 Adam TIMAR  ROU44.814
 Race 65     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.192 Aliaksandr VOLKAU  BLR43.339Q
2.161 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS43.913ADV
3.31 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED44.210
84 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITAP
 Race 66     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 Daeheon HWANG  KOR41.262Q
2.36 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT41.602q
3.99 Stijn DESMET  BEL43.767
4.125 Daniel ZASTRYGOV  BUL45.271
 Race 67     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.83 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS42.308Q
2.80 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR42.737 
3.153 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA42.807
4.33 Zachary BIGGS  NZL43.796
5.194 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO-    
 Race 68     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.176 Pascal DION  CAN41.894Q
2.16 Davide VISCARDI  ITA41.961 
3.189 Xin SUI  CHN42.534
4.121 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA42.617
5.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN10:24.000
5.79 Skyler KAH  AUS44.461


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Mapleskate