Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-5 - Dresden, Germany - 3-5 February 2017
 
Heats 1500 m (2) Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 40     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Charle COURNOYER  CAN2:19.530Q
2.32 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:19.616Q
3.28 Dennis VISSER  NED2:19.719 
4.136 Kexin SHA  CHN2:20.816
5.81 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:21.274
6.128 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:22.013
7.200 Emil IMRE  ROU2:29.419
 Race 41     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.220 Hyo Been LEE  KOR2:17.831Q
2.61 François HAMELIN  CAN2:17.909Q
3.63 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:18.043q
4.190 Weizhi ZHANG  CHN2:22.736
5.120 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:23.061
6.148 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT2:24.558
7.228 Tamas ANTAL  ROU2:37.318
 Race 42     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.52 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:24.921Q
2.72 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:25.040Q
3.22 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:25.467 
4.169 Clément FLORAC  FRA2:26.847
5.96 Bence OLAH  HUN2:27.353
6.140 Christopher JARDEN  NZL2:28.809
7.198 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU2:29.189
 Race 43     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:19.828Q
2.94 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:20.323Q
3.219 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV  KAZ2:21.468 
4.19 Vladimir GRIGOREV  RUS2:22.016
5.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:22.917
6.170 Tom RIETZKE  GER2:25.081ADV
119 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BULYC
 Race 44     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.222 Byeong-Jun KIM  KOR2:23.615Q
2.93 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2:24.272Q
3.118 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE2:24.905 
4.197 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:27.132
5.199 Bartosz BIELECKI  POL2:32.060
90 Keita WATANABE  JPNP
85 Tristan NAVARRO  FRAP
 Race 45     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Kyunghwan HONG  KOR2:14.144Q
2.109 Guillaume BASTILLE  CAN2:14.200Q
3.43 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:14.309q
4.107 Mark PRINSEN  NED2:14.967
5.225 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:17.489
6.208 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL2:19.198
7.87 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR2:20.053
 Race 46     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.62 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:21.680Q
2.154 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:22.186Q
3.20 Keith CARROLL  USA2:22.981 
4.46 Klaudio NASRI  BUL2:24.403
5.224 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT2:25.879
6.196 Jack BURROWS  GBR2:26.264
7.167 Denali BLUNDEN  AUS2:30.916
 Race 47     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA2:22.504Q
2.217 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ2:22.688Q
3.74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:25.901ADV
4.130 Aliaksandr ARLOU  BLR2:27.746
5.209 Jakov DOMITREK  CRO2:29.678
6.102 Liam O'BRIEN  AUS2:30.147
7.89 Xingguang MA  CHN-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
eraton
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Hunter