Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-5 - Dresden, Germany - 3-5 February 2017
 
Heats 1000 m Men
  10 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, plus the 7 fastest seconds)
 Race 24     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Dan IWASA  JPN1:27.105Q
2.81 Farrell TREACY  GBR1:27.210q
3.116 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS1:28.634
4.122 Jason CLAGUE  NZL1:29.573
5.198 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU1:29.662
6.226 Szymon WILCZYK  POL1:31.360
 Race 25     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Charle COURNOYER  CAN1:24.538Q
2.62 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:24.551q
3.20 Keith CARROLL  USA1:25.159
4.190 Weizhi ZHANG  CHN1:28.770
5.218 Yevgeniy REBIK  KAZ-    
 Race 26     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.220 Hyo Been LEE  KOR1:27.813Q
2.13 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA1:27.855 
3.31 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:28.618
4.112 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL1:28.694
5.119 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL1:30.331
6.167 Denali BLUNDEN  AUS1:31.527
 Race 27     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.72 J.R. CELSKI  USA1:24.783Q
2.142 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL1:26.779q
3.102 Liam O'BRIEN  AUS1:30.343
4.200 Emil IMRE  ROU1:30.466
5.27 Viktor KNOCH  HUN2:06.953ADV
45 Rafal ANIKEJ  POLYC
 Race 28     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 Dae Heon HWANG  KOR1:25.321Q
2.217 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ1:25.613q
3.68 Hironobu MURATAKE  JPN1:26.383
4.118 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE1:27.283
5.169 Clément FLORAC  FRA1:27.655
6.224 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT1:27.963
 Race 29     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.52 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:25.683Q
2.109 Guillaume BASTILLE  CAN1:25.956q
3.85 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:26.260
4.89 Xingguang MA  CHN1:26.337
5.215 Takayuki MURATAKE  JPN1:26.452
6.36 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT1:27.069
 Race 30     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 François HAMELIN  CAN1:26.035Q
2.94 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA1:26.470q
3.207 Liang JIN  CHN1:26.871
4.208 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL1:31.759
5.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN-    
154 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZP
 Race 31     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.65 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA1:28.127Q
2.16 Davide VISCARDI  ITA1:28.570 
3.37 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR1:29.515
4.197 Jonathan MOODY  GBR1:29.603
5.228 Tamas ANTAL  ROU1:36.917
46 Klaudio NASRI  BULP
 Race 32     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Dennis VISSER  NED1:26.716Q
2.222 Byeong-Jun KIM  KOR1:26.922q
3.19 Vladimir GRIGOREV  RUS1:26.936
4.153 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA1:28.055
5.182 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL1:28.218
6.148 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT1:33.269
 Race 33     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:27.397Q
2.96 Bence OLAH  HUN1:28.337 
3.87 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR1:28.418
4.196 Jack BURROWS  GBR1:29.064
5.209 Jakov DOMITREK  CRO1:34.658
6.140 Christopher JARDEN  NZL-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
eraton