Events
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-5 (CD-3) - Rostock, Germany - 20-22 January 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior C
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 193, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:42.667Q
2.328 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:42.865Q
3.260 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:42.937q
4.449 Loe VAN BELLE  IJVZ1:44.563
 Race 194, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 Peter RICHES  ALD1:43.343Q
2.2100 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:45.162Q
3.178 Chris BARTELS  STB1:47.277 
4.438 Nino SKIBBE  EVD1:50.448
 Race 195, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.288 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:42.365Q
2.117 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:42.525Q
3.548 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:43.136 
4.458 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:44.581
3102 Joris BERGSMA  TRLP
 Race 196, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.484 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:44.086Q
2.2109 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT1:44.240Q
3.190 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:44.607 
4.343 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW1:46.897
 Race 197, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4110 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT1:45.420Q
2.322 Johann KAISER  ECK1:45.840Q
3.161 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:47.767 
4.277 Daan KOS  STB1:47.846
 Race 198, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.263 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:46.175Q
2.5112 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:46.607Q
3.1101 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:48.516 
4.420 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:49.032
5.366 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT1:58.916
 Race 199, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.399 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:37.585Q
2.489 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:37.969Q
3.118 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP1:37.999q
4.242 Paddy SMIT  HVHW1:43.640
5.521 Tino RETHORE  CST1:48.677
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
  3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus one fastest fourth)
 Race 207, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:41.528Q
2.4101 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:41.924Q
3.242 Paddy SMIT  HVHW1:42.001Q
4.521 Tino RETHORE  CST1:42.015q
5.358 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:42.859
 Race 208, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.290 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:41.585Q
2.149 Loe VAN BELLE  IJVZ1:42.745Q
3.377 Daan KOS  STB1:43.177Q
4.420 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:45.553 
5.566 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT1:47.983
 Race 209, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW1:44.476Q
2.438 Nino SKIBBE  EVD1:44.616Q
3.5102 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:45.224Q
4.361 Steijn KOOPS  NSV2:03.998 
5.278 Chris BARTELS  STB2:16.078ADV
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 210, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.317 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:46.412Q
2.422 Johann KAISER  ECK1:46.608Q
3.118 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP1:46.638 
4.288 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:49.606
 Race 211, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:41.983Q
2.4110 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT1:44.172Q
3.3100 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:44.933 
4.260 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:53.229
 Race 212, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Peter RICHES  ALD1:40.331Q
2.4109 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT1:42.325Q
3.128 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:43.066 
4.384 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG-    
 Race 213, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.363 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:41.456Q
2.25 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:41.966Q
3.4112 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:42.591 
4.189 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:44.497
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 230, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:43.588Q
2.443 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW1:44.630Q
3.377 Daan KOS  STB1:45.126 
4.578 Chris BARTELS  STB1:45.150
5.221 Tino RETHORE  CST1:45.872
 Race 231, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:41.128Q
2.342 Paddy SMIT  HVHW1:41.885Q
3.538 Nino SKIBBE  EVD1:41.938q
4.6102 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:43.937
5.2101 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:57.117ADV
449 Loe VAN BELLE  IJVZP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 232, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.484 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:40.514Q
2.218 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP1:40.589Q
3.360 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:41.199 
4.128 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:49.689
 Race 233, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1112 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:41.891Q
2.3100 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:42.075Q
3.289 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:42.157 
4.488 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:43.695
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 234, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:46.468Q
2.422 Johann KAISER  ECK1:46.582Q
3.317 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:46.652 
4.2110 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT1:46.715
 Race 235, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.399 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:44.980Q
2.14 Peter RICHES  ALD1:45.256Q
3.263 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:49.478 
4.4109 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT2:01.964
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior C
 Race 246, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.220 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:42.843 
2.158 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:43.588
3.366 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT1:47.362
4.461 Steijn KOOPS  NSV2:03.738
549 Loe VAN BELLE  IJVZP
 Race 247, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.277 Daan KOS  STB1:48.180 
2.378 Chris BARTELS  STB1:48.339
3.421 Tino RETHORE  CST1:57.923
1102 Joris BERGSMA  TRLP
 Race 248, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:41.924 
2.448 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:42.277
3.242 Paddy SMIT  HVHW1:42.653
4.543 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW1:42.979
5.338 Nino SKIBBE  EVD1:44.943
6.6101 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:45.800
 Race 249, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.289 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:40.408 
2.428 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:40.567
3.388 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:42.390
4.160 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:43.859
 Race 259, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.184 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:45.650 
2.218 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP1:45.805
3.3112 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:46.556
4.4100 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:48.587
 Race 260, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:48.8305 
2.363 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:49.0283
3.4109 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT1:49.0662
4.2110 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT2:01.3121
 Race 261, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:42.00134 
2.24 Peter RICHES  ALD1:42.13221
3.35 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:42.36013
4.422 Johann KAISER  ECK1:44.5428
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.99 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1341|1|1|11:37.585
2.4 Peter RICHES  ALD2211|1|2|21:40.331
3.5 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD3131|2|1|31:41.966
4.22 Johann KAISER  ECK482|2|2|41:44.542
  Final, Group 2
5.17 Thomas NADALINI  CPP152|1|3|11:42.525
6.63 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP231|1|3|21:41.456
7.109 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT322|2|4|31:42.325
8.110 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT411|2|4|41:44.172
  Final, Group 3
9.84 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG11|4|1|11:40.514
10.18 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP23|3|2|21:37.999
11.112 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS32|3|1|31:41.891
12.100 Brian VAN RIET  TRL42|3|2|41:42.075
  Final, Group 4
13.89 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU12|4|3|11:37.969
14.28 Niklas ESCHER  ETR22|3|4|21:40.567
15.88 Zeno DE BOER  SVU31|4|4|31:42.365
16.60 Melvin WILTING  NSV43|4|3|41:41.199
  Final, Group 5
17.90 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU13|1|1|11:41.128
18.48 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ23|1|1|21:41.528
19.42 Paddy SMIT  HVHW34|3|2|31:41.885
20.43 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW44|1|2|41:42.979
21.38 Nino SKIBBE  EVD54|2|3|51:41.938
22.101 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL63|2|5|61:41.924
  Final, Group 6
23.77 Daan KOS  STB14|3|3|11:43.177
24.78 Chris BARTELS  STB23|5|4|21:45.150
25.21 Tino RETHORE  CST35|4|5|31:42.015
26.102 Joris BERGSMA  TRLPP|3|4|P1:43.937
  Final, Group 7
27.20 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST14|4|11:42.843
28.58 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC24|5|21:42.859
29.66 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT35|5|31:47.362
30.61 Steijn KOOPS  NSV43|4|41:47.767
31.49 Loe VAN BELLE  IJVZP4|2|P|P1:42.745


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Customboots.de
Maplez