Events
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-5 (CD-3) - Rostock, Germany - 20-22 January 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior C
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 79, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.322 Johann KAISER  ECK48.017Q
2.4112 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS48.877Q
3.260 Melvin WILTING  NSV49.886 
4.1101 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL50.071
 Race 80, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.499 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL47.487Q
2.518 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP48.271Q
3.248 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ48.357q
4.321 Tino RETHORE  CST49.449
5.142 Paddy SMIT  HVHW50.271
 Race 81, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Peter RICHES  ALD47.027Q
2.1109 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT47.766Q
3.390 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU49.237 
4.477 Daan KOS  STB51.884
 Race 82, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.284 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG47.765Q
2.3100 Brian VAN RIET  TRL49.922Q
3.478 Chris BARTELS  STB49.999 
4.120 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST50.191
 Race 83, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.463 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP48.587Q
2.228 Niklas ESCHER  ETR49.260Q
3.358 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC49.379 
4.161 Steijn KOOPS  NSV49.491
5.566 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT52.669
 Race 84, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD46.232Q
2.417 Thomas NADALINI  CPP46.808Q
3.189 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU49.079q
4.349 Loe VAN BELLE  IJVZ51.494
5.5102 Joris BERGSMA  TRL-    
 Race 85, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3110 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT49.370Q
2.488 Zeno DE BOER  SVU49.410Q
3.238 Nino SKIBBE  EVD51.308 
4.143 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW1:07.340
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior C
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 146, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.158 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC49.346Q
2.220 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST49.946Q
3.449 Loe VAN BELLE  IJVZ50.076 
4.342 Paddy SMIT  HVHW50.613
 Race 147, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.278 Chris BARTELS  STB50.366Q
2.161 Steijn KOOPS  NSV50.443Q
3.377 Daan KOS  STB50.599 
4.4102 Joris BERGSMA  TRL50.747
 Race 148, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU49.636Q
2.2101 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL50.864Q
3.343 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW51.865 
 Race 149, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.260 Melvin WILTING  NSV49.558Q
2.121 Tino RETHORE  CST49.814Q
3.338 Nino SKIBBE  EVD49.890 
4.466 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT51.100
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 150, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD45.619Q
2.299 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL45.811Q
3.4100 Brian VAN RIET  TRL48.492 
4.389 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU48.578
 Race 151, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Peter RICHES  ALD46.742Q
2.284 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG46.897Q
3.3109 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT58.051 
488 Zeno DE BOER  SVUDNF
 Race 152, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Thomas NADALINI  CPP47.029Q
2.4110 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT47.131Q
3.218 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP47.692 
4.348 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ47.803
 Race 153, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.263 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP47.099Q
2.122 Johann KAISER  ECK47.335Q
3.3112 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS48.291 
4.428 Niklas ESCHER  ETR49.180
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Men Junior C
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 162, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.277 Daan KOS  STB51.352Q
2.138 Nino SKIBBE  EVD51.383Q
3.342 Paddy SMIT  HVHW51.515 
 Race 163, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Loe VAN BELLE  IJVZ50.819Q
2.366 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT51.051Q
3.443 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW51.123 
4.2102 Joris BERGSMA  TRL51.304
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 164, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.290 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU49.740Q
2.478 Chris BARTELS  STB49.868Q
3.158 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC50.326 
4.321 Tino RETHORE  CST-    
 Race 165, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Melvin WILTING  NSV49.580Q
2.220 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST49.835Q
3.361 Steijn KOOPS  NSV49.950 
4.4101 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL50.072
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 166, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4109 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT48.351Q
2.289 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU48.789Q
3.1100 Brian VAN RIET  TRL48.805 
4.328 Niklas ESCHER  ETR48.948
 Race 167, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3112 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS48.228Q
2.248 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ48.350Q
3.488 Zeno DE BOER  SVU50.478 
118 Mattia PEGHINI  CPPP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 168, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.284 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG46.292Q
2.317 Thomas NADALINI  CPP46.380Q
3.4110 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT46.514 
4.14 Peter RICHES  ALD-    
 Race 169, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD44.925Q
2.299 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL45.635Q
3.363 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP45.862 
4.422 Johann KAISER  ECK47.025
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior C
 Race 178, Group 8     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.342 Paddy SMIT  HVHW50.646 
2.2102 Joris BERGSMA  TRL51.090
3.143 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW51.182
 Race 179, Group 7     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Loe VAN BELLE  IJVZ50.924 
2.377 Daan KOS  STB51.402
3.438 Nino SKIBBE  EVD51.414
4.266 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT-    
 Race 180, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Steijn KOOPS  NSV49.218 
2.358 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC49.361
3.421 Tino RETHORE  CST50.043
4.2101 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL50.049
 Race 181, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.518 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP49.297 
2.160 Melvin WILTING  NSV49.659
3.320 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST49.951
4.290 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU50.090
5.478 Chris BARTELS  STB-    
 Race 182, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.228 Niklas ESCHER  ETR48.421 
2.1100 Brian VAN RIET  TRL48.801
3.388 Zeno DE BOER  SVU49.080
 Race 183, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1112 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS47.334 
2.248 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ47.448
3.3109 Nicoḷ PERETTI  VGT47.642
4.489 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU48.430
 Race 184, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP46.8675 
2.322 Johann KAISER  ECK47.4693
3.2110 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT47.6612
44 Peter RICHES  ALDP

Error performing query class 1a
SELECT Dist4, relay FROM STclassification, STdistances WHERE STclassification.Compnr=1990 and STdistances.D=4 and C=4 and STclassification.D=STdistances.D and STdistances.Compnr=1990 LIMIT 1

 Race 185, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD44.80834 
2.384 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG45.26521
3.417 Thomas NADALINI  CPP45.29813
4.299 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL45.5718