Events
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-5 (CD-3) - Rostock, Germany - 20-22 January 2017
 
Heats 777 meter Men Junior D
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 6, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:21.677Q
2.2106 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:21.715Q
3.496 Samuel JANSEN  TRL1:26.289 
4.334 Leon DÖRING  EVD1:38.675
5.52 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:39.997
 Race 7, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.395 Hylke DE BOER  TRL1:17.070Q
2.46 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:19.064Q
3.133 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1:19.523q
4.545 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:23.499
5.2113 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:28.635
 Race 8, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.279 Jenning DE BOO  STG1:17.507Q
2.168 Stefano PEDERZOLLI  SGPV1:19.351Q
3.373 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:22.961 
4.51 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:29.576
5.435 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD-    
 Race 9, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.356 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:20.092Q
2.540 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:20.350Q
3.472 Brian BOER  STB1:21.176q
4.162 Ezio BONUTTI  PON1:21.866
5.250 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:25.729
 
Semi Finals 777 meter Men Junior D
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 15, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Ezio BONUTTI  PON1:24.799Q
2.250 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:26.914Q
3.434 Leon DÖRING  EVD1:27.601 
4.535 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD1:27.844
396 Samuel JANSEN  TRLDNS
 Race 16, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.41 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:20.306Q
2.173 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:22.180Q
3.245 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:23.346q
4.52 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:25.865
5.3113 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:41.624
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 17, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.179 Jenning DE BOO  STG1:19.219Q
2.356 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:19.933Q
3.268 Stefano PEDERZOLLI  SGPV1:20.305 
4.440 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:20.935
5.572 Brian BOER  STB1:22.586
 Race 18, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 Hylke DE BOER  TRL1:15.698Q
2.464 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:16.210Q
3.5106 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:16.338q
4.26 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:18.344
5.333 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD-    
 
Final 777 meter Men Junior D
 Race 24, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.335 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD1:25.960 
2.12 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:26.146
3.234 Leon DÖRING  EVD1:26.299
4.4113 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:46.226
 Race 25, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:18.837 
2.462 Ezio BONUTTI  PON1:19.527
3.273 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:21.459
4.345 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:21.607
5.550 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:24.967
 
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior D
 Race 26, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:44.9143 
2.340 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:45.9542
3.472 Brian BOER  STB1:47.1361
4.533 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1:47.236
5.268 Stefano PEDERZOLLI  SGPV1:58.476
 Race 27, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 Hylke DE BOER  TRL1:38.93734 
2.479 Jenning DE BOO  STG1:38.99521
3.264 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:39.12113
4.556 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:39.3178
5.3106 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:40.7335


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Evoskates
Hunter
pb-event
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports