Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-4 - Gangneung, Republic of Korea - 16-18 December 2016
 
Heats 500 m Men
  10 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, plus the 8 fastest seconds)
 Race 42     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ41.391Q
2.181 Hongzhi XU  CHN41.607q
3.88 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA41.712
4.121 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA41.887
5.90 Keita WATANABE  JPN41.932
 Race 43     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.93 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN41.758Q
2.144 Victor AN  RUS41.843q
3.179 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED41.868
4.118 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE43.102
5.134 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR1:06.656
 Race 44     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.176 Pascal DION  CAN41.711Q
2.6 Dajing WU  CHN41.845q
3.186 Daniil EIBOG  RUS41.928
4.146 Simon FRANCIS  AUS44.174
5.138 Sidney K CHU  HKG45.474
 Race 45     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 Samuel GIRARD  CAN41.603Q
2.83 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS41.674q
3.73 Yoshiaki OGURO  JPN42.200
4.164 Mark CHONG  ITA42.928
5.38 Lucas NG  SIN44.694
 Race 46     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 Richard SHOEBRIDGE  GBR42.362Q
2.20 Keith CARROLL  USA42.758 
3.153 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA42.786
101 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZDNF
188 Teerasak BOONPOK  THAP
 Race 47     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN41.293Q
2.84 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA42.272q
3.169 Clément FLORAC  FRA42.831
4.148 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT45.691
5.86 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED-    
 Race 48     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Kyunghwan HONG  KOR42.207Q
2.97 Ziwei REN  CHN42.313q
3.116 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS42.614
4.191 Kota KIKUCHI  JPN42.681
5.30 Felix SPIEGL  GER58.378
 Race 49     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.104 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ41.601Q
2.61 François HAMELIN  CAN41.679q
3.162 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR42.353
4.29 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS43.173
5.151 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL43.291
 Race 50     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.158 Kyoungwon LIM  KOR41.783Q
2.175 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA41.892q
3.182 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL42.206
4.85 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA42.324
5.37 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR42.462
 Race 51     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Seungsoo HAN  KOR42.118Q
2.95 Adwin SNELLINK  NED42.663 
3.26 Menderes EREN  TUR44.289
4.105 Billy SIMMS  GBR1:01.320
5.27 Viktor KNOCH  HUN-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership