Events
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-4 - Gangneung, Republic of Korea - 16-18 December 2016
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, plus the 3 fastest thirds)
 Race 8     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Charle COURNOYER  CAN2:17.200Q
2.92 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ2:17.723Q
3.95 Adwin SNELLINK  NED2:17.843q
4.8 Yi Ra SEO  KOR2:18.197
5.169 Clément FLORAC  FRA2:20.498
6.38 Lucas NG  SIN2:25.234
 Race 9     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.62 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:18.592Q
2.90 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:18.903Q
3.14 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:19.956 
4.116 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS2:20.212
5.110 Alex VARNYÚ  HUN2:20.596
6.153 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA2:20.917
7.152 Sean MCANUFF  IRL2:22.979
 Race 10     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 Jung-Su LEE  KOR2:16.741Q
2.2 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:16.814Q
3.75 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS2:16.994q
4.162 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR2:17.810
5.91 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA2:19.862
6.148 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT2:26.891
 Race 11     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:18.807Q
2.94 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:20.356Q
3.33 Zachary BIGGS  NZL2:20.435 
4.182 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL2:25.780ADV
5.141 Artem KHMELIVSKYI  UKR2:28.042
93 Csaba BURJÁN  HUNP
 Race 12     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA2:17.970Q
2.80 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR2:18.665Q
3.143 Jacob JANSSON  SWE2:19.786 
4.74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:27.286ADV
5.187 Atip NAVARAT  THA2:49.668
7 Samuel GIRARD  CANP
 Race 13     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.52 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:20.918Q
2.32 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:21.030Q
3.180 Kai AN  CHN2:21.634 
4.28 Dennis VISSER  NED2:21.801
5.12 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ2:22.161
6.115 Davut TAHTACI  TUR2:28.625
7.50 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG2:35.050
 Race 14     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Da Woon SIN  KOR2:17.544Q
2.97 Ziwei REN  CHN2:17.620Q
3.20 Keith CARROLL  USA2:18.252q
4.87 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR2:20.990
5.170 Tom RIETZKE  GER2:21.029
6.105 Billy SIMMS  GBR2:22.830
 Race 15     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:22.926Q
2.144 Victor AN  RUS2:23.326Q
3.10 Jingnan SHI  CHN2:23.860 
4.72 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:24.131
5.43 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:24.852
6.124 Alex BRYANT  AUS2:26.005


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Maplez
Customboots.de
Evoskates