Events
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-3 - Shanghai, China - 9-11 December 2016
 
Heats 500 m (2) Men
  10 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, plus the 8 fastest seconds)
 Race 44     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.101 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZ41.881Q
2.60 Jung-Su LEE  KOR41.948q
3.176 Pascal DION  CAN41.983
4.174 Adam CALLISTER  USA42.499
 Race 45     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.104 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ41.377Q
2.93 Csaba BURJ┴N  HUN41.429q
3.83 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS41.649
4.164 Mark CHONG  ITA42.673
5.167 Denali BLUNDEN  AUS45.252
 Race 46     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Yi Ra SEO  KOR41.438Q
2.52 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS41.489q
3.121 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA41.998
4.171 Kei SAITO  JPN42.071
5.154 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ42.751
 Race 47     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.62 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED41.711Q
2.84 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA42.239q
3.73 Yoshiaki OGURO  JPN42.716
4.183 Pyol Song KIM  PRK43.766
5.148 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT46.111
 Race 48     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA42.401Q
2.58 Dan IWASA  JPN42.633 
3.138 Sidney K CHU  HKG45.836
4.159 Da Woon SIN  KOR1:04.325
5.97 Ziwei REN  CHN1:10.282ADV
 Race 49     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Dajing WU  CHN41.041Q
2.95 Adwin SNELLINK  NED41.917q
3.187 Atip NAVARAT  THA1:02.608
91 Quentin FERCOQ  FRADNS
146 Simon FRANCIS  AUSDNF
 Race 50     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 Franšois HAMELIN  CAN41.678Q
2.179 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED42.175q
3.110 Alex VARNY┌  HUN43.324
4.30 Felix SPIEGL  GER43.421
5.126 Chol Gwang KIM  PRK1:08.808
 Race 51     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN41.072Q
2.29 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS42.119q
3.175 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA42.173
4.134 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR44.730
5.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE44.847
 Race 52     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Charle COURNOYER  CAN41.438Q
2.1 Tianyu HAN  CHN41.509q
3.81 Farrell TREACY  GBR42.171
4.45 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL42.540
5.94 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA46.971
 Race 53     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.80 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR42.551Q
2.186 Daniil EIBOG  RUS42.671 
3.14 SÚbastien LEPAPE  FRA42.761
4.37 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR42.786
5.162 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR42.902


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Maplez
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Customboots.de