Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-3 - Shanghai, China - 9-11 December 2016
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, plus the 3 fastest thirds)
 Race 8     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Yi Ra SEO  KOR2:19.224Q
2.65 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:19.578Q
3.43 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:19.639q
4.185 Un Song CHOE  PRK2:20.597
5.162 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR2:21.337
74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPNP
 Race 9     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 Franšois HAMELIN  CAN2:27.221Q
2.13 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA2:27.266Q
3.164 Mark CHONG  ITA2:27.684 
4.33 Zachary BIGGS  NZL2:27.834ADV
5.80 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR2:28.234
45 Rafal ANIKEJ  POLP
 Race 10     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:21.558Q
2.53 Charle COURNOYER  CAN2:21.673Q
3.94 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:22.111 
4.81 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:22.713
5.87 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR2:24.093
6.138 Sidney K CHU  HKG2:49.612
 Race 11     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 Jung-Su LEE  KOR2:17.244Q
2.93 Csaba BURJ┴N  HUN2:18.146Q
3.64 Fu XU  CHN2:18.162q
4.92 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ2:19.341
5.28 Dennis VISSER  NED2:20.446
6.167 Denali BLUNDEN  AUS2:23.569
7.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE2:23.780
 Race 12     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.62 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:16.184Q
2.72 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:17.066Q
3.90 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:17.197q
4.83 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS2:20.043
5.154 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:20.122
6.38 Lucas NG  SIN2:23.663
1 Tianyu HAN  CHNP
 Race 13     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.176 Pascal DION  CAN2:18.818Q
2.174 Adam CALLISTER  USA2:19.267Q
3.148 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT2:23.626 
4.14 SÚbastien LEPAPE  FRA2:52.800
5.95 Adwin SNELLINK  NED2:59.976ADV
181 Hongzhi XU  CHNP
 Race 14     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:19.868Q
2.21 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ2:20.644Q
3.75 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS2:20.961 
4.35 Pierre BODA  AUS2:21.067
5.30 Felix SPIEGL  GER2:21.655
6.183 Pyol Song KIM  PRK2:25.747
7.187 Atip NAVARAT  THA-    
 Race 15     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Da Woon SIN  KOR2:22.272Q
2.52 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:22.349Q
3.32 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:22.872 
4.85 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:23.282
5.29 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS2:23.640
6.110 Alex VARNY┌  HUN2:24.557
7.172 Hazar KARAGOL  TUR2:35.514


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
eraton
Customboots.de