Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Utrecht, Netherlands - 2-4 December 2016
 
Heats 1000 meter. Men Senior
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 62, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:35.969Q
2.2100 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA1:36.129Q
3.512 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA1:36.810Q
4.4126 Oliver KERSTEN  STH1:37.349 
5.325 Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH  BST1:37.485
 Race 63, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.413 Jens ALMEY  STKG1:37.083Q
2.393 Mark PRINSEN  SCT1:37.202Q
3.1165 Klaudio NASRI  SKKHL1:37.373Q
4.2139 Jaap SCHUURMANS  SVU1:38.125 
5.5154 Henk BOS  TRL1:39.853
 Race 64, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.467 Mylan ELZINK  GO1:36.259Q
2.636 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV1:36.510Q
3.214 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:37.246Q
4.1140 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU1:40.112 
5.510 Euan TAYLOR  AYR1:43.377
6.364 Florian BECKER  DEC-    
 Race 65, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5122 René DE GROOT  STB1:39.281Q
2.1153 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL1:39.352Q
3.215 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:39.681Q
4.382 Normans BEIKMANIS  LAT1:41.303 
5.4127 Koen KERSTEN  STH1:41.513
 
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Senior
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 76, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3127 Koen KERSTEN  STH2:40.681Q
2.282 Normans BEIKMANIS  LAT2:40.699Q
3.1140 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU2:40.989Q
4.410 Euan TAYLOR  AYR2:41.397 
 Race 77, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Oliver KERSTEN  STH2:38.867Q
2.3154 Henk BOS  TRL2:38.990Q
3.464 Florian BECKER  DEC2:39.008Q
4.225 Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH  BST2:39.055 
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 78, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.313 Jens ALMEY  STKG2:27.591Q
2.493 Mark PRINSEN  SCT2:28.051Q
3.167 Mylan ELZINK  GO2:28.183Q
4.236 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV2:29.016 
5.514 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS2:29.881
6165 Klaudio NASRI  SKKHLP
 Race 79, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.312 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA2:33.673Q
2.615 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC2:34.320Q
3.4122 René DE GROOT  STB2:34.355Q
4.2100 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA2:34.857 
5.153 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD2:34.942
5153 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRLP
 
Final 1500 meter Men Senior
 Race 90, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH  BST2:38.330 
2.210 Euan TAYLOR  AYR2:41.334
 Race 91, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8153 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL2:28.185 
2.364 Florian BECKER  DEC2:31.526
3.2154 Henk BOS  TRL2:33.089
4.1126 Oliver KERSTEN  STH2:33.389
5.6140 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU2:36.840
6.582 Normans BEIKMANIS  LAT2:48.611
7.4127 Koen KERSTEN  STH2:49.034
8.7165 Klaudio NASRI  SKKHL-    
 Race 92, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.214 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS3:01.1592 
2.3100 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA3:01.3121
3.136 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV3:01.340
4.453 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD3:01.584
 Race 93, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Jens ALMEY  STKG2:31.03334 
2.293 Mark PRINSEN  SCT2:31.28221
3.412 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA2:31.95913
4.367 Mylan ELZINK  GO2:32.0888
5.6122 René DE GROOT  STB2:32.5165
6.515 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC2:32.7553
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.13 Jens ALMEY  STKG1341|1|12:27.591
2.93 Mark PRINSEN  SCT2212|2|22:28.051
3.12 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA3133|1|32:31.959
4.67 Mylan ELZINK  GO481|3|42:28.183
5.122 René DE GROOT  STB551|3|52:32.516
6.15 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC633|2|62:32.755
  Final, Group 2
7.14 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS123|5|12:29.881
8.100 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA212|4|22:34.857
9.36 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV32|4|32:29.016
10.53 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD41|5|42:34.942
  Final, Group 3
11.153 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL12|P|12:28.185
12.64 Florian BECKER  DEC26|3|22:31.526
13.154 Henk BOS  TRL35|2|32:33.089
14.126 Oliver KERSTEN  STH44|1|42:33.389
15.140 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU54|3|52:36.840
16.82 Normans BEIKMANIS  LAT64|2|62:40.699
17.127 Koen KERSTEN  STH75|1|72:40.681
18.165 Klaudio NASRI  SKKHL83|P|81:37.373
  Final, Group 4
19.25 Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH  BST15|4|12:38.330
20.10 Euan TAYLOR  AYR25|4|22:41.334
  Heats, Group 1
21.139 Jaap SCHUURMANS  SVU441:38.125


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Hunter
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop