Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Utrecht, Netherlands - 2-4 December 2016
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Senior
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 251, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.467 Mylan ELZINK  GO1:41.303Q
2.115 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:42.015Q
3.225 Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH  BST1:42.463 
3126 Oliver KERSTEN  STHDNF
 Race 252, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1122 René DE GROOT  STB1:36.464Q
2.212 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA1:37.078Q
3.3154 Henk BOS  TRL1:37.192 
4.482 Normans BEIKMANIS  LAT1:37.990
 Race 253, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.393 Mark PRINSEN  SCT1:36.816Q
2.414 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:37.000Q
3.164 Florian BECKER  DEC1:37.310 
4.210 Euan TAYLOR  AYR1:42.241
 Race 254, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1153 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL1:34.556Q
2.3165 Klaudio NASRI  SKKHL1:35.340Q
3.4100 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA1:35.658q
4.2127 Koen KERSTEN  STH1:38.364
 Race 255, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.413 Jens ALMEY  STKG1:33.476Q
2.253 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:33.916Q
3.136 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV1:34.110q
4.3140 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU1:36.284
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Senior
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 264, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.393 Mark PRINSEN  SCT1:35.426Q
2.1165 Klaudio NASRI  SKKHL1:35.520Q
3.2122 René DE GROOT  STB1:35.528q
4.415 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:36.299
 Race 265, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Jens ALMEY  STKG1:41.530Q
2.3100 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA1:41.736Q
3.412 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA1:41.744q
4.236 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV1:41.955
 Race 266, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2153 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL-    Q
2.467 Mylan ELZINK  GO-    Q
3.314 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS-    ADV
4.153 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD-    
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Senior
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 294, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4126 Oliver KERSTEN  STH1:37.774Q
2.282 Normans BEIKMANIS  LAT1:37.958Q
3.1154 Henk BOS  TRL1:38.070 
4.325 Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH  BST1:38.297
 Race 295, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.264 Florian BECKER  DEC1:40.813Q
2.1140 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU1:41.852Q
3.410 Euan TAYLOR  AYR1:42.269 
3127 Koen KERSTEN  STHDNF
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 296, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.313 Jens ALMEY  STKG1:33.626Q
2.1153 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL1:33.792Q
3.4100 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA1:34.125 
4.2122 René DE GROOT  STB1:34.550
 Race 297, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.193 Mark PRINSEN  SCT1:31.778Q
2.467 Mylan ELZINK  GO1:31.826Q
3.2165 Klaudio NASRI  SKKHL1:34.255 
4.314 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:35.962
5.512 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA1:45.138
 
Final 1000 meter Men Senior
 Race 325, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.225 Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH  BST1:36.828 
2.1154 Henk BOS  TRL1:36.960
3.310 Euan TAYLOR  AYR1:38.130
4.4127 Koen KERSTEN  STH1:40.496
 Race 326, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.364 Florian BECKER  DEC1:34.137 
2.1126 Oliver KERSTEN  STH1:34.725
3.282 Normans BEIKMANIS  LAT1:35.771
4.4140 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU1:36.213