Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Utrecht, Netherlands - 2-4 December 2016
 
Heats 500 meter Men Senior
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 108, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.213 Jens ALMEY  STKG43.777Q
2.4153 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL43.881Q
3.153 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD44.023q
4.325 Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH  BST46.489
 Race 109, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.312 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA44.712Q
2.4100 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA44.924Q
3.1127 Koen KERSTEN  STH46.450 
4.2154 Henk BOS  TRL46.667
 Race 110, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1122 René DE GROOT  STB44.538Q
2.215 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC44.956Q
3.3140 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU46.570 
4.482 Normans BEIKMANIS  LAT46.638
 Race 111, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.267 Mylan ELZINK  GO44.115Q
2.114 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS45.088Q
3.4165 Klaudio NASRI  SKKHL45.142q
4.3126 Oliver KERSTEN  STH46.066
 Race 112, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.493 Mark PRINSEN  SCT44.772Q
2.336 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV45.193Q
3.264 Florian BECKER  DEC45.346 
4.110 Euan TAYLOR  AYR47.889
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Senior
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 198, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.393 Mark PRINSEN  SCT44.141Q
2.4100 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA44.565Q
3.2122 René DE GROOT  STB44.629q
153 Aydin DJEMAL  ALDDNF
 Race 199, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1153 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL43.624Q
2.267 Mylan ELZINK  GO43.636Q
3.312 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA43.826q
4.436 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV44.092
 Race 200, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Jens ALMEY  STKG43.248Q
2.215 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC44.100Q
3.4165 Klaudio NASRI  SKKHL44.776 
4.314 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS44.846
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Men Senior
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 215, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Oliver KERSTEN  STH46.177Q
2.482 Normans BEIKMANIS  LAT46.409Q
3.225 Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH  BST46.681 
4.3140 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU1:08.299
 Race 216, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Florian BECKER  DEC44.823Q
2.2127 Koen KERSTEN  STH46.758Q
3.3154 Henk BOS  TRL47.154 
4.410 Euan TAYLOR  AYR47.933
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 217, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2153 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL43.559Q
2.367 Mylan ELZINK  GO43.653Q
3.113 Jens ALMEY  STKG43.684 
4.4122 René DE GROOT  STB43.863
 Race 218, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.393 Mark PRINSEN  SCT43.865Q
2.112 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA44.137Q
3.4100 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA44.297 
4.215 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC44.520
 
Final 500 meter Men Senior
 Race 233, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH  BST48.414 
2.4140 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU48.562
3.2154 Henk BOS  TRL48.902
4.310 Euan TAYLOR  AYR48.998
 Race 234, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Florian BECKER  DEC44.930 
2.382 Normans BEIKMANIS  LAT46.364
3.4127 Koen KERSTEN  STH46.538
4.2126 Oliver KERSTEN  STH-    
 Race 235, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV44.713 
2.314 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS44.786
3.2165 Klaudio NASRI  SKKHL44.913
4.453 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD45.021
 Race 236, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Jens ALMEY  STKG43.1715 
2.2122 René DE GROOT  STB43.3363
3.3100 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA43.9852
4.415 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC44.4421
 Race 237, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1153 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL43.50834 
2.393 Mark PRINSEN  SCT43.59121
3.267 Mylan ELZINK  GO43.60213
4.412 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA43.8148
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.153 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL1342|1|1|143.508
2.93 Mark PRINSEN  SCT2211|1|1|243.591
3.67 Mylan ELZINK  GO3131|2|2|343.602
4.12 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  IRTA481|3|2|443.814
  Final, Group 2
5.13 Jens ALMEY  STKG151|1|3|143.171
6.122 René DE GROOT  STB231|3|4|243.336
7.100 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA322|2|3|343.985
8.15 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC412|2|4|444.100
  Final, Group 3
9.36 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV12|4|144.092
10.14 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS22|4|244.786
11.165 Klaudio NASRI  SKKHL33|3|344.776
12.53 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD43|NF|444.023
  Final, Group 4
13.64 Florian BECKER  DEC13|1|144.823
14.82 Normans BEIKMANIS  LAT24|2|246.364
15.127 Koen KERSTEN  STH33|2|346.450
16.126 Oliver KERSTEN  STH44|1|446.066
  Final, Group 5
17.25 Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH  BST14|3|146.489
18.140 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU23|4|246.570
19.154 Henk BOS  TRL34|3|346.667
20.10 Euan TAYLOR  AYR44|4|447.889


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership