Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Utrecht, Netherlands - 2-4 December 2016
 
Heats 1000 meter. Men Junior A
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 56, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.552 Jonathan MOODY  ALD1:37.067Q
2.411 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:37.177Q
3.6111 Surendra VILLA  SES1:37.759Q
4.230 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST1:38.327 
5.166 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO1:39.698
6.388 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC1:54.812
 Race 57, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2151 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:37.592Q
2.1158 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:37.733Q
3.562 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC1:37.821Q
4.4109 Sam AAGTEN  SCT1:37.962 
5.680 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:42.747
31 Damiano GIULIANI  AEVP
 Race 58, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:33.352Q
2.3108 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1:33.407Q
3.520 David DANNEEL  BSC1:34.224Q
4.278 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:34.805 
5.460 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:34.993
 Race 59, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5121 Friso EMONS  STB1:33.066Q
2.435 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH1:37.251Q
3.1136 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU1:38.245Q
4.247 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR1:38.253 
3129 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKGP
6162 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGTP
 Race 60, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.259 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:41.542Q
2.5107 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCT1:42.460Q
3.171 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:43.103Q
4.392 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:44.046 
421 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSCP
6102 Marco GONIN  PITP
 Race 61, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3152 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL1:37.302Q
2.6157 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:37.502Q
3.561 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:38.952Q
4.48 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK1:41.062 
5.2137 Hessel KOOT  SVU1:51.254
6.179 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA-    
 
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Junior A
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 70, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Sam AAGTEN  SCT2:47.444Q
2.6102 Marco GONIN  PIT2:48.454Q
3.38 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK2:50.032 
4.488 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC2:50.374
5.266 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO2:50.598
6.5129 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG-    
 Race 71, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.51 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:43.437Q
2.260 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO2:43.531Q
3.392 Ethan TREACY  MIRC2:43.629 
4.178 David TEN CATE  IJVZ2:45.257
5.479 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA2:46.124
 Race 72, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5162 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:33.487Q
2.4137 Hessel KOOT  SVU2:36.281Q
3.621 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC2:36.533 
4.147 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR2:37.921
5.230 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST2:38.062
6.380 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA2:38.637
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 73, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3152 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL2:34.522Q
2.152 Jonathan MOODY  ALD2:34.748Q
3.562 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC2:36.946 
4.4157 Cyprien VACHERON  USF2:37.902
5.6136 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU2:38.826
6.235 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH2:44.264
 Race 74, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1121 Friso EMONS  STB2:25.717Q
2.459 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR2:26.623Q
3.5107 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCT2:26.723 
4.2108 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT2:26.947
5.320 David DANNEEL  BSC2:28.163
6.671 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:30.402
 Race 75, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.211 Stijn DESMET  IRTA2:40.269Q
2.3151 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL2:40.704Q
3.4158 Théo KHELLAF  USF2:40.951 
4.661 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR2:56.502ADV
5.151 Jack BURROWS  NIRC2:58.987ADV
5111 Surendra VILLA  SESYC
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior A
 Race 84, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST2:31.240 
2.379 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA2:31.381
3.466 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO2:34.640
4.5129 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG2:34.701
5.280 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA2:49.639
 Race 85, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.478 David TEN CATE  IJVZ2:44.308 
2.392 Ethan TREACY  MIRC2:44.606
3.121 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC2:48.206
4.247 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR2:48.963
5.688 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC2:49.214
6.58 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK2:52.945
 Race 86, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1162 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:40.808 
2.31 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:40.888
3.460 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO2:42.486
4.2137 Hessel KOOT  SVU2:44.150
5.5109 Sam AAGTEN  SCT2:44.274
6.6102 Marco GONIN  PIT2:44.918
 Race 87, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 David DANNEEL  BSC2:41.008 
2.271 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:41.146
3.435 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH2:41.967
4.3136 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU2:52.120
 Race 88, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2108 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT2:40.190 
2.362 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC2:40.496
3.5158 Théo KHELLAF  USF2:41.488
1107 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCTDNS
4157 Cyprien VACHERON  USFP
 Race 89, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1121 Friso EMONS  STB2:33.66334 
2.511 Stijn DESMET  IRTA2:33.92221
3.452 Jonathan MOODY  ALD2:34.06713
4.6151 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL2:35.2308
5.851 Jack BURROWS  NIRC2:36.1845
6.761 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR2:39.2793
7.259 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR3:02.5042
8.3152 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL3:05.8971
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.121 Friso EMONS  STB1341|1|12:25.717
2.11 Stijn DESMET  IRTA2212|1|22:33.922
3.52 Jonathan MOODY  ALD3131|2|32:34.067
4.151 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL481|2|42:35.230
5.51 Jack BURROWS  NIRC551|5|52:36.184
6.61 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR633|4|62:39.279
7.59 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR721|2|72:26.623
8.152 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL811|1|82:34.522
  Final, Group 2
9.108 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT12|4|12:26.947
10.62 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC23|3|22:36.946
11.158 Théo KHELLAF  USF32|3|32:40.951
12.157 Cyprien VACHERON  USFP2|4|P2:37.902
13.107 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCTDNS2|3|NS2:26.723
  Final, Group 3
14.20 David DANNEEL  BSC13|5|12:28.163
15.71 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW23|6|22:30.402
16.35 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH32|6|32:41.967
17.136 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU43|5|42:38.826
  Final, Group 4
18.162 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1P|1|12:33.487
19.1 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2P|1|22:40.888
20.60 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO35|2|32:42.486
21.137 Hessel KOOT  SVU45|2|42:36.281
22.109 Sam AAGTEN  SCT54|1|52:44.274
23.102 Marco GONIN  PIT6P|2|62:44.918
  Final, Group 5
24.78 David TEN CATE  IJVZ14|4|12:44.308
25.92 Ethan TREACY  MIRC24|3|22:43.629
26.21 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC3P|3|32:36.533
27.47 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR44|4|42:37.921
28.88 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC56|4|52:49.214
29.8 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK64|3|62:50.032
  Final, Group 6
30.30 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST14|5|12:31.240
31.79 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA26|5|22:31.381
32.66 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO35|5|32:34.640
33.129 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG4P|6|42:34.701
34.80 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA55|6|52:38.637
  Semi Finals, Group 1
111 Surendra VILLA  SESYC3 |-1:37.759


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership