Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Utrecht, Netherlands - 2-4 December 2016
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior A
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 244, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.411 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:34.241Q
2.562 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC1:34.341Q
3.3102 Marco GONIN  PIT1:34.959q
4.135 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH1:34.967
5.266 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO1:38.757
 Race 245, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.551 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:31.589Q
2.3108 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1:31.736Q
3.120 David DANNEEL  BSC1:33.461q
4.48 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK1:42.006
5.247 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR-    
 Race 246, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.392 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:38.010Q
2.559 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:38.098Q
3.180 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:41.508 
4.478 David TEN CATE  IJVZ-    ADV
2137 Hessel KOOT  SVUP
 Race 247, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.452 Jonathan MOODY  ALD1:31.558Q
2.1151 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:31.742Q
3.360 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:33.042q
4.230 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST1:33.047
 Race 248, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2162 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:37.462Q
2.461 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:37.782Q
3.571 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:37.980 
4.3136 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU1:41.158
5.1129 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:41.240
 Race 249, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2152 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL1:38.353Q
2.4109 Sam AAGTEN  SCT1:38.804Q
3.1111 Surendra VILLA  SES1:38.994 
4.5158 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:39.000
5.379 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:40.686
 Race 250, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5121 Friso EMONS  STB1:34.478Q
2.4157 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:34.931Q
3.31 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:34.999q
4.221 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:39.001
5.188 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC1:39.658
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior A
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 260, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4152 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL1:35.029Q
2.152 Jonathan MOODY  ALD1:35.139Q
3.3157 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:35.523 
4.2108 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1:36.944
 Race 261, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:35.769Q
2.2151 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:35.978Q
3.5109 Sam AAGTEN  SCT1:36.976 
4.360 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:37.568
5.461 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:39.145
 Race 262, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1121 Friso EMONS  STB1:35.765Q
2.559 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:35.892Q
3.31 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:36.367 
4.492 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:39.231
5.2102 Marco GONIN  PIT1:41.209
 Race 263, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.211 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:39.391Q
2.5162 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:39.415Q
3.362 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC1:40.023 
4.120 David DANNEEL  BSC1:40.525
5.478 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:42.385
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior A
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus the 2 fastest seconds)
 Race 287, Group 3     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.271 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:38.290Q
2.130 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST1:38.849 
3.4129 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:40.258
4.580 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:40.941
321 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSCP
 Race 288, Group 3     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2111 Surendra VILLA  SES1:37.970Q
2.5137 Hessel KOOT  SVU1:38.005q
3.3136 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU1:39.196
4.166 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO1:40.788
5.447 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR-    
 Race 289, Group 3     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2158 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:33.952Q
2.135 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH1:34.866q
3.479 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:35.450
4.388 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC1:35.810
5.58 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK1:37.851
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 290, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1157 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:33.523Q
2.561 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:33.773Q
3.2108 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1:33.945q
4.460 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:34.029
5.3109 Sam AAGTEN  SCT1:34.613
 Race 291, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:37.499Q
2.362 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC1:37.705Q
3.678 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:38.426 
4.420 David DANNEEL  BSC1:38.742
5.292 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:39.926
6.5102 Marco GONIN  PIT1:42.364
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 292, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1152 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL1:31.564Q
2.252 Jonathan MOODY  ALD1:32.489Q
3.4151 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:42.607ADV
4.351 Jack BURROWS  NIRC-    
 Race 293, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.311 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:31.081Q
2.1121 Friso EMONS  STB1:31.111Q
3.259 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:31.269 
4.4162 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:31.467
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior A
 Race 318, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.521 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:40.323 
2.18 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK1:40.447
3.380 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:40.903
4.266 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO1:42.339
447 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETRDNF
 Race 319, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5129 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:43.643 
2.179 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:43.725
3.330 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST1:43.873
4.288 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC1:44.519
5.4136 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU1:44.947
 Race 320, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3111 Surendra VILLA  SES1:34.020 
2.571 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:34.048
3.4137 Hessel KOOT  SVU1:35.184
4.235 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH1:35.578
5.1158 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:52.196
 Race 321, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.592 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:41.402 
2.160 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:41.560
3.378 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:41.706
4.420 David DANNEEL  BSC1:41.744
5.2109 Sam AAGTEN  SCT1:41.894
6.6102 Marco GONIN  PIT1:44.190
 Race 322, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1157 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:34.476 
2.3108 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1:34.616
3.562 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC1:34.843
4.41 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:34.900
5.261 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:36.039
 Race 323, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.351 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:41.9153 
2.2162 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:42.1052
3.159 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:42.1401
 Race 324, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:31.57834 
2.2121 Friso EMONS  STB1:31.59421
3.452 Jonathan MOODY  ALD1:31.89413
4.5151 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:33.2908
3152 Tjerk DE BOER  TRLP3
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.11 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1341|1|1|11:31.081
2.121 Friso EMONS  STB2211|1|2|21:31.111
3.52 Jonathan MOODY  ALD3131|2|2|31:31.558
4.151 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL482|2|3|41:31.742
5.152 Tjerk DE BOER  TRLP31|1|1|P1:31.564
  Final, Group 2
6.51 Jack BURROWS  NIRC131|1|4|11:31.589
7.162 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT221|2|4|21:31.467
8.59 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR312|2|3|31:31.269
  Final, Group 3
9.157 Cyprien VACHERON  USF12|3|1|11:33.523
10.108 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT22|4|3|21:31.736
11.62 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC32|3|2|31:34.341
12.1 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV43|3|1|41:34.900
13.61 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR52|5|2|51:33.773
  Final, Group 4
14.92 Ethan TREACY  MIRC11|4|5|11:38.010
15.60 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO23|4|4|21:33.042
16.78 David TEN CATE  IJVZ34|5|3|31:38.426
17.20 David DANNEEL  BSC43|4|4|41:33.461
18.109 Sam AAGTEN  SCT52|3|5|51:34.613
19.102 Marco GONIN  PIT63|5|6|61:34.959
  Final, Group 5
20.111 Surendra VILLA  SES13|1|11:34.020
21.71 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW23|1|21:34.048
22.137 Hessel KOOT  SVU3P|2|31:35.184
23.35 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH44|2|41:34.866
24.158 Théo KHELLAF  USF54|1|51:33.952
  Final, Group 6
25.129 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG15|3|11:40.258
26.79 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA25|3|21:35.450
27.30 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST34|2|31:33.047
28.88 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC45|4|41:35.810
29.136 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU54|3|51:39.196
  Final, Group 7
30.21 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC14|P|11:39.001
31.8 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK24|5|21:37.851
32.80 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA33|4|31:40.903
33.66 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO45|4|41:38.757
34.47 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETRDNF5|5|NF


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Mapleskate
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de