Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Utrecht, Netherlands - 2-4 December 2016
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior A
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 100, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.461 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR45.971Q
2.2108 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT45.982Q
3.3102 Marco GONIN  PIT47.763 
4.121 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC48.527
 Race 101, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 Jonathan MOODY  ALD44.742Q
2.2111 Surendra VILLA  SES45.188Q
3.560 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO45.223 
4.471 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW45.438
5.379 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA48.180
 Race 102, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2152 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL44.716Q
2.192 Ethan TREACY  MIRC45.826Q
3.4158 Théo KHELLAF  USF46.612 
4.388 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC47.542
 Race 103, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Stijn DESMET  IRTA45.044Q
2.31 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV45.164Q
3.266 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO48.679 
4.435 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH-    
 Race 104, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4162 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT44.310Q
2.3121 Friso EMONS  STB44.356Q
3.1129 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG48.294 
4.2136 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU58.486
 Race 105, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC46.260Q
2.430 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST47.630Q
3.2137 Hessel KOOT  SVU1:01.168ADV
3151 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRLP
 Race 106, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.251 Jack BURROWS  NIRC44.214Q
2.1157 Cyprien VACHERON  USF44.849Q
3.4109 Sam AAGTEN  SCT47.406 
4.580 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA48.986
5.347 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR49.173
 Race 107, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR45.303Q
2.320 David DANNEEL  BSC45.742Q
3.478 David TEN CATE  IJVZ47.477 
4.28 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK48.144
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior A
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 190, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW45.387Q
2.2109 Sam AAGTEN  SCT46.831Q
3.3129 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG47.585 
4.466 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO48.111
 Race 191, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5151 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL44.576Q
2.435 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH46.570Q
3.3136 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU46.929 
4.179 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA47.619
5.280 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA50.147
 Race 192, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO44.889Q
2.278 David TEN CATE  IJVZ45.014Q
3.388 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC47.062 
4.48 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK47.152
 Race 193, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1158 Théo KHELLAF  USF45.882Q
2.2102 Marco GONIN  PIT46.914Q
3.447 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR47.852 
4.321 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC47.928
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 194, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Jack BURROWS  NIRC43.924Q
2.461 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR45.446Q
3.21 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV45.477 
4.320 David DANNEEL  BSC45.930
 Race 195, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1162 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT44.868Q
2.462 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC45.749Q
3.530 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST46.160 
4.3111 Surendra VILLA  SES52.985ADV
2121 Friso EMONS  STBP
 Race 196, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.259 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR44.966Q
2.392 Ethan TREACY  MIRC45.286Q
3.4108 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT46.319 
4.152 Jonathan MOODY  ALD-    
 Race 197, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1152 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL44.640Q
2.311 Stijn DESMET  IRTA44.674Q
3.2157 Cyprien VACHERON  USF44.811 
4.4137 Hessel KOOT  SVU45.764
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Men Junior A
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 207, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1136 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU46.826Q
2.2129 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG48.766Q
3.421 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC50.030 
379 Dante JANSSENS  IRTAP
580 Jay JANSSENS  IRTAP
 Race 208, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC47.508Q
2.28 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK47.628Q
3.347 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR47.650q
4.466 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO48.106
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 209, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5121 Friso EMONS  STB44.847Q
2.160 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO44.976Q
3.278 David TEN CATE  IJVZ45.127 
4.371 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW45.276
5.4102 Marco GONIN  PIT47.080
 Race 210, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1151 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL44.087Q
2.335 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH44.489Q
3.2158 Théo KHELLAF  USF45.153 
4.4109 Sam AAGTEN  SCT46.563
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 211, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.352 Jonathan MOODY  ALD45.040Q
2.11 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV45.136Q
3.220 David DANNEEL  BSC45.232 
 Race 212, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1157 Cyprien VACHERON  USF44.822Q
2.330 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST46.788Q
3.2137 Hessel KOOT  SVU-    ADV
4108 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCTP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 213, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Jack BURROWS  NIRC43.509Q
2.2162 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT43.604Q
3.462 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC45.398 
4.361 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR45.690
 Race 214, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1152 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL44.127Q
2.359 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR44.294Q
3.211 Stijn DESMET  IRTA44.410 
4.5111 Surendra VILLA  SES44.952
5.492 Ethan TREACY  MIRC45.938
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior A
 Race 225, Group 8     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.480 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA49.568 
2.221 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC49.768
3.166 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO50.084
4.379 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA50.235
 Race 226, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1136 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU46.672 
2.38 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK46.784
3.288 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC46.837
4.5129 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG47.847
5.447 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR47.927
 Race 227, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 David TEN CATE  IJVZ45.095 
2.371 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW45.155
3.2158 Théo KHELLAF  USF45.772
4.5102 Marco GONIN  PIT45.964
5.4109 Sam AAGTEN  SCT46.274
 Race 228, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1151 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL44.511 
2.235 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH45.030
3.460 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO45.858
4.5108 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT45.872
3121 Friso EMONS  STBDNF
 Race 229, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 David DANNEEL  BSC-     
 Race 230, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1157 Cyprien VACHERON  USF44.418 
2.252 Jonathan MOODY  ALD44.556
3.31 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV45.286
4.430 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST45.914
5.5137 Hessel KOOT  SVU48.202
 Race 231, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Stijn DESMET  IRTA44.9895 
2.461 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR45.1423
3.592 Ethan TREACY  MIRC45.4102
4.2111 Surendra VILLA  SES45.5731
5.362 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC45.600
 Race 232, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Jack BURROWS  NIRC43.77034 
2.3152 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL43.82821
3.2162 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT44.01613
4.459 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:01.0208
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.51 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1341|1|1|143.509
2.152 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL2211|1|1|243.828
3.162 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT3131|1|2|343.604
4.59 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR481|1|2|444.294
  Final, Group 2
5.11 Stijn DESMET  IRTA151|2|3|144.410
6.61 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR231|2|4|245.142
7.92 Ethan TREACY  MIRC322|2|5|345.286
8.111 Surendra VILLA  SES412|4|4|444.952
9.62 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC51|2|3|545.398
  Final, Group 3
10.157 Cyprien VACHERON  USF12|3|1|144.418
11.52 Jonathan MOODY  ALD21|4|1|244.556
12.1 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV32|3|2|345.136
13.30 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST42|3|2|445.914
14.137 Hessel KOOT  SVU53|4|3|545.764
  Final, Group 4
15.20 David DANNEEL  BSC12|4|3|145.232
  Final, Group 5
16.151 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1P|1|1|144.087
17.35 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH24|2|2|244.489
18.60 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO33|1|2|344.889
19.108 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT42|3|P|445.872
20.121 Friso EMONS  STBDNF2|P|1|NF44.356
  Final, Group 6
21.78 David TEN CATE  IJVZ13|2|3|145.014
22.71 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW24|1|4|245.155
23.158 Théo KHELLAF  USF33|1|3|345.153
24.102 Marco GONIN  PIT43|2|5|445.964
25.109 Sam AAGTEN  SCT53|2|4|546.274
  Final, Group 7
26.136 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU14|3|1|146.672
27.8 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK24|4|2|246.784
28.88 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC34|3|1|346.837
29.129 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG43|3|2|447.585
30.47 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR55|3|3|547.650
  Final, Group 8
31.80 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA14|5|P|148.986
32.21 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC24|4|3|247.928
33.66 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO33|4|4|348.106
34.79 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA45|4|P|447.619


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Mapleskate
pb-event
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop