Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Utrecht, Netherlands - 2-4 December 2016
 
Heats 1000 meter. Men Junior B
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 6, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3118 Tom HOFKER  STB-    Q
2.5148 Niels KINGMA  TRL-    Q
3.4164 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS-    ADV
4.2123 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG-    
5.144 Jarno POSSELT  ETR-    
6.64 Alberto RAVA  AGO-    
 Race 7, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.618 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:39.140Q
2.47 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:39.349Q
3.2142 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:40.011q
4.174 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:40.213
5.342 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:42.713
6.533 Keven AUBIN  CVGH1:46.754
 Race 8, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:37.058Q
2.5146 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:37.150Q
3.3163 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:37.782q
4.4134 Caspar DOUMA  SVU1:39.894
5.243 Rick DEIKE  ETR1:40.700
6.129 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST1:45.025
 Race 9, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.317 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:37.807Q
2.6149 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:37.970Q
3.287 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:40.617 
4.145 Paul NITSCHE  ETR1:47.352
5.491 Niall TREACY  MIRC2:10.507ADV
5114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STAP
 Race 10, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2120 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:35.619Q
2.5103 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP1:35.767Q
3.1150 Steyn LAND  TRL1:36.075q
4.395 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:40.619
5.669 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:42.271
6.449 Julius HESSE  EVD-    
 Race 11, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:36.160Q
2.519 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:38.272Q
3.498 Teun BOER  NSV1:38.572q
4.286 Arthur ISAEV  MERC1:40.232
5.3124 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:42.292
6.628 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST-    
 Race 12, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.183 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:37.011Q
2.332 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH1:39.280Q
3.4135 Syb KOOT  SVU1:41.984 
4.224 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST1:42.220
5.540 Konrad NEUMANN  ETR1:42.424
6.6147 Sven ROES  TRL2:02.248
 
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Junior B
  4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus the 2 fastest seconds)
 Race 18, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:31.773Q
2.54 Alberto RAVA  AGO2:32.335q
3.442 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR2:32.419
4.1134 Caspar DOUMA  SVU2:32.685
5.295 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC2:35.403
6.369 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW2:37.009
 Race 19, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.649 Julius HESSE  EVD2:34.374Q
2.174 Ties KUIPER  IHCL2:34.488q
3.286 Arthur ISAEV  MERC2:36.231
4.3124 Niek ENGELHART  STG2:37.007
5.528 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST2:38.195
6.440 Konrad NEUMANN  ETR2:42.725
 Race 20, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.187 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC2:36.778Q
2.2123 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG2:38.103 
3.433 Keven AUBIN  CVGH2:42.317
4.545 Paul NITSCHE  ETR2:43.509
5.329 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST2:49.319
 Race 21, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5147 Sven ROES  TRL2:49.970Q
2.143 Rick DEIKE  ETR2:53.270 
3.324 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST2:53.490
4.2135 Syb KOOT  SVU2:53.700
5.444 Jarno POSSELT  ETR3:03.440
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 22, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2133 Bram STEENAART  SVU2:30.787Q
2.317 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:30.870Q
3.1103 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP2:30.915 
4.419 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:35.235
5.6148 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:35.719
6.791 Niall TREACY  MIRC2:39.662
7.598 Teun BOER  NSV2:39.917
 Race 23, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB2:41.228Q
2.4146 Nathan JANSEN  TRL2:41.456Q
3.283 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:41.556 
4.6149 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2:41.746
5.5163 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS2:42.880
6.1150 Steyn LAND  TRL3:07.552
 Race 24, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1118 Tom HOFKER  STB2:29.238Q
2.318 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2:29.410Q
3.2120 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:30.138 
4.57 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:30.563
5.7142 Hampus HENDE  SKS2:36.256
6.432 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH2:53.166
6164 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDSDNF
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior B
 Race 30, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.240 Konrad NEUMANN  ETR2:36.659 
2.169 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW2:36.786
3.444 Jarno POSSELT  ETR2:37.692
4.329 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST2:42.386
 Race 31, Group 6     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1134 Caspar DOUMA  SVU2:45.826 
2.6135 Syb KOOT  SVU2:48.611
3.428 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST2:51.688
4.545 Paul NITSCHE  ETR2:56.029
5.295 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC-    
3124 Niek ENGELHART  STGP
 Race 32, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.142 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR2:40.460 
2.286 Arthur ISAEV  MERC2:41.034
3.543 Rick DEIKE  ETR2:41.880
4.624 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST2:41.996
5.433 Keven AUBIN  CVGH2:49.070
6.3123 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG3:06.771
 Race 33, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6147 Sven ROES  TRL2:29.929 
2.1114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:30.147
3.349 Julius HESSE  EVD2:31.386
4.24 Alberto RAVA  AGO2:32.590
5.587 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC2:33.795
474 Ties KUIPER  IHCLP
 Race 34, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7150 Steyn LAND  TRL2:36.146 
2.632 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH2:36.379
3.5163 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS2:36.404
4.391 Niall TREACY  MIRC2:36.628
5.2142 Hampus HENDE  SKS2:37.426
6.498 Teun BOER  NSV2:39.308
7.8164 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS2:50.285
8.1148 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:53.271
 Race 35, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:33.1982 
2.1120 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:33.6511
3.419 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:35.996
4.3103 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP2:55.604
583 Peter MURPHY  LUXP
6149 Robin VAN RIET  TRLP
 Race 36, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1118 Tom HOFKER  STB2:48.25334 
2.6146 Nathan JANSEN  TRL2:48.68921
3.5119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB2:54.91413
4.218 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2:55.1168
5.3133 Bram STEENAART  SVU3:16.8995
417 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BORDNF2
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.118 Tom HOFKER  STB1341|1|12:29.238
2.146 Nathan JANSEN  TRL2212|2|22:41.456
3.119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB3131|1|32:41.228
4.18 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR481|2|42:29.410
5.133 Bram STEENAART  SVU551|1|52:30.787
6.17 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BORDNF21|2|NF2:30.870
  Final, Group 2
7.7 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE122|4|12:30.563
8.120 Hugo BOSMA  STB211|3|22:30.138
9.19 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR32|4|32:35.235
10.103 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP42|3|42:30.915
11.83 Peter MURPHY  LUXP1|3|P2:41.556
12.149 Robin VAN RIET  TRLP2|4|P2:41.746
  Final, Group 3
13.150 Steyn LAND  TRL13|6|12:36.146
14.32 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH22|6|22:36.379
15.163 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS33|5|32:36.404
16.91 Niall TREACY  MIRC45|6|42:36.628
17.142 Hampus HENDE  SKS53|5|52:36.256
18.98 Teun BOER  NSV63|7|62:39.308
19.164 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS73|NF|72:50.285
20.148 Niels KINGMA  TRL82|5|82:35.719
  Final, Group 4
21.147 Sven ROES  TRL16|1|12:29.929
22.114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2P|1|22:30.147
23.49 Julius HESSE  EVD36|1|32:31.386
24.4 Alberto RAVA  AGO46|2|42:32.335
25.87 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC53|1|52:33.795
26.74 Ties KUIPER  IHCLP4|2|P2:34.488
  Final, Group 5
27.42 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR15|3|12:32.419
28.86 Arthur ISAEV  MERC24|3|22:36.231
29.43 Rick DEIKE  ETR35|2|32:41.880
30.24 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST44|3|42:41.996
31.33 Keven AUBIN  CVGH56|3|52:42.317
32.123 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG64|2|62:38.103
  Final, Group 6
33.134 Caspar DOUMA  SVU14|4|12:32.685
34.135 Syb KOOT  SVU23|4|22:48.611
35.28 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST36|5|32:38.195
36.45 Paul NITSCHE  ETR44|4|42:43.509
37.95 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC54|5|52:35.403
38.124 Niek ENGELHART  STGP5|4|P2:37.007
  Final, Group 7
39.40 Konrad NEUMANN  ETR15|6|12:36.659
40.69 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW25|6|22:36.786
41.44 Jarno POSSELT  ETR35|5|32:37.692
42.29 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST46|5|42:42.386


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Sebra Sports