Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Utrecht, Netherlands - 2-4 December 2016
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior B
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 164, Group 1     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.419 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:41.225Q
2.349 Julius HESSE  EVD1:41.616Q
3.1134 Caspar DOUMA  SVU2:07.736ADV
2150 Steyn LAND  TRLYC
 Race 165, Group 1     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1118 Tom HOFKER  STB1:42.714Q
2.4114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:42.789Q
3.3142 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:42.936 
4.540 Konrad NEUMANN  ETR1:45.661
5.229 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST-    
 Race 166, Group 1     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:46.243Q
2.332 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH1:46.663Q
3.443 Rick DEIKE  ETR1:49.529 
2148 Niels KINGMA  TRLP
 Race 167, Group 1     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1146 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:39.284Q
2.387 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:39.927Q
3.298 Teun BOER  NSV1:40.739 
4.595 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:44.980
5.433 Keven AUBIN  CVGH1:46.145
 Race 168, Group 1     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5133 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:43.340Q
2.191 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:45.450Q
3.2124 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:47.432 
4.445 Paul NITSCHE  ETR1:49.852
5.34 Alberto RAVA  AGO-    
 Race 169, Group 1     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.283 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:37.943Q
2.4120 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:38.073Q
3.142 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:39.504 
4.3123 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:40.531
 Race 170, Group 1     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:38.476Q
2.4164 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:39.498Q
3.386 Arthur ISAEV  MERC1:41.368 
4.528 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST1:45.654
269 Max VAN WIJK  HVHWP
 Race 171, Group 1     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.218 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:40.714Q
2.1149 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:40.847Q
3.3163 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:43.384 
4.4135 Syb KOOT  SVU1:46.639
5.544 Jarno POSSELT  ETR1:49.060
 Race 172, Group 1     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4147 Sven ROES  TRL1:48.188Q
2.1103 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP1:48.255Q
3.274 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:48.317 
4.324 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST1:50.617
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior B
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 177, Group 2     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Alberto RAVA  AGO1:37.334Q
2.142 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:39.866Q
3.240 Konrad NEUMANN  ETR1:40.922 
4.345 Paul NITSCHE  ETR1:46.667
 Race 178, Group 2     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1142 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:37.466Q
2.4148 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:37.575Q
3.2135 Syb KOOT  SVU1:39.115 
4.569 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:41.107
324 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BSTP
 Race 179, Group 2     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2163 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:41.265Q
2.1123 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:42.261Q
3.429 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST1:46.975 
4.3124 Niek ENGELHART  STG-    
 Race 180, Group 2     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.198 Teun BOER  NSV1:42.037Q
2.443 Rick DEIKE  ETR1:44.129Q
3.344 Jarno POSSELT  ETR1:44.189 
228 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CSTP
 Race 181, Group 2     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.474 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:36.949Q
2.186 Arthur ISAEV  MERC1:37.810Q
3.295 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:41.890 
4.333 Keven AUBIN  CVGH1:45.856
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 182, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2146 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:38.779Q
2.1120 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:38.873Q
3.491 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:40.567 
4.532 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH1:40.761
5.319 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:40.875
 Race 183, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.218 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:36.288Q
2.47 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:36.425Q
3.3149 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:37.758 
4.1164 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:41.325
 Race 184, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4133 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:33.772Q
2.183 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:34.126Q
3.249 Julius HESSE  EVD1:53.598 
3114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STAP
5103 Pietro SIGHEL  SCPP
 Race 185, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3118 Tom HOFKER  STB1:32.948Q
2.4147 Sven ROES  TRL1:33.033Q
3.1119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:33.165 
4.287 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:36.745
5.5134 Caspar DOUMA  SVU1:37.457
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 273, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.295 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:42.603Q
2.628 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST1:42.751Q
3.524 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST1:42.797q
4.4124 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:42.882
5.140 Konrad NEUMANN  ETR1:43.021
6.329 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST1:44.007
 Race 274, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1135 Syb KOOT  SVU1:50.143Q
2.269 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:50.328Q
3.344 Jarno POSSELT  ETR1:50.474 
4.545 Paul NITSCHE  ETR1:51.092
5.433 Keven AUBIN  CVGH1:51.226
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 275, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4163 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:38.148Q
2.598 Teun BOER  NSV1:38.202Q
3.1142 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:38.306 
4.342 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:38.500
5.6123 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:38.980
6.2148 Niels KINGMA  TRL-    
 Race 276, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6103 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP1:36.795Q
2.24 Alberto RAVA  AGO1:37.065Q
3.174 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:37.181q
4.386 Arthur ISAEV  MERC1:38.601
5.443 Rick DEIKE  ETR1:40.873
6.5114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 277, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2149 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:42.126Q
2.332 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH1:43.187Q
3.187 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:45.050 
419 Damiano ALBERTI  BORP
 Race 278, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:34.260Q
2.4164 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:35.408Q
3.391 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:35.428q
4.2134 Caspar DOUMA  SVU1:36.480
5.549 Julius HESSE  EVD2:06.132
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 279, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1147 Sven ROES  TRL1:40.860Q
2.4146 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:40.866Q
3.218 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:40.899 
4.37 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:41.156
 Race 280, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2133 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:33.999Q
2.1118 Tom HOFKER  STB1:34.106Q
3.383 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:34.216 
4.4120 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:35.562
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior B
 Race 304, Group 8     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.240 Konrad NEUMANN  ETR1:49.051 
2.329 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST1:49.195
3.1124 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:49.767
4.545 Paul NITSCHE  ETR1:50.165
5.633 Keven AUBIN  CVGH1:50.446
6.444 Jarno POSSELT  ETR1:59.619
 Race 305, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4135 Syb KOOT  SVU1:40.043 
2.228 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST1:40.208
3.569 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:41.076
4.195 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:42.924
5.324 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST-    
 Race 306, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:37.218 
2.7148 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:37.633
3.1142 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:38.096
4.386 Arthur ISAEV  MERC1:38.947
5.543 Rick DEIKE  ETR1:39.320
6.242 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:39.350
7.4123 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:40.410
 Race 307, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP1:33.496 
2.24 Alberto RAVA  AGO1:33.680
3.4163 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:33.839
4.598 Teun BOER  NSV1:35.063
5.619 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:02.473
374 Ties KUIPER  IHCLP
 Race 308, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.249 Julius HESSE  EVD1:38.171 
2.187 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC1:38.322
3.3134 Caspar DOUMA  SVU1:39.678
 Race 309, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:40.027 
2.4149 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:40.149
3.2164 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:40.923
4.391 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:41.337
5.532 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH1:42.168
 Race 310, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2120 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:36.2885 
2.47 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:36.4133
3.183 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:36.4642
4.318 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:37.2741
 Race 311, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4146 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:34.39834 
2.2118 Tom HOFKER  STB1:34.49021
3.1133 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:34.51413
4.3147 Sven ROES  TRL1:34.7278
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.146 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1341|1|2|11:34.398
2.118 Tom HOFKER  STB2211|1|2|21:32.948
3.133 Bram STEENAART  SVU3131|1|1|31:33.772
4.147 Sven ROES  TRL481|2|1|41:33.033
  Final, Group 2
5.120 Hugo BOSMA  STB152|2|4|11:35.562
6.7 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE231|2|4|21:36.413
7.83 Peter MURPHY  LUX321|2|3|31:34.126
8.18 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR411|1|3|41:36.288
  Final, Group 3
9.119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB11|3|1|11:33.165
10.149 Robin VAN RIET  TRL22|3|1|21:37.758
11.164 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS32|4|2|31:35.408
12.91 Niall TREACY  MIRC42|3|3|41:35.428
13.32 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH52|4|2|51:40.761
  Final, Group 4
14.49 Julius HESSE  EVD12|3|5|11:38.171
15.87 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC22|4|3|21:36.745
16.134 Caspar DOUMA  SVU33|5|4|31:36.480
  Final, Group 5
17.103 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP12|P|1|11:33.496
18.4 Alberto RAVA  AGO25|1|2|21:33.680
19.163 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS33|1|1|31:33.839
20.98 Teun BOER  NSV43|1|2|41:35.063
21.19 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR51|5|P|51:40.875
22.74 Ties KUIPER  IHCLP3|1|3|P1:36.949
  Final, Group 6
23.114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA12|P|6|11:37.218
24.148 Niels KINGMA  TRL2P|2|6|21:37.575
25.142 Hampus HENDE  SKS33|1|3|31:37.466
26.86 Arthur ISAEV  MERC43|2|4|41:37.810
27.43 Rick DEIKE  ETR53|2|5|51:39.320
28.42 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR63|2|4|61:38.500
29.123 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG74|2|5|71:38.980
  Final, Group 7
30.135 Syb KOOT  SVU14|3|1|11:39.115
31.28 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST24|P|2|21:40.208
32.69 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW3P|4|2|31:41.076
33.95 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC44|3|1|41:41.890
34.24 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST54|P|3|51:42.797
  Final, Group 8
35.40 Konrad NEUMANN  ETR14|3|5|11:40.922
36.29 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST25|3|6|21:44.007
37.124 Niek ENGELHART  STG33|4|4|31:42.882
38.45 Paul NITSCHE  ETR44|4|4|41:46.667
39.33 Keven AUBIN  CVGH55|4|5|51:45.856
40.44 Jarno POSSELT  ETR65|3|3|61:44.189
  Heats, Group 1
150 Steyn LAND  TRLYC|-


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez
pb-event
Evoskates