Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Utrecht, Netherlands - 2-4 December 2016
 
Heats 500 meter Ladies Junior B
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 37, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.227 Gloria IORIATTI  CPP-    Q
2.5143 Martine DE BOER  TRL-    Q
3.16 Tanith TURNER  ALD-    ADV
4.338 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR-    
5.473 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL-    
 Race 38, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1141 Erika LINDGREN  SODM47.146Q
2.316 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR47.275Q
3.472 Sara VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL48.666q
4.539 Leonie HERZOG  ETR53.848
5.2145 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL53.898
 Race 39, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3159 Melissa TUNNO  VGT48.695Q
2.5113 Marijn WIERSMA  STA48.836Q
3.2132 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU49.458q
4.485 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC53.413
5.190 Charlotte HAYWARD  MIRC1:04.189
 Race 40, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1117 Sanne HOFKER  STB49.308Q
2.554 Anna BEISER  ECO49.401Q
3.368 Danique VAN LOBENSTEIN  HVHW52.616 
4.294 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC52.881
426 Noelie RIBAS  CGALEDNF
 Race 41, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2128 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG48.528Q
2.4131 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU48.604Q
3.548 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD51.572q
4.331 Jessica BESSA DE ALMEIDA  CVGH52.190
5.1144 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL52.210
 Race 42, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2105 Nina HOGEVEEN  SCT49.794Q
2.4130 Nienke BERGHOUT  SVL50.411Q
3.137 Jenny BRÜMMER  ETR52.315q
4.3161 Federica APOLLONI  VGT-    
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Ladies Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 113, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1128 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG48.971Q
2.3143 Martine DE BOER  TRL49.098Q
3.272 Sara VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL49.169 
4.454 Anna BEISER  ECO1:00.031
 Race 114, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1159 Melissa TUNNO  VGT48.354Q
2.3105 Nina HOGEVEEN  SCT48.820Q
3.2132 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU49.380 
4.4130 Nienke BERGHOUT  SVL49.472
 Race 115, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR48.082Q
2.327 Gloria IORIATTI  CPP48.227Q
3.2113 Marijn WIERSMA  STA48.341 
4.448 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD49.839
 Race 116, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1141 Erika LINDGREN  SODM47.499Q
2.3131 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU49.299Q
3.4117 Sanne HOFKER  STB49.447 
4.26 Tanith TURNER  ALD49.571
5.537 Jenny BRÜMMER  ETR49.661
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Ladies Junior B
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus one fastest second)
 Race 126, Group 3     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.473 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL49.463Q
2.390 Charlotte HAYWARD  MIRC49.596q
3.2145 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL53.241
4.131 Jessica BESSA DE ALMEIDA  CVGH53.688
 Race 127, Group 3     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4161 Federica APOLLONI  VGT50.232Q
2.126 Noelie RIBAS  CGALE51.518 
3.238 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR52.458
4.339 Leonie HERZOG  ETR54.192
 Race 128, Group 3     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.268 Danique VAN LOBENSTEIN  HVHW50.634Q
2.394 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC50.697 
3.1144 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL51.937
4.485 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC52.128
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 129, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1113 Marijn WIERSMA  STA49.117Q
2.2132 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU49.191Q
3.3117 Sanne HOFKER  STB49.327 
4.448 Lisa ECKSTEIN  EVD50.113
 Race 130, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.172 Sara VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL49.259Q
2.554 Anna BEISER  ECO49.341Q
3.36 Tanith TURNER  ALD50.079 
4.437 Jenny BRÜMMER  ETR53.267
5.2130 Nienke BERGHOUT  SVL-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 131, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1141 Erika LINDGREN  SODM47.235Q
2.2159 Melissa TUNNO  VGT47.749Q
3.3128 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG47.871 
4.4143 Martine DE BOER  TRL48.073
 Race 132, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.227 Gloria IORIATTI  CPP47.986Q
2.116 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR48.073Q
3.3105 Nina HOGEVEEN  SCT48.136 
4.4131 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU48.306
 
Final 500 meter Ladies Junior B
 Race 142, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.185 Sophie SCHUCK  MERC53.225 
2.439 Leonie HERZOG  ETR53.309
3.2145 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL53.341
4.331 Jessica BESSA DE ALMEIDA  CVGH54.011
 Race 143, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.226 Noelie RIBAS  CGALE50.785 
2.194 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC50.967
3.438 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR51.958
4.3144 Simone VEENSTRA  TRL52.500