Events
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-3 (CD-2) - Dresden, Germany - 25-27 November 2016
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior C
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 226, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.473 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:35.463Q
2.1122 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:36.633Q
3.532 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP1:40.411q
4.384 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:42.385
5.290 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT1:59.897
 Race 227, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4126 Diané SELLIER  USF1:36.388Q
2.18 Peter RICHES  ALD1:36.467Q
3.331 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP1:38.275q
4.563 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL1:43.159
5.2125 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:44.515
 Race 228, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.338 Johann KAISER  ECK1:45.072Q
2.1105 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:45.949Q
3.2112 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:46.853 
4.434 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:50.237
 Race 229, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.287 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:42.043Q
2.17 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:42.559Q
3.462 Henk VAN ATTEN  IHCL1:43.041 
4.557 Nino SKIBBE  EVD1:48.685
5.380 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:48.921
 Race 230, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:42.103Q
2.2132 Nicolň PERETTI  VGT1:42.401Q
3.3123 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:57.371ADV
4111 Mans BOSKAMP  SVUP
 Race 231, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:45.533Q
2.4110 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:46.170Q
3.2134 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:46.290 
4.383 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:52.328
 Race 232, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.330 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:40.864Q
2.146 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:41.023Q
3.4109 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:41.313 
4.2124 Joris BERGSMA  TRL2:03.313
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 241, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.257 Nino SKIBBE  EVD1:47.286Q
2.1112 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:47.561Q
3.434 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:47.580 
4.380 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:47.898
 Race 242, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Henk VAN ATTEN  IHCL1:40.793Q
2.263 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL1:42.022Q
3.3125 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:45.847 
4.490 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT2:13.279
 Race 243, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2134 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:41.385Q
2.3111 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:41.473Q
3.184 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:43.217 
 Race 244, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:42.677Q
2.283 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:42.893Q
3.3124 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:44.139 
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 245, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Diané SELLIER  USF1:45.041Q
2.27 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:45.152Q
3.5123 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:46.305 
4.4110 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:46.672
5.3105 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG-    
 Race 246, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1122 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:39.710Q
2.330 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:39.877Q
3.231 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP1:40.553 
4.4132 Nicolň PERETTI  VGT-    
 Race 247, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.387 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:46.201Q
2.49 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:46.436Q
3.246 Niklas ESCHER  ETR2:08.198ADV
18 Peter RICHES  ALDP
 Race 248, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:35.378Q
2.438 Johann KAISER  ECK1:35.745Q
3.369 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:35.935 
4.232 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP1:37.343
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 269, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1125 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:43.977Q
2.234 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:44.091Q
3.380 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:44.344 
 Race 270, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.184 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:43.916Q
2.2124 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:43.959Q
3.390 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT2:05.251 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 271, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2134 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:40.440Q
2.162 Henk VAN ATTEN  IHCL1:40.534Q
3.5112 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:42.630 
4.363 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL1:44.344
5.457 Nino SKIBBE  EVD1:47.204
 Race 272, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.48 Peter RICHES  ALD1:33.691Q
2.2109 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:39.123Q
3.1111 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:40.381 
383 Melvin WILTING  NSVP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 273, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:40.478Q
2.3110 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:40.592Q
3.4105 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:41.457 
4.2123 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:46.832
 Race 274, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP1:59.211Q
2.3132 Nicolň PERETTI  VGT1:59.303Q
3.231 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP1:59.377 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 275, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2126 Diané SELLIER  USF1:34.821Q
2.49 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:35.508Q
3.387 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:35.739 
4.1122 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:36.269
5.546 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:39.157
 Race 276, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:49.121Q
2.330 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:49.261Q
3.238 Johann KAISER  ECK1:49.693 
4.47 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:53.186
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior C
 Race 290, Group 8     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.180 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:46.664 
2.290 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT2:14.664
 Race 291, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.434 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:42.812 
2.184 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:42.887
3.583 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:42.951
4.3125 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:43.243
5.2124 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:43.412
 Race 292, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2112 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:47.405 
2.363 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL1:47.724
3.457 Nino SKIBBE  EVD2:13.238
1111 Mans BOSKAMP  SVUP
 Race 293, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Peter RICHES  ALD1:31.865 
2.462 Henk VAN ATTEN  IHCL1:36.488
3.3134 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:36.749
4.2109 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:36.849
 Race 294, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1105 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:41.408 
2.331 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP1:41.432
3.2123 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:42.547
 Race 304, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4132 Nicolň PERETTI  VGT1:36.748 
2.169 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:36.917
3.332 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP1:37.185
4.2110 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:37.240
 Race 305, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.187 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:38.4085 
2.57 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:39.7413
2122 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRLP
346 Niklas ESCHER  ETRP
438 Johann KAISER  ECKP
 Race 306, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.373 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:30.24034 
2.1126 Diané SELLIER  USF1:30.76821
3.29 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:35.10013
4.430 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:35.1738
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.73 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1341|1|1|11:30.240
2.126 Diané SELLIER  USF2211|1|1|21:30.768
3.9 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE3131|2|2|31:35.100
4.30 Thomas NADALINI  CPP481|2|2|41:35.173
  Final, Group 2
5.87 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP151|1|3|11:35.739
6.7 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD232|2|4|21:39.741
7.38 Johann KAISER  ECKP1|2|3|P1:35.745
8.122 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRLP2|1|4|P1:36.269
9.46 Niklas ESCHER  ETRP2|3|5|P1:39.157
  Final, Group 3
10.132 Nicolň PERETTI  VGT12|4|2|11:36.748
11.69 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ21|3|1|21:35.935
12.32 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP33|4|1|31:37.185
13.110 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU42|4|2|41:37.240
  Final, Group 4
14.105 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG12|5|3|11:41.408
15.31 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP23|3|3|21:38.275
16.123 Brian VAN RIET  TRL33|3|4|31:42.547
  Final, Group 5
17.8 Peter RICHES  ALD12|P|1|11:31.865
18.62 Henk VAN ATTEN  IHCL23|1|2|21:36.488
19.134 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS33|1|1|31:36.749
20.109 Zeno DE BOER  SVU43|1|2|41:36.849
  Final, Group 6
21.112 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU13|2|3|11:42.630
22.63 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL24|2|4|21:42.022
23.57 Nino SKIBBE  EVD34|1|5|31:47.204
24.111 Mans BOSKAMP  SVUPP|2|3|P1:40.381
  Final, Group 7
25.34 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST14|3|2|11:42.812
26.84 Steijn KOOPS  NSV24|3|1|21:42.385
27.83 Melvin WILTING  NSV34|2|P|31:42.893
28.125 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL45|3|1|41:43.243
29.124 Joris BERGSMA  TRL54|3|2|51:43.412
  Final, Group 8
30.80 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC15|4|3|11:44.344
31.90 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT25|4|3|21:59.897


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Mapleskate
Hunter
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop