Events
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-3 (CD-2) - Dresden, Germany - 25-27 November 2016
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior C
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 92, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.287 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP47.282Q
2.446 Niklas ESCHER  ETR47.832Q
3.163 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL48.648 
4.3125 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:04.762
5.573 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:14.960
 Race 93, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD-    Q
2.4134 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS-    Q
3.162 Henk VAN ATTEN  IHCL-    ADV
4.2112 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU-    
 Race 94, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3122 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL47.836Q
2.132 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP48.008Q
3.469 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ48.346q
4.234 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST49.560
 Race 95, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.39 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE46.624Q
2.2132 Nicolň PERETTI  VGT47.448Q
3.1123 Brian VAN RIET  TRL49.962 
4.580 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC50.990
5.481 David ROBLES-THOME  FVISC-    
 Race 96, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3105 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG48.169Q
2.230 Thomas NADALINI  CPP48.297Q
3.1109 Zeno DE BOER  SVU48.474q
4.584 Steijn KOOPS  NSV51.405
5.490 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT53.055
 Race 97, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.238 Johann KAISER  ECK48.140Q
2.131 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP48.475Q
3.383 Melvin WILTING  NSV49.973 
4.4111 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:04.644
 Race 98, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4126 Diané SELLIER  USF45.934Q
2.58 Peter RICHES  ALD46.065Q
3.1110 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU48.775 
4.357 Nino SKIBBE  EVD50.930
5.2124 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:18.079
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior C
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 176, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3111 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU48.909Q
2.1110 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU48.954Q
3.280 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC50.799 
481 David ROBLES-THOME  FVISCDNS
 Race 177, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.373 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX44.749Q
2.1112 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU49.202Q
3.284 Steijn KOOPS  NSV50.588 
 Race 178, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.283 Melvin WILTING  NSV49.616Q
2.134 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST49.624Q
3.3125 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL49.762 
4.4124 Joris BERGSMA  TRL49.816
 Race 179, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL49.047Q
2.2123 Brian VAN RIET  TRL49.184Q
3.357 Nino SKIBBE  EVD49.610 
4.490 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT51.464
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 180, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Diané SELLIER  USF45.216Q
2.387 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP45.402Q
3.28 Peter RICHES  ALD53.992 
4.562 Henk VAN ATTEN  IHCL59.372
5.432 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP59.843
 Race 181, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2132 Nicolň PERETTI  VGT47.327Q
2.369 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ47.489Q
3.4109 Zeno DE BOER  SVU47.925 
19 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJEP
 Race 182, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.430 Thomas NADALINI  CPP46.383Q
2.1134 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS46.918Q
3.3122 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL47.006 
4.246 Niklas ESCHER  ETR47.648
 Race 183, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD47.341Q
2.2105 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG47.577Q
3.431 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP47.929 
138 Johann KAISER  ECKP
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Men Junior C
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 193, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.284 Steijn KOOPS  NSV50.503Q
2.380 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC51.107Q
3.157 Nino SKIBBE  EVD1:09.327 
 Race 194, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2124 Joris BERGSMA  TRL51.271Q
2.1125 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL51.403Q
3.390 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT51.753 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 195, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX44.650Q
2.2110 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU48.460Q
3.4123 Brian VAN RIET  TRL48.619 
4.5112 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU49.407
5.363 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL50.317
 Race 196, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.49 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE46.214Q
2.538 Johann KAISER  ECK46.342Q
3.1111 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU49.024 
4.283 Melvin WILTING  NSV49.260
5.334 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST49.650
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 197, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Peter RICHES  ALD45.916Q
2.362 Henk VAN ATTEN  IHCL55.107Q
3.432 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP55.111ADV
4.131 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP57.157
 Race 198, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.246 Niklas ESCHER  ETR47.666Q
2.3109 Zeno DE BOER  SVU47.824Q
3.1122 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL58.604 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 199, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.230 Thomas NADALINI  CPP45.620Q
2.187 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP45.740Q
3.47 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD46.498 
4.3134 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS46.938
 Race 200, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Diané SELLIER  USF45.832Q
2.2132 Nicolň PERETTI  VGT46.748Q
3.4105 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG47.028 
4.369 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ47.238
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior C
 Race 210, Group 8     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.257 Nino SKIBBE  EVD52.100 
2.190 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT-    
 Race 211, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3124 Joris BERGSMA  TRL50.736 
2.4125 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL50.972
3.280 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC51.176
184 Steijn KOOPS  NSVP
 Race 212, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1123 Brian VAN RIET  TRL48.964 
2.663 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL49.079
3.4112 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU49.513
4.383 Melvin WILTING  NSV49.645
5.534 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST49.658
6.2111 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU-    
 Race 213, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE45.711 
2.338 Johann KAISER  ECK45.991
3.4110 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU49.359
4.173 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX59.483
 Race 214, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2122 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL47.021 
2.131 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP47.211
 Race 215, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Peter RICHES  ALD45.360 
2.3109 Zeno DE BOER  SVU47.776
3.246 Niklas ESCHER  ETR47.858
4.462 Henk VAN ATTEN  IHCL47.872
5.532 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP1:09.544
 Race 216, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3105 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG46.8645 
2.2134 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS46.9323
3.469 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ47.3832
4.17 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD47.3981
 Race 217, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3126 Diané SELLIER  USF44.59434 
2.130 Thomas NADALINI  CPP44.81021
3.287 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP44.94313
4.4132 Nicolň PERETTI  VGT45.9718
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.126 Diané SELLIER  USF1341|1|1|144.594
2.30 Thomas NADALINI  CPP2212|1|1|244.810
3.87 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP3131|2|2|344.943
4.132 Nicolň PERETTI  VGT482|1|2|445.971
  Final, Group 2
5.105 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG151|2|3|146.864
6.134 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS232|2|4|246.918
7.69 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ323|2|4|347.238
8.7 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD411|1|3|446.498
  Final, Group 3
9.8 Peter RICHES  ALD12|3|1|145.360
10.109 Zeno DE BOER  SVU23|3|2|247.776
11.46 Niklas ESCHER  ETR32|4|1|347.648
12.62 Henk VAN ATTEN  IHCL43|4|2|447.872
13.32 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP52|5|3|548.008
  Final, Group 4
14.122 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL11|3|3|147.006
15.31 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP22|3|4|247.211
  Final, Group 5
16.9 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE11|P|1|145.711
17.38 Johann KAISER  ECK21|P|2|245.991
18.110 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU33|2|2|348.460
19.73 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX45|1|1|444.650
  Final, Group 6
20.123 Brian VAN RIET  TRL13|2|3|148.619
21.63 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL23|1|5|248.648
22.112 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU34|2|4|349.202
23.83 Melvin WILTING  NSV43|1|4|449.260
24.34 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST54|2|5|549.560
25.111 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU64|1|3|648.909
  Final, Group 7
26.124 Joris BERGSMA  TRL15|4|1|149.816
27.125 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL24|3|2|249.762
28.80 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC34|3|2|350.799
29.84 Steijn KOOPS  NSVP4|3|1|P50.503
  Final, Group 8
30.57 Nino SKIBBE  EVD14|3|3|149.610
31.90 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT25|4|3|251.464
  Quarter Finals, Group 2
32.81 David ROBLES-THOME  FVISCDNS5|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Evoskates