Events
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-3 (CD-2) - Dresden, Germany - 25-27 November 2016
 
Heats 777 meter Men Junior D
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 6, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:21.637Q
2.5100 Jenning DE BOO  STG1:21.740Q
3.691 Matteo PIACENTINI  SES1:21.759q
4.421 Timofey DONSKOI  BSC1:27.375
5.296 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB-    
351 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVDP
 Race 7, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2118 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:21.281Q
2.113 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:21.381Q
3.495 Brian BOER  STB1:22.237 
4.62 Alessandro LOREGGIA  AEV1:23.711
5.35 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:24.880
6.553 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD1:26.876
 Race 8, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Samuel JANSEN  TRL1:21.546Q
2.359 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:21.750Q
3.479 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC1:21.968 
4.539 Florian BEISER  ECO1:21.998
5.227 Federico IORIATTI  CPP-    
 Race 9, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.385 Gabriel VOLET  OGCA1:18.984Q
2.486 Ezio BONUTTI  PON1:19.103Q
3.277 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:19.480q
4.552 Leon DÖRING  EVD1:21.987
5.165 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:23.972
 Race 10, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4129 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:22.190Q
2.64 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:22.578Q
3.514 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:24.892 
4.1107 Stijn BEEKELAAR  SVU1:25.568
5.266 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ1:25.872
6.340 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO1:26.728
 
Semi Finals 777 meter Men Junior D
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 16, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 Florian BEISER  ECO1:21.601Q
2.295 Brian BOER  STB1:22.001Q
3.3107 Stijn BEEKELAAR  SVU1:22.856 
4.466 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ1:25.205
5.540 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO1:25.822
 Race 2, Group 2     (2 of )    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.527 Federico IORIATTI  CPP1:23.145Q
2.179 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC1:23.263Q
3.351 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1:23.343 
4.22 Alessandro LOREGGIA  AEV1:23.433
5.421 Timofey DONSKOI  BSC1:28.385
 Race 3, Group 2     (3 of )    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 Leon DÖRING  EVD1:24.218Q
2.35 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:24.712Q
3.265 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:24.991 
4.553 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD1:42.835
5.414 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:42.935
6.696 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:56.301