Events
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-2 - Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A. - 11-13 November 2016
 
Heats 5000 m Relay Men
  4 Races (the best 2 teams of each race qualify for the Semifinals)
 Race 73     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 NETHERLANDS  NED6:45.162Q
 31Itzhak DE LAAT
 62Sjinkie KNEGT
 86Daan BREEUWSMA
 95Adwin SNELLINK
2.15 FRANCE  FRA6:48.632Q
 14Sébastien LEPAPE
 65Thibaut FAUCONNET
 121Paul BEAUCHAMP
 149Thibaut CROLET
3.16 UNITED STATES  USA6:58.127 
 13John-Henry KRUEGER
 20Keith CARROLL
 88Thomas Insuk HONG
 174Adam CALLISTER
4.17 TURKEY  TUR7:00.961
 26Menderes EREN
 115Davut TAHTACI
 134Tunay SIMSEK
 162Firat YARDIMCI
 Race 74     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 KAZAKHSTAN  KAZ6:47.173Q
 12Denis NIKISHA
 21Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
 101Aidar BEKZHANOV
 104Abzal AZHGALIYEV
2.19 CANADA  CAN6:49.764Q
 2Charles HAMELIN
 7Samuel GIRARD
 53Charle COURNOYER
 177William PREUDHOMME
3.20 ITALY  ITA7:04.396 
 16Davide VISCARDI
 43Tommaso DOTTI
 84Andrea CASSINELLI
 94Nicola RODIGARI
4.21 BULGARIA  BUL7:07.670
 46Klaudio NASRI
 119Dimitar GEORGIEV
 125Daniel ZASTRYGOV
 132Tsvetan TSANKOV
 Race 75     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 CHINA  CHN6:48.122Q
 1Tianyu HAN
 6Dajing WU
 10Jingnan SHI
 97Ziwei REN
2.23 HUNGARY  HUN6:48.362Q
 3Sandor LIU SHAOLIN
 27Viktor KNOCH
 93Csaba BURJÁN
 96Bence OLAH
3.24 GREAT BRITAIN  GBR6:55.233 
 9Jack WHELBOURNE
 25Richard SHOEBRIDGE
 80Josh CHEETHAM
 81Farrell TREACY
4.25 AUSTRALIA  AUS7:07.076
 29Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
 35Pierre BODA
 124Alex BRYANT
 146Simon FRANCIS
 Race 76     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 KOREA  KOR6:43.633Q
 60Jung-Su LEE
 155Seungsoo HAN
 156Kyunghwan HONG
 157Daeheon HWANG
2.27 RUSSIA  RUS6:43.659Q
 52Semen ELISTRATOV
 75Ruslan ZAKHAROV
 83Alexander SHULGINOV
 161Denis AYRAPETYAN
3.28 JAPAN  JPN6:50.006 
 32Kazuki YOSHINAGA
 58Dan IWASA
 74Hiroki YOKOYAMA
 90Keita WATANABE
4.29 BELGIUM  BEL6:53.297
 22Jens ALMEY
 99Stijn DESMET
 112Ward PÉTRÉ
 120Rino VANHOOREN


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez
Hunter
pb-event
Customboots.de