Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-1 - Calgary, AB, Canada - 4-6 November 2016
 
Heats 1000 m Men
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals)
 Race 62     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 Jung-Su LEE  KOR1:25.352Q
2.65 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA1:25.829Q
3.105 Billy SIMMS  GBR1:26.346 
4.96 Bence OLAH  HUN1:27.148ADV
5.152 Sean MCANUFF  IRL1:28.272
161 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUSP
 Race 63     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.86 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED1:25.092Q
2.75 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS1:25.199Q
3.175 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA1:25.322 
4.10 Jingnan SHI  CHN1:25.729
5.48 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT1:28.148
142 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BELDNS
 Race 64     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.90 Keita WATANABE  JPN1:30.514Q
2.6 Dajing WU  CHN1:30.650Q
3.40 Vincent JEANNE  FRA1:31.950 
4.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:33.208
5.115 Davut TAHTACI  TUR1:33.608
173 Oleh HANDEI  UKRP
 Race 65     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN1:26.208Q
2.149 Thibaut CROLET  FRA1:27.759Q
3.111 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR1:28.771 
4.43 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA1:35.244ADV
154 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZP
29 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUSP
 Race 66     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Charle COURNOYER  CAN1:25.073Q
2.84 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA1:25.398Q
3.143 Jacob JANSSON  SWE1:25.485 
4.80 Joshua CHEETHAM  GBR1:28.076
5.49 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR-    
 Race 67     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.158 Kyoungwon LIM  KOR1:26.425Q
2.28 Dennis VISSER  NED1:26.577Q
3.101 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZ1:26.658 
4.30 Felix SPIEGL  GER1:26.926
5.35 Pierre BODA  AUS1:27.748
6.172 Hazar KARAGOL  TUR1:32.214
 Race 68     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 Samuel GIRARD  CAN1:25.739Q
2.180 Kai AN  CHN1:26.279Q
3.174 Adam CALLISTER  USA1:26.354 
4.92 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV  KAZ1:26.688
5.26 Menderes EREN  TUR1:30.727
74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPNP
 Race 69     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Da Woon SIN  KOR1:25.131Q
2.32 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN1:25.251Q
3.27 Viktor KNOCH  HUN1:25.633 
4.94 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA1:26.601
5.120 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:28.252
6.145 Luke CULLEN  AUS1:39.274
 Race 70     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.31 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:28.542Q
2.81 Farrell TREACY  GBR1:29.425Q
3.38 Lucas NG  SIN1:31.386 
4.2 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:56.750ADV
5.144 Victor AN  RUS-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Hunter
Evoskates
eraton
SpeedSkatingShop