Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-1 - Calgary, Canada - 4-6 November 2016
 
Heats 500 m (2) Men
  10 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, plus the 8 fastest seconds)
 Race 43     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Seungsoo HAN  KOR41.486Q
2.25 Richard SHOEBRIDGE  GBR41.609q
3.88 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA41.802
4.99 Stijn DESMET  BEL42.845
5.162 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR42.922
 Race 44     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.97 Ziwei REN  CHN41.173Q
2.20 Keith CARROLL  USA41.295q
3.138 Sidney K CHU  HKG45.596
4.9 Jack WHELBOURNE  GBR1:01.685ADV
21 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZP
 Race 45     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.104 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ41.049Q
2.13 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA41.200q
3.156 Kyunghwan HONG  KOR41.245
4.121 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA42.482
5.134 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR44.396
 Race 46     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN40.795Q
2.177 William PREUDHOMME  CAN41.448q
3.83 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS41.642
4.58 Dan IWASA  JPN41.852
5.124 Alex BRYANT  AUS42.929
 Race 47     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.93 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN41.527Q
2.15 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR41.613q
3.1 Tianyu HAN  CHN41.693
4.153 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA41.921
5.112 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL41.974
 Race 48     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.73 Yoshiaki OGURO  JPN41.897Q
2.179 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED47.382ADV
3.61 François HAMELIN  CAN59.833ADV
4.118 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE1:18.468
157 Daeheon HWANG  KORYC
 Race 49     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.52 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS41.311Q
2.181 Hongzhi XU  CHN42.028q
3.178 Leon BLOEMHOF  NED42.066
4.24 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER42.236
5.141 Artem KHMELIVSKYI  UKR44.385
 Race 50     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Jens ALMEY  BEL42.090Q
2.14 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA42.170q
3.16 Davide VISCARDI  ITA42.208
4.151 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL42.397
5.146 Simon FRANCIS  AUS43.416
 Race 51     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.62 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED42.710Q
2.68 Hironobu MURATAKE  JPN43.050 
3.160 Michal DOMANSKI  POL43.348
4.110 Alex VARNYÚ  HUN43.446
5.122 Jason CLAGUE  NZL44.162
 Race 52     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ41.200Q
2.176 Pascal DION  CAN41.274q
3.36 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT41.618
4.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH44.806
5.148 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT45.574


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Mapleskate
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de