Events
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Rostock-Hansecup
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-1 - Calgary, AB, Canada - 4-6 November 2016
 
Rep. Heats 500 m (1) Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep. Quarterfinals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 82     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Hongzhi XU  CHN42.111Q
2.161 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS42.176Q
3.73 Yoshiaki OGURO  JPN42.333q
4.149 Thibaut CROLET  FRA42.702
5.120 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL57.671
 Race 83     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.175 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA42.032Q
2.68 Hironobu MURATAKE  JPN42.360Q
3.152 Sean MCANUFF  IRL43.292 
4.146 Simon FRANCIS  AUS43.446
5.134 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR43.711
 Race 84     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA42.499Q
2.121 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA42.861Q
3.160 Michal DOMANSKI  POL43.702 
58 Dan IWASA  JPNP
 Race 85     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.179 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED41.698Q
2.105 Billy SIMMS  GBR41.725Q
3.112 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL42.366q
4.48 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT43.452
12 Denis NIKISHA  KAZP
 Race 86     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.65 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA41.758Q
2.96 Bence OLAH  HUN41.905Q
3.115 Davut TAHTACI  TUR44.310 
4.174 Adam CALLISTER  USA1:09.181ADV
49 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKRP
 Race 87     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Jacob JANSSON  SWE42.534Q
2.84 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA42.616Q
3.142 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL42.813 
4.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT43.298
5.38 Lucas NG  SIN44.403
 Race 88     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Dennis VISSER  NED42.296Q
2.30 Felix SPIEGL  GER42.459Q
3.35 Pierre BODA  AUS42.674 
4.173 Oleh HANDEI  UKR43.270
5.138 Sidney K CHU  HKG45.820


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Maplez
Hunter
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop