Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-2 (SAB-1) - Asker, Norway - 4-6 November 2016
 
Heats 1500 meter Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 60, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.447 Mylan ELZINK  GO2:33.105Q
2.376 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA2:33.207Q
3.136 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD2:33.948 
4.533 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD2:35.495
5.218 Roger VALLVERDU IMBERNON  BST2:46.630
 Race 61, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1129 RenÚ DE GROOT  STB2:36.707Q
2.545 Tom RIETZKE  EVD2:37.549Q
3.360 Normans BEIKMANIS  LAT2:41.991 
4.263 Max BACKSTRÍM  LUX2:42.287
41 Milan GRUGNI  AGODNF
 Race 62, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.568 Mark PRINSEN  SCT2:27.637Q
2.484 Tristan NAVARRO  RPV2:27.824Q
3.228 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV2:31.355 
4.67 Euan TAYLOR  AYR2:46.850
5.178 Daniel YEOW  OSF2:50.687
6.327 Florian BECKER  DEC2:56.836
 
Final 1500 meter Men
 Race 72, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Roger VALLVERDU IMBERNON  BST2:50.128 
2.278 Daniel YEOW  OSF2:52.562
3.327 Florian BECKER  DEC3:24.650
4.41 Milan GRUGNI  AGO-    
 Race 73, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.236 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD2:43.1252 
2.333 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD2:43.2811
3.460 Normans BEIKMANIS  LAT2:46.327
4.563 Max BACKSTRÍM  LUX2:47.407
5.67 Euan TAYLOR  AYR2:48.789
6.128 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV3:01.571
 Race 74, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.347 Mylan ELZINK  GO2:38.89834 
2.476 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA2:39.10621
3.645 Tom RIETZKE  EVD2:40.93813
168 Mark PRINSEN  SCTDNF2
284 Tristan NAVARRO  RPVDNF2
5129 RenÚ DE GROOT  STBRC
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.47 Mylan ELZINK  GO1341|12:33.105
2.76 Yoann MARTINEZ  OGCA2212|22:33.207
3.45 Tom RIETZKE  EVD3132|32:37.549
4.68 Mark PRINSEN  SCTDNF21|NF2:27.637
5.84 Tristan NAVARRO  RPVDNF22|NF2:27.824
  Final, Group 2
6.36 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD123|12:33.948
7.33 Tobias PIETSCH  EVD214|22:35.495
8.60 Normans BEIKMANIS  LAT33|32:41.991
9.63 Max BACKSTRÍM  LUX44|42:42.287
10.7 Euan TAYLOR  AYR54|52:46.850
11.28 Bas BOELSMA  DKIJV63|62:31.355
  Final, Group 3
12.18 Roger VALLVERDU IMBERNON  BST15|12:46.630
13.78 Daniel YEOW  OSF25|22:50.687
14.27 Florian BECKER  DEC36|32:56.836
15.1 Milan GRUGNI  AGO4NF|4
  Final, Group 1
129 RenÚ DE GROOT  STBRCRed Card


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Evoskates
pb-event