Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-2 (SAB-1) - Asker, Norway - 4-6 November 2016
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior B
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 5, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.198 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:35.608Q
2.561 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:35.696Q
3.49 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:35.800Q
4.265 Niall TREACY  MIRC2:35.898 
5.352 Ties KUIPER  IHCL2:36.628
 Race 6, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Sven ROES  TRL2:33.275Q
2.494 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:33.452Q
3.338 Robin TENZER  ECO2:34.273Q
4.670 Daniel PICKERING  NIRC2:41.166 
5.2130 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG2:41.555
6.5140 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS-    
 Race 7, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.399 Hilco HEIJNE  STB2:37.323Q
2.110 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2:37.537Q
3.2115 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2:37.611Q
4.415 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA  BST2:42.725 
5.566 Callum STURCH  MIRC2:46.783
 Race 8, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6116 Steyn LAND  TRL-    Q
2.4127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS-    Q
3.311 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR-    Q
4.192 Erik DECKER  SODM2:33.915 
5.248 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW2:39.303
523 Thomas COIGNON  CVGHP
 Race 9, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1108 Bram STEENAART  SVU2:25.120Q
2.6136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL2:26.833Q
3.43 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:27.860Q
4.329 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR2:31.807 
5.216 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST2:32.604
6.571 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC2:36.542
 Race 10, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.697 Tom HOFKER  STB2:44.665Q
2.1114 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:44.767Q
3.475 Teun BOER  NSV2:45.035Q
4.379 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL2:49.561 
5.217 Alex NIETO-GUARASA  BST3:06.879
6.591 Hampus HENDE  SKS-    
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Junior B
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 15, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.623 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH2:32.623Q
2.5140 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS2:33.693Q
3.165 Niall TREACY  MIRC2:33.772 
4.370 Daniel PICKERING  NIRC2:36.148
5.4130 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG2:38.854
6.248 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW2:40.448
 Race 16, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.252 Ties KUIPER  IHCL2:31.446Q
2.591 Hampus HENDE  SKS2:31.652Q
3.315 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA  BST2:32.326 
4.192 Erik DECKER  SODM2:35.566
5.466 Callum STURCH  MIRC2:37.544
 Race 17, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR2:40.104Q
2.479 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL2:44.094Q
3.517 Alex NIETO-GUARASA  BST2:46.738 
4.371 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC2:58.086ADV
216 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BSTP
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 18, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2108 Bram STEENAART  SVU2:24.328Q
2.3136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL2:25.463Q
3.43 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE2:27.622 
4.1116 Steyn LAND  TRL2:29.414
5.611 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:29.916
6.5127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS2:32.516
 Race 19, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.39 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:26.419Q
2.499 Hilco HEIJNE  STB2:26.839Q
3.261 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:27.453 
4.6115 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2:29.297
5.198 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:59.917
510 Pietro MARINELLI  BORP
 Race 20, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.497 Tom HOFKER  STB2:32.973Q
2.1133 Sven ROES  TRL2:33.049Q
3.294 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA2:33.204 
4.5114 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:34.620
5.675 Teun BOER  NSV2:39.084
338 Robin TENZER  ECODNF
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior B
 Race 25, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.416 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST2:46.390 
2.166 Callum STURCH  MIRC2:46.992
3.2130 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG2:47.238
4.348 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW2:47.632
 Race 26, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.265 Niall TREACY  MIRC2:39.181 
2.115 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA  BST2:39.347
3.392 Erik DECKER  SODM2:39.573
4.470 Daniel PICKERING  NIRC2:41.725
5.517 Alex NIETO-GUARASA  BST2:45.649
 Race 27, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.810 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR2:43.404 
2.323 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH2:44.494
3.4140 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS2:45.857
4.291 Hampus HENDE  SKS2:47.339
5.529 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR2:49.825
6.771 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC2:57.905
7.679 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL3:02.183
8.152 Ties KUIPER  IHCL3:11.228
 Race 28, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.538 Robin TENZER  ECO2:48.491 
2.498 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:48.683
3.2127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS2:48.842
4.111 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR2:48.924
5.375 Teun BOER  NSV2:48.963
 Race 29, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6114 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:38.7192 
2.3115 Robin VAN RIET  TRL2:44.2031
3.161 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:48.924
4.4116 Steyn LAND  TRL2:54.004
23 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJEP
594 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STAP
 Race 30, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.39 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2:24.45434 
2.6133 Sven ROES  TRL2:24.77121
3.597 Tom HOFKER  STB2:25.04213
4.2136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL2:25.7048
5.499 Hilco HEIJNE  STB2:28.3835
6.1108 Bram STEENAART  SVU-    3
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.9 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1343|1|12:24.454
2.133 Sven ROES  TRL2211|2|22:24.771
3.97 Tom HOFKER  STB3131|1|32:25.042
4.136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL482|2|42:25.463
5.99 Hilco HEIJNE  STB551|2|52:26.839
6.108 Bram STEENAART  SVU631|1|62:24.328
  Final, Group 2
7.114 Niels KINGMA  TRL122|4|12:34.620
8.115 Robin VAN RIET  TRL213|4|22:29.297
9.61 Peter MURPHY  LUX32|3|32:27.453
10.116 Steyn LAND  TRL41|4|42:29.414
11.94 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STAP2|3|P2:33.204
12.3 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJEP3|3|P2:27.622
  Final, Group 3
13.38 Robin TENZER  ECO13|NF|12:34.273
14.98 Hugo BOSMA  STB21|5|22:35.608
15.127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS32|6|32:32.516
16.11 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR43|5|42:29.916
17.75 Teun BOER  NSV53|5|52:39.084
  Final, Group 4
18.10 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR12|P|12:37.537
19.23 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH2P|1|22:32.623
20.140 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS36|2|32:33.693
21.91 Hampus HENDE  SKS46|2|42:31.652
22.29 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR54|1|52:31.807
23.71 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC66|4|62:36.542
24.79 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL74|2|72:44.094
25.52 Ties KUIPER  IHCL85|1|82:31.446
  Final, Group 5
26.65 Niall TREACY  MIRC14|3|12:33.772
27.15 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA  BST24|3|22:32.326
28.92 Erik DECKER  SODM34|4|32:33.915
29.70 Daniel PICKERING  NIRC44|4|42:36.148
30.17 Alex NIETO-GUARASA  BST55|3|52:45.649
  Final, Group 6
31.16 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST15|P|12:32.604
32.66 Callum STURCH  MIRC25|5|22:37.544
33.130 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG35|5|32:38.854
34.48 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW45|6|42:39.303


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Maplez
Hunter
pb-event
Sebra Sports