Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-2 (SAB-1) - Asker, Norway - 4-6 November 2016
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior B
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 137, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.497 Tom HOFKER  STB1:39.062Q
2.2127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:39.203Q
3.1116 Steyn LAND  TRL1:39.209 
4.392 Erik DECKER  SODM1:40.834
5.566 Callum STURCH  MIRC1:41.030
 Race 138, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:33.896Q
2.498 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:34.226Q
3.194 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:35.124q
4.379 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL1:42.892
5.515 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA  BST1:53.525
 Race 139, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.39 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:34.812Q
2.4115 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:34.900Q
3.23 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:35.216 
4.565 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:36.432
5.117 Alex NIETO-GUARASA  BST1:44.380
 Race 140, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3133 Sven ROES  TRL1:37.100Q
2.191 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:38.084Q
3.416 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST1:40.012 
4.571 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:40.706
5.2130 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:40.916
 Race 141, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5114 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:38.496Q
2.238 Robin TENZER  ECO1:38.576Q
3.452 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:38.892 
4.111 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:38.946
5.370 Daniel PICKERING  NIRC1:42.484
 Race 142, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.299 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:32.403Q
2.410 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:32.704Q
3.161 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:33.354q
4.5140 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:37.667
5.348 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:45.961
 Race 143, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2108 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:38.604Q
2.123 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH1:38.758Q
3.475 Teun BOER  NSV1:40.249 
4.329 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR1:40.758
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 148, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:36.773Q
2.392 Erik DECKER  SODM1:37.246Q
3.252 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:37.278 
4.466 Callum STURCH  MIRC1:38.510
 Race 149, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:41.977Q
2.329 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR1:42.143Q
3.216 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST1:42.273 
4.470 Daniel PICKERING  NIRC1:42.929
5.517 Alex NIETO-GUARASA  BST1:45.297
 Race 150, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1140 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:40.113Q
2.2116 Steyn LAND  TRL1:40.215Q
3.371 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:41.831 
4.4130 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:41.901
5.548 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:44.657
 Race 151, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:43.796Q
2.275 Teun BOER  NSV1:43.914Q
3.415 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA  BST1:44.020 
4.379 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL1:44.202
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 152, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4108 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:29.808Q
2.19 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:29.984Q
3.2115 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:35.046 
4.391 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:40.042
 Race 153, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:38.566Q
2.423 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH1:38.664Q
3.110 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:38.804 
4.261 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:38.870
 Race 154, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.397 Tom HOFKER  STB1:36.901Q
2.4127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:36.951Q
3.199 Hilco HEIJNE  STB-    ADV
238 Robin TENZER  ECOP
 Race 155, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3133 Sven ROES  TRL1:37.441Q
2.198 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:37.541Q
3.294 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:37.698 
4.4114 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:38.113
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 224, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 Ties KUIPER  IHCL1:38.143Q
2.470 Daniel PICKERING  NIRC1:38.494Q
3.371 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:38.898q
4.548 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:41.496
266 Callum STURCH  MIRCP
 Race 225, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.216 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST1:38.604Q
2.479 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL1:38.950Q
3.1130 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:40.044 
4.517 Alex NIETO-GUARASA  BST1:42.668
5.315 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA  BST-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 226, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.538 Robin TENZER  ECO1:38.754Q
2.311 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:39.123Q
3.475 Teun BOER  NSV1:39.235 
4.229 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR1:40.390
5.192 Erik DECKER  SODM1:41.490
 Race 227, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:36.795Q
2.465 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:37.081Q
3.3116 Steyn LAND  TRL1:37.196 
4.2140 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:38.648
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 228, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.210 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:45.624Q
2.361 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:45.676Q
3.1115 Robin VAN RIET  TRL-     
 Race 229, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.194 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:36.751Q
2.2114 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:37.009Q
3.391 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:37.625 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 230, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.297 Tom HOFKER  STB1:38.020Q
2.19 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:38.196Q
3.499 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:38.374 
4.323 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH1:38.502
 Race 231, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1108 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:29.896Q
2.5136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:30.018Q
3.498 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:32.276 
4.2127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:33.862
5.3133 Sven ROES  TRL-    
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior B
 Race 254, Group 8     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.415 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA  BST1:39.437 
2.566 Callum STURCH  MIRC1:39.625
3.248 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:42.313
4.317 Alex NIETO-GUARASA  BST1:42.511
1130 Jorn HOLWERDA  STGP
 Race 255, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 Ties KUIPER  IHCL-     
2.579 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL-    
3.316 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST-    
4.471 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC-    
5.270 Daniel PICKERING  NIRC-    
 Race 256, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.375 Teun BOER  NSV1:37.142 
2.592 Erik DECKER  SODM1:37.850
3.429 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR1:38.274
4.1116 Steyn LAND  TRL-    
2140 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDSP
 Race 257, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:36.042 
2.411 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR1:36.532
3.338 Robin TENZER  ECO1:52.538
4.265 Niall TREACY  MIRC-    
 Race 258, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2115 Robin VAN RIET  TRL1:37.915 
2.191 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:38.039
 Race 259, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.310 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:45.711 
2.194 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:45.921
3.461 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:46.004
4.2114 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:46.098
 Race 260, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5133 Sven ROES  TRL1:35.6985 
2.399 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:35.8793
3.423 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH1:36.0732
4.198 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:36.1531
5.2127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:38.120
 Race 261, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1108 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:29.81434 
2.49 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:29.97121
3.397 Tom HOFKER  STB1:30.33013
4.2136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:32.5848
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.108 Bram STEENAART  SVU1341|1|1|11:29.808
2.9 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR2211|2|2|21:29.971
3.97 Tom HOFKER  STB3131|1|1|31:30.330
4.136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL481|1|2|41:30.018
  Final, Group 2
5.133 Sven ROES  TRL151|1|5|11:35.698
6.99 Hilco HEIJNE  STB231|3|3|21:32.403
7.23 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH322|2|4|31:36.073
8.98 Hugo BOSMA  STB412|2|3|41:32.276
9.127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS52|2|4|51:33.862
  Final, Group 3
10.10 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR12|3|1|11:32.704
11.94 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA23|3|1|21:35.124
12.61 Peter MURPHY  LUX33|4|2|31:33.354
13.114 Niels KINGMA  TRL41|4|2|41:37.009
  Final, Group 4
14.115 Robin VAN RIET  TRL12|3|3|11:34.900
15.91 Hampus HENDE  SKS22|4|3|21:37.625
  Final, Group 5
16.3 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE13|1|1|11:35.216
17.11 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR24|1|2|21:36.532
18.38 Robin TENZER  ECO32|P|1|31:38.576
19.65 Niall TREACY  MIRC44|1|2|41:36.432
  Final, Group 6
20.75 Teun BOER  NSV13|2|3|11:37.142
21.92 Erik DECKER  SODM24|2|5|21:37.246
22.29 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR34|2|4|31:38.274
23.116 Steyn LAND  TRL43|2|3|41:37.196
24.140 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDSP4|1|4|P1:37.667
  Final, Group 7
25.52 Ties KUIPER  IHCL13|3|1|11:37.278
26.79 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL24|4|2|21:38.950
27.16 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST33|3|1|31:38.604
28.71 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC44|3|3|41:38.898
29.70 Daniel PICKERING  NIRC55|4|2|51:38.494
  Final, Group 8
30.15 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA  BST15|3|5|11:39.437
31.66 Callum STURCH  MIRC25|4|P|21:38.510
32.48 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW35|5|4|31:41.496
33.17 Alex NIETO-GUARASA  BST45|5|4|41:42.511
34.130 Jorn HOLWERDA  STGP5|4|3|P1:40.044


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Mapleskate
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
Hunter