Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-2 (SAB-1) - Asker, Norway - 4-6 November 2016
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior B
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 37, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL44.290Q
2.438 Robin TENZER  ECO45.568Q
3.1140 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS46.042 
4.370 Daniel PICKERING  NIRC-    
 Race 38, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3114 Niels KINGMA  TRL46.234Q
2.494 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA46.346Q
3.192 Erik DECKER  SODM47.336 
4.271 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC-    
 Race 39, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.397 Tom HOFKER  STB44.226Q
2.223 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH45.069Q
3.411 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR45.678 
4.517 Alex NIETO-GUARASA  BST50.796
5.148 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW50.934
 Race 40, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.261 Peter MURPHY  LUX46.256Q
2.4115 Robin VAN RIET  TRL46.473Q
3.352 Ties KUIPER  IHCL46.620 
4.179 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL47.608
 Race 41, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR45.042Q
2.3127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS45.818Q
3.475 Teun BOER  NSV45.998 
4.2130 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG49.604
166 Callum STURCH  MIRCDNS
 Race 42, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3108 Bram STEENAART  SVU44.600Q
2.4116 Steyn LAND  TRL47.657Q
3.215 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA  BST47.945 
4.129 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR48.347
 Race 43, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.198 Hugo BOSMA  STB45.189Q
2.216 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST49.288Q
3.410 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR59.866ADV
3133 Sven ROES  TRLP
 Race 44, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.499 Hilco HEIJNE  STB45.600Q
2.391 Hampus HENDE  SKS45.710Q
3.23 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE45.771 
4.165 Niall TREACY  MIRC48.776
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 95, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE45.323Q
2.329 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR46.982Q
3.215 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA  BST47.473 
4.4130 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:00.765
 Race 96, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR46.211Q
2.252 Ties KUIPER  IHCL46.425Q
3.471 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC49.489 
4.317 Alex NIETO-GUARASA  BST50.581
 Race 97, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2140 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS46.605Q
2.175 Teun BOER  NSV47.030Q
3.470 Daniel PICKERING  NIRC47.815 
4.365 Niall TREACY  MIRC-    
 Race 98, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4133 Sven ROES  TRL45.270Q
2.192 Erik DECKER  SODM46.854Q
3.279 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL47.143 
4.566 Callum STURCH  MIRC49.200
5.348 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW50.441
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 99, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.338 Robin TENZER  ECO-    Q
2.416 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST-    Q
3.298 Hugo BOSMA  STB-     
4.19 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR-    
 Race 100, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Tom HOFKER  STB44.402Q
2.410 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR44.884Q
3.294 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA45.516 
4.3115 Robin VAN RIET  TRL-    
 Race 101, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL44.606Q
2.3114 Niels KINGMA  TRL45.666Q
3.4116 Steyn LAND  TRL45.782 
4.291 Hampus HENDE  SKS45.890
 Race 102, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1108 Bram STEENAART  SVU43.903Q
2.223 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH44.372Q
3.399 Hilco HEIJNE  STB44.374 
4.4127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS46.333
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Men Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 109, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.366 Callum STURCH  MIRC48.401Q
2.565 Niall TREACY  MIRC48.682Q
3.179 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL48.749q
4.448 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW51.465
270 Daniel PICKERING  NIRCDNF
 Race 110, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.271 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC47.455Q
2.115 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA  BST47.518Q
3.317 Alex NIETO-GUARASA  BST50.876 
4.4130 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG50.949
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 111, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE45.562Q
2.211 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR45.964Q
3.352 Ties KUIPER  IHCL46.802 
4.429 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR47.192
 Race 112, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Sven ROES  TRL44.876Q
2.475 Teun BOER  NSV46.492Q
3.392 Erik DECKER  SODM46.623 
4.2140 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 113, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 Hilco HEIJNE  STB44.730Q
2.298 Hugo BOSMA  STB44.757Q
3.4115 Robin VAN RIET  TRL46.410 
4.3127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS47.248
 Race 114, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR44.619Q
2.294 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA45.075Q
3.491 Hampus HENDE  SKS45.189 
4.3116 Steyn LAND  TRL-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 115, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Tom HOFKER  STB44.522Q
2.3114 Niels KINGMA  TRL44.908Q
3.238 Robin TENZER  ECO45.331 
4.416 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST48.088
 Race 116, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1108 Bram STEENAART  SVU44.113Q
2.3136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL44.385Q
3.410 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR44.501 
4.223 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH44.725
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior B
 Race 123, Group 8     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2130 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG48.939 
2.117 Alex NIETO-GUARASA  BST51.304
3.348 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW51.402
470 Daniel PICKERING  NIRCDNF
 Race 124, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.465 Niall TREACY  MIRC47.067 
2.171 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC47.483
3.215 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA  BST48.163
4.366 Callum STURCH  MIRC48.231
5.579 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL48.989
 Race 125, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.252 Ties KUIPER  IHCL46.878 
2.4140 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS47.090
3.329 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR47.190
4.192 Erik DECKER  SODM47.703
 Race 126, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Sven ROES  TRL44.560 
2.23 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE44.706
3.311 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR45.876
4.475 Teun BOER  NSV46.017
 Race 127, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.191 Hampus HENDE  SKS45.338 
2.2115 Robin VAN RIET  TRL45.487
3.4116 Steyn LAND  TRL45.654
4.3127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS45.826
 Race 128, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.299 Hilco HEIJNE  STB44.259 
2.19 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR44.405
3.398 Hugo BOSMA  STB44.421
4.494 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA46.088
 Race 129, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR44.9855 
2.223 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH45.1003
3.338 Robin TENZER  ECO45.3542
4.416 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST48.3381
 Race 130, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL44.16034 
2.397 Tom HOFKER  STB44.21721
3.4114 Niels KINGMA  TRL44.94413
1108 Bram STEENAART  SVUP5
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.136 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1341|1|2|144.160
2.97 Tom HOFKER  STB2211|1|1|244.217
3.114 Niels KINGMA  TRL3131|2|2|344.908
4.108 Bram STEENAART  SVUP51|1|1|P43.903
  Final, Group 2
5.10 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR153|2|3|144.501
6.23 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH232|2|4|244.372
7.38 Robin TENZER  ECO322|1|3|345.331
8.16 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST412|2|4|448.088
  Final, Group 3
9.99 Hilco HEIJNE  STB11|3|1|144.259
10.9 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR21|4|1|244.405
11.98 Hugo BOSMA  STB31|3|2|344.421
12.94 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA42|3|2|445.075
  Final, Group 4
13.91 Hampus HENDE  SKS12|4|3|145.189
14.115 Robin VAN RIET  TRL22|4|3|245.487
15.116 Steyn LAND  TRL32|3|4|345.654
16.127 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS42|4|4|445.818
  Final, Group 5
17.133 Sven ROES  TRL1P|1|1|144.560
18.3 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE23|1|1|244.706
19.11 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR33|1|2|345.678
20.75 Teun BOER  NSV43|2|2|445.998
  Final, Group 6
21.52 Ties KUIPER  IHCL13|2|3|146.425
22.140 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS23|1|4|246.042
23.29 Klemens NEUMANN  ETR34|2|4|346.982
24.92 Erik DECKER  SODM43|2|3|446.623
  Final, Group 7
25.65 Niall TREACY  MIRC14|4|2|147.067
26.71 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC24|3|1|247.455
27.15 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA  BST33|3|2|347.473
28.66 Callum STURCH  MIRC4NS|4|1|448.231
29.79 Davide LESCHIUTTA  PCL54|3|3|547.143
  Final, Group 8
30.130 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG14|4|4|148.939
31.17 Alex NIETO-GUARASA  BST24|4|3|250.581
32.48 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW35|5|4|350.441
33.70 Daniel PICKERING  NIRCDNF4|3|NF|NF47.815
  Heats, Group 1
34.61 Peter MURPHY  LUX1146.256


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Mapleskate
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Customboots.de