Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-2 (SAB-1) - Asker, Norway - 4-6 November 2016
 
Heats 500 meter Ladies Junior B
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 31, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1122 Melissa TUNNO  VGT47.615Q
2.2104 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG47.821Q
3.496 Sanne HOFKER  STB48.899q
4.3105 Nienke BERGHOUT  SVL49.127
 Race 32, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.193 Marijn WIERSMA  STA49.682Q
2.485 Nina HOGEVEEN  SCT49.715Q
3.3125 Francesca TASSIN  VGT53.333 
4.219 Noelie RIBAS  CGALE1:10.573
 Race 33, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3187 Erika LINDGREN  SODM47.503Q
2.1107 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU49.765Q
3.2123 Ilaria COTZA  VGT49.801q
4.422 Jessica BESSA DE ALMEIDA  CVGH54.027
 Race 34, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR48.674Q
2.464 Charlotte HAYWARD  MIRC50.011Q
3.150 Sara VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL50.521q
4.214 Teresa Moreno BALAGUER  BST53.360
 Race 35, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.437 Anna BEISER  ECO49.424Q
2.2131 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU49.563Q
3.3124 Federica APOLLONI  VGT1:01.796ADV
4.169 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC-    
 Race 36, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Gloria IORIATTI  CPP48.555Q
2.32 Tanith TURNER  ALD48.932Q
3.451 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL49.040q
4.24 Marte Bjerkreim FURNEE  ASK54.020
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Ladies Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 91, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1187 Erika LINDGREN  SODM47.755Q
2.237 Anna BEISER  ECO47.867Q
3.4107 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU48.369 
4.3131 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU48.555
 Race 92, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1122 Melissa TUNNO  VGT47.386Q
2.28 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR47.620Q
3.4124 Federica APOLLONI  VGT48.255 
364 Charlotte HAYWARD  MIRCP
 Race 93, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4123 Ilaria COTZA  VGT48.164Q
2.293 Marijn WIERSMA  STA48.260Q
3.385 Nina HOGEVEEN  SCT48.284 
4.196 Sanne HOFKER  STB48.733
5.550 Sara VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL48.927
 Race 94, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.220 Gloria IORIATTI  CPP47.997Q
2.1104 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG48.421Q
3.32 Tanith TURNER  ALD-     
451 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCLP
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Ladies Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 103, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL50.924Q
2.2105 Nienke BERGHOUT  SVL51.019Q
3.582 Valentina BONATI  PON51.726 
4.314 Teresa Moreno BALAGUER  BST1:05.900
5.422 Jessica BESSA DE ALMEIDA  CVGH-    
 Race 104, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Charlotte HAYWARD  MIRC-    Q
2.419 Noelie RIBAS  CGALE-    Q
3.569 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC-     
4.2125 Francesca TASSIN  VGT-    
5.34 Marte Bjerkreim FURNEE  ASK-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 105, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2107 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU49.200Q
2.185 Nina HOGEVEEN  SCT49.316Q
3131 Esther GIJSBERS  SVUP
 Race 106, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1124 Federica APOLLONI  VGT48.672Q
2.296 Sanne HOFKER  STB48.838Q
3.350 Sara VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL48.985 
4.42 Tanith TURNER  ALD49.246
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 107, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1122 Melissa TUNNO  VGT46.808Q
2.2187 Erika LINDGREN  SODM46.841Q
3.320 Gloria IORIATTI  CPP47.057 
4.493 Marijn WIERSMA  STA48.182
 Race 108, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR48.879Q
2.237 Anna BEISER  ECO48.972Q
3.3123 Ilaria COTZA  VGT-    ADV
4104 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKGP
 
Final 500 meter Ladies Junior B
 Race 117, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.182 Valentina BONATI  PON52.144 
2.2125 Francesca TASSIN  VGT52.320
3.669 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC52.797
4.522 Jessica BESSA DE ALMEIDA  CVGH53.044
5.34 Marte Bjerkreim FURNEE  ASK54.344
414 Teresa Moreno BALAGUER  BSTDNF
 Race 118, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Charlotte HAYWARD  MIRC49.117 
2.5131 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU50.371
3.419 Noelie RIBAS  CGALE50.789
4.3105 Nienke BERGHOUT  SVL-    
5.251 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL-    
 Race 119, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 Sara VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL49.193 
2.22 Tanith TURNER  ALD50.038
 Race 120, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1124 Federica APOLLONI  VGT48.591 
2.5104 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG48.681
3.485 Nina HOGEVEEN  SCT48.815
4.3107 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU48.909
5.296 Sanne HOFKER  STB49.450
 Race 121, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Gloria IORIATTI  CPP48.7413 
2.293 Marijn WIERSMA  STA48.8352
 Race 122, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1122 Melissa TUNNO  VGT46.76434 
2.2187 Erika LINDGREN  SODM46.81021
3.38 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR47.41013
4.5123 Ilaria COTZA  VGT47.4948
5.437 Anna BEISER  ECO47.9545
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Ladies Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.122 Melissa TUNNO  VGT1341|1|1|146.764
2.187 Erika LINDGREN  SODM2211|1|2|246.810
3.8 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR3131|2|1|347.410
4.123 Ilaria COTZA  VGT483|1|3|447.494
5.37 Anna BEISER  ECO551|2|2|547.867
  Final, Group 2
6.20 Gloria IORIATTI  CPP131|1|3|147.057
7.93 Marijn WIERSMA  STA221|2|4|248.182
  Final, Group 3
8.124 Federica APOLLONI  VGT13|3|1|148.255
9.104 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG22|2|P|247.821
10.85 Nina HOGEVEEN  SCT32|3|2|348.284
11.107 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU42|3|1|448.369
12.96 Sanne HOFKER  STB53|4|2|548.733
  Final, Group 4
13.50 Sara VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL13|5|3|148.927
14.2 Tanith TURNER  ALD22|3|4|248.932
  Final, Group 5
15.64 Charlotte HAYWARD  MIRC12|P|1|149.117
16.131 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU22|4|P|248.555
17.19 Noelie RIBAS  CGALE34|2|350.789
18.105 Nienke BERGHOUT  SVL44|2|449.127
19.51 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL53|P|1|549.040
  Final, Group 6
20.82 Valentina BONATI  PON13|151.726
21.125 Francesca TASSIN  VGT23|4|252.320
22.69 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC34|3|352.797
23.22 Jessica BESSA DE ALMEIDA  CVGH44|5|453.044
24.4 Marte Bjerkreim FURNEE  ASK54|5|554.020
25.14 Teresa Moreno BALAGUER  BSTDNF4|4|NF53.360


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Hunter
Customboots.de
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports