Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-1 (CD-1) - Bolzano, Italy - 28-30 October 2016
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior C
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 245, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:43.295Q
2.333 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP1:43.589Q
3.2148 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:43.743 
4.172 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:48.865
5.438 Tino RETHORE  CST1:50.973
 Race 246, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.131 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:47.058Q
2.479 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:47.096Q
3.310 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB1:48.768 
4.2112 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:57.204
5.583 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT1:57.442
 Race 247, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5132 Diané SELLIER  USF1:41.728Q
2.46 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:41.945Q
3.232 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP1:42.355q
4.3110 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:45.935
5.1122 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:48.443
 Race 248, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.366 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:37.436Q
2.1151 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:40.446Q
3.591 Matteo AMBROSINI  SGR1:44.083 
4.237 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:44.499
4104 Bas GIERMAN  STGDNS
 Race 249, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.57 Peter RICHES  ALD1:44.141Q
2.142 Johann KAISER  ECK1:45.154Q
3.3121 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:46.615 
4.2129 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:47.546
4109 Zeno DE BOER  SVUDNS
 Race 250, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:44.014Q
2.5105 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:44.238Q
3.2146 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT1:44.326 
4.3111 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:47.989
5.463 Thijs KLOMPMAKER  IJVZ1:53.781
 Race 251, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:40.582Q
2.3145 Nicolň PERETTI  VGT1:40.680Q
3.262 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:41.280q
4.480 Antonio MALFATTI  SCP1:44.654
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 260, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.180 Antonio MALFATTI  SCP1:45.972Q
2.2129 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:47.210Q
3.438 Tino RETHORE  CST1:49.250 
4.310 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB-    
 Race 261, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3112 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:42.322Q
2.272 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:43.629Q
3.137 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:43.892 
4.483 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT1:44.000
 Race 262, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3110 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:43.026Q
2.2146 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT1:43.030Q
3.191 Matteo AMBROSINI  SGR1:45.050 
4.463 Thijs KLOMPMAKER  IJVZ1:54.440
 Race 263, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1148 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:42.884Q
2.4122 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:44.076Q
3.2121 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:58.380ADV
3111 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVUP
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 264, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:38.825Q
2.47 Peter RICHES  ALD1:40.215Q
3.26 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:40.581 
4.347 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:40.977
 Race 265, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2132 Diané SELLIER  USF1:48.764Q
2.431 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:49.297Q
3.332 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP1:50.187 
4.1151 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:50.407
 Race 266, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:40.086Q
2.3105 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:42.947Q
3.233 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP1:49.896ADV
442 Johann KAISER  ECKYC
 Race 267, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:50.191Q
2.479 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:50.479Q
3.1145 Nicolň PERETTI  VGT1:51.583 
4.262 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:56.673
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 292, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4111 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:44.738Q
2.310 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB1:45.318Q
3.138 Tino RETHORE  CST1:46.952 
4.263 Thijs KLOMPMAKER  IJVZ1:52.524
 Race 293, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4109 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:41.857Q
2.391 Matteo AMBROSINI  SGR1:44.143Q
3.137 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:44.473q
4.283 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT1:45.500
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 294, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1110 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:43.890Q
2.4121 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:44.033Q
3.2146 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT1:50.584 
4.380 Antonio MALFATTI  SCP-    
 Race 295, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2148 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:43.308Q
2.1112 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:44.716Q
3.4122 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:44.791 
4.372 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:44.979
5.5129 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:48.612
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 296, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:39.268Q
2.2151 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:39.623Q
3.362 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:41.335 
 Race 297, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3145 Nicolň PERETTI  VGT1:46.779Q
2.232 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP1:46.895Q
3.147 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:47.064 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 298, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:45.802Q
2.431 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:46.458Q
3.27 Peter RICHES  ALD1:52.198 
4.3132 Diané SELLIER  USF-    
 Race 299, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.48 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:40.049Q
2.579 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:41.318Q
3.2105 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:43.016 
4.333 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP1:43.343
1120 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRLP
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior C
 Race 312, Group 8     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.238 Tino RETHORE  CST1:52.739 
2.183 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT-    
363 Thijs KLOMPMAKER  IJVZDNS
 Race 313, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:41.902 
2.291 Matteo AMBROSINI  SGR1:44.182
3.337 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:44.402
4.4111 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:44.728
5.510 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB1:48.522
 Race 314, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4146 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT1:48.281 
2.580 Antonio MALFATTI  SCP2:01.948
3.272 Melvin WILTING  NSV2:07.962
4.1122 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL-    
3129 Michele TABACCHI  UGPP
 Race 315, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1148 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:41.598 
2.2110 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:42.355
3.4112 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:42.528
4.3121 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:44.384
 Race 328, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.247 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:39.001 
2.162 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:44.318
 Race 329, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5120 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:36.539 
2.16 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:36.869
3.2151 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:37.843
4.3145 Nicolň PERETTI  VGT1:38.106
5.432 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP1:44.016
 Race 330, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4132 Diané SELLIER  USF1:34.4395 
2.37 Peter RICHES  ALD1:35.2513
3.1105 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:41.2312
4.233 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP1:44.0531
 Race 331, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.366 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:44.74534 
2.431 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:45.52221
3.18 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:45.88113
4.279 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:46.1928
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.66 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1341|1|1|11:37.436
2.31 Thomas NADALINI  CPP2211|2|2|21:45.522
3.8 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE3131|1|1|31:40.049
4.79 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP482|2|2|41:41.318
  Final, Group 2
5.132 Diané SELLIER  USF151|1|4|11:34.439
6.7 Peter RICHES  ALD231|2|3|21:35.251
7.105 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG322|2|3|31:41.231
8.33 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP412|3|4|41:43.343
  Final, Group 3
9.120 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL11|1|P|11:36.539
10.6 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD22|3|1|21:36.869
11.151 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ32|4|2|31:37.843
12.145 Nicolň PERETTI  VGT42|3|1|41:38.106
13.32 Mattia PEGHINI  CPP53|3|2|51:42.355
  Final, Group 4
14.47 Niklas ESCHER  ETR11|4|3|11:39.001
15.62 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ23|4|3|21:41.280
  Final, Group 5
16.148 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS13|1|1|11:41.598
17.110 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU24|1|1|21:42.355
18.112 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU34|1|2|31:42.322
19.121 Joris BERGSMA  TRL43|3|2|41:44.033
  Final, Group 6
20.146 Giuseppe ROMEO  VGT13|2|3|11:43.030
21.80 Antonio MALFATTI  SCP24|1|4|21:44.654
22.72 Melvin WILTING  NSV34|2|4|31:43.629
23.122 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL45|2|3|41:44.076
24.129 Michele TABACCHI  UGPP4|2|5|P1:47.210
  Final, Group 7
25.109 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1NS|1|11:41.857
26.91 Matteo AMBROSINI  SGR23|3|2|21:44.083
27.37 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST34|3|3|31:43.892
28.111 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU44|P|1|41:44.728
29.10 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB53|4|2|51:45.318
  Final, Group 8
30.38 Tino RETHORE  CST15|3|3|11:46.952
31.83 Luke TEN KLOOSTER  SCT25|4|4|21:44.000
32.63 Thijs KLOMPMAKER  IJVZDNS5|4|4|NS1:52.524
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
42 Johann KAISER  ECKYC2 |-1:45.154


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
Mapleskate
Hunter
pb-event