Events
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-1 (CD-1) - Bolzano, Italy - 28-30 October 2016
 
Heats 777 meter Men Junior D
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 163, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4117 Samuel JANSEN  TRL1:20.430Q
2.184 Matteo PIACENTINI  SES1:20.668Q
3.257 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:21.494q
4.3131 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:21.726
5.576 Luca BONATI  PON1:28.053
 Race 164, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4138 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:24.407Q
2.387 Stefano PEDERZOLLI  SGPV1:24.955Q
3.12 Alessandro LOREGGIA  AEV1:26.128 
4.5107 Stijn BEEKELAAR  SVU1:28.665
5.223 Arnau CORIA-RUEDA  BST1:35.819
 Race 165, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.581 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:21.470Q
2.496 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:21.568Q
3.111 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:21.704q
4.221 Timofey DONSKOI  BSC1:29.608
5.3139 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT-    
 Race 166, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.273 Gabriel VOLET  OGCA1:18.924Q
2.512 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:23.073Q
3.458 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ1:25.846 
4.171 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC1:26.028
5.328 Federico IORIATTI  CPP-    
 Race 167, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2127 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP1:22.744Q
2.14 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:22.984Q
3.578 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP1:23.051 
4.39 Tom COMBESCOT  ASMB1:25.642
4115 Hylke DE BOER  TRLP
 Race 168, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2116 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:23.079Q
2.175 Ezio BONUTTI  PON1:23.825Q
3.553 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:24.148 
4.3128 Massimo FORRER  UGP1:26.687
5.4149 Leon DÖRING  EVD1:29.533
 Race 169, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:21.443Q
2.269 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:21.659Q
3.195 Brian BOER  STB1:24.110 
4.5140 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:28.470
5.485 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:35.576
 
Quarter Finals 777 meter Men Junior D
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 178, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2140 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:29.180Q
2.421 Timofey DONSKOI  BSC1:32.042Q
5115 Hylke DE BOER  TRLDNS
1128 Massimo FORRER  UGPP
3107 Stijn BEEKELAAR  SVUP
 Race 179, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 Brian BOER  STB1:23.072Q
2.32 Alessandro LOREGGIA  AEV1:23.229Q
3.29 Tom COMBESCOT  ASMB1:25.114q
4.485 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES-    
 Race 180, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.278 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP1:25.506Q
2.358 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ1:25.638Q
3.1131 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:25.792q
4.5139 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:26.020
5.476 Luca BONATI  PON1:26.613
 Race 181, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:23.278Q
2.528 Federico IORIATTI  CPP1:26.523Q
3.271 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC1:27.856 
4.3149 Leon DÖRING  EVD1:28.488
5.423 Arnau CORIA-RUEDA  BST1:35.020
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 182, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:24.462Q
2.4138 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:24.566Q
3.1117 Samuel JANSEN  TRL1:26.305 
4.312 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:27.390
 Race 183, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.369 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:22.457Q
2.184 Matteo PIACENTINI  SES1:22.545Q
3.487 Stefano PEDERZOLLI  SGPV1:22.655 
4.296 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:22.963
 Race 184, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Gabriel VOLET  OGCA1:17.684Q
2.3127 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP1:23.540Q
3.44 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:24.880 
4.211 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR-    
 Race 185, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3116 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:20.902Q
2.181 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:20.988Q
3.257 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:21.174 
4.475 Ezio BONUTTI  PON1:22.164
 
Semi Finals 777 meter Men Junior D
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 276, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4107 Stijn BEEKELAAR  SVU1:25.892Q
2.5128 Massimo FORRER  UGP1:26.126Q
3.171 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC1:26.134 
4.223 Arnau CORIA-RUEDA  BST1:32.054
3115 Hylke DE BOER  TRLDNS
 Race 277, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.485 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:25.412Q
2.1139 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:25.574Q
3.3149 Leon DÖRING  EVD1:25.721 
4.276 Luca BONATI  PON1:25.800
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 278, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.428 Federico IORIATTI  CPP1:23.429Q
2.12 Alessandro LOREGGIA  AEV1:23.886Q
3.3131 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:24.167q
4.5140 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:29.373
5.278 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP-    
 Race 279, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.253 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:23.128Q
2.195 Brian BOER  STB1:23.154Q
3.521 Timofey DONSKOI  BSC1:25.018 
4.458 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ1:25.786
5.39 Tom COMBESCOT  ASMB1:25.908
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 280, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4117 Samuel JANSEN  TRL1:21.593Q
2.157 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:22.097Q
3.34 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:23.252 
287 Stefano PEDERZOLLI  SGPVP
 Race 281, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.175 Ezio BONUTTI  PON1:24.055Q
2.312 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:24.072Q
3.411 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:24.133 
4.296 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:25.678
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 282, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:20.546Q
2.281 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:20.854Q
3.484 Matteo PIACENTINI  SES1:21.068 
4.369 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:21.964
 Race 283, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Gabriel VOLET  OGCA1:18.805Q
2.33 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:18.905Q
3.4138 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:18.966 
4.2127 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP1:21.170
 
Final 777 meter Men Junior D
 Race 304, Group 8     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.371 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC1:26.837 
2.276 Luca BONATI  PON1:26.913
3.1149 Leon DÖRING  EVD1:27.021
4.423 Arnau CORIA-RUEDA  BST1:35.331
 Race 305, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.185 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:24.662 
2.3107 Stijn BEEKELAAR  SVU1:24.952
3.4128 Massimo FORRER  UGP1:25.716
4.2139 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:49.864
 Race 306, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.578 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP1:23.515 
2.121 Timofey DONSKOI  BSC1:23.975
3.258 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ1:24.625
4.39 Tom COMBESCOT  ASMB1:25.436
5.4140 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:28.401
 Race 307, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:19.804 
2.328 Federico IORIATTI  CPP1:20.232
3.687 Stefano PEDERZOLLI  SGPV1:20.487
4.295 Brian BOER  STB1:21.108
5.42 Alessandro LOREGGIA  AEV1:22.587
6.5131 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:27.468
 Race 320, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.211 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR1:20.487 
2.396 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:20.743
3.14 Ollie ROWE  ALD1:22.128
 Race 321, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.375 Ezio BONUTTI  PON1:19.664 
2.257 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:21.212
3.412 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:34.306
1117 Samuel JANSEN  TRLP
 Race 322, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3138 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:19.4945 
2.284 Matteo PIACENTINI  SES1:19.9313
3.469 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:20.4672
4.1127 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP1:22.2001
 Race 323, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Gabriel VOLET  OGCA1:15.99634 
2.23 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:16.09421
3.3116 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:16.18213
4.481 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:16.7148
 
Distance Classification 777 meter Men Junior D
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.73 Gabriel VOLET  OGCA1341|1|1|11:15.996
2.3 Theo COLLINS  ALD2211|1|2|21:16.094
3.116 Niels BERGSMA  TRL3131|1|1|31:16.182
4.81 Chris BRIJDER  SCT481|2|2|41:16.714
  Final, Group 2
5.138 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT151|2|3|11:18.966
6.84 Matteo PIACENTINI  SES232|2|3|21:19.931
7.69 Till SCHÄFER  MERC322|1|4|31:20.467
8.127 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP411|2|4|41:21.170
  Final, Group 3
9.75 Ezio BONUTTI  PON12|4|1|11:19.664
10.57 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ23|3|2|21:21.174
11.12 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR32|4|2|31:23.073
12.117 Samuel JANSEN  TRLP1|3|1|P1:20.430
  Final, Group 4
13.11 Giacomo PEDRINI  BOR13|4|3|11:20.487
14.96 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB22|4|4|21:20.743
15.4 Ollie ROWE  ALD32|3|3|31:22.128
  Final, Group 5
16.53 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW13|1|1|11:19.804
17.28 Federico IORIATTI  CPP25|2|1|21:20.232
18.87 Stefano PEDERZOLLI  SGPV32|3|P|31:20.487
19.95 Brian BOER  STB43|1|2|41:21.108
20.2 Alessandro LOREGGIA  AEV53|2|2|51:22.587
21.131 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF64|3|3|61:21.726
  Final, Group 6
22.78 Gianluca BERNARDI  SCP13|1|5|11:23.051
23.21 Timofey DONSKOI  BSC24|2|3|21:23.975
24.58 Thijmen KOESTAL  IJVZ33|2|4|31:24.625
25.9 Tom COMBESCOT  ASMB44|3|5|41:25.114
26.140 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT54|1|4|51:28.401
  Final, Group 7
27.85 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES15|4|1|11:24.662
28.107 Stijn BEEKELAAR  SVU24|P|1|21:24.952
29.128 Massimo FORRER  UGP34|P|2|31:25.716
30.139 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT45|4|2|41:25.574
  Final, Group 8
31.71 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC14|3|3|11:26.028
32.76 Luca BONATI  PON25|5|4|21:25.800
33.149 Leon DÖRING  EVD35|4|3|31:25.721
34.23 Arnau CORIA-RUEDA  BST45|5|4|41:32.054
  Semi Finals, Group 4
36.115 Hylke DE BOER  TRLDNSP|NS|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez
pb-event
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
Evoskates