Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OPENING GAMES - Turnhout, Belgium - 8 October 2016
Heats 500 meter Men Junior C
Race 90, Group 1 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
159
Leander SCHEPERS
YDS
51.007
2.
3
102
Chris BARTELS
STB
52.930
3.
2
38
Jeroen WILHELM
IJVZ
53.664
4.
1
73
Marcel VALIZE
NSV
54.778
5.
4
133
Jelmer DE KLEINE
SVU
57.383
Race 91, Group 1 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
130
Jari VAN POLEN
SVU
50.374
2.
4
17
Keny GRANDJEAN
CST
51.176
3.
2
101
Daan KOS
STB
51.258
4.
1
7
Warre VAN DAMME
BSC
51.342
Race 92, Group 1 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
36
Pepijn KOESTAL
IJVZ
50.315
2.
3
129
Zeno DE BOER
SVU
50.811
3.
5
19
Enzo PROOST
ERL
53.917
4.
4
91
Milan SCHENK
STA
53.951
5.
2
72
Arthur ZIJLSTRA
NSV
57.172
Race 93, Group 1 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
131
Mans BOSKAMP
SVU
51.616
2.
1
70
Melvin WILTING
NSV
51.774
3.
2
109
Thibault FOSTIER
STKG
54.248
4.
4
103
Eric SCHNEIDER
STB
56.856
Race 94, Group 1 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
150
Joris BERGSMA
TRL
53.173
2.
2
132
Manel VISSCHER
SVU
53.625
3.
1
39
Lars DE GROOT
IJVZ
1:00.463
3
71
Steijn KOOPS
NSV
P
Race 95, Group 1 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
104
Bas GIERMAN
STG
50.365
2.
2
149
Brian VAN RIET
TRL
50.475
3.
3
46
Ilias PEETERS
IRTA
54.691
4.
1
29
Kurt VAN BAAR
IJCT
1:12.047
Final 500 meter Men Junior C
Race 128, Group 6 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
71
Steijn KOOPS
NSV
53.929
5
2.
3
39
Lars DE GROOT
IJVZ
57.351
3
3.
1
72
Arthur ZIJLSTRA
NSV
57.439
2
4.
2
133
Jelmer DE KLEINE
SVU
57.573
1
5.
4
29
Kurt VAN BAAR
IJCT
1:01.534
Race 129, Group 5 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
46
Ilias PEETERS
IRTA
54.251
15
2.
1
91
Milan SCHENK
STA
54.317
13
3.
2
109
Thibault FOSTIER
STKG
55.437
12
4.
5
103
Eric SCHNEIDER
STB
56.161
11
5.
4
73
Marcel VALIZE
NSV
1:17.957
10
Race 130, Group 4 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
38
Jeroen WILHELM
IJVZ
53.802
25
2.
2
132
Manel VISSCHER
SVU
54.360
23
3.
4
19
Enzo PROOST
ERL
54.810
22
4.
1
150
Joris BERGSMA
TRL
-
Race 131, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
131
Mans BOSKAMP
SVU
51.721
35
2.
1
7
Warre VAN DAMME
BSC
51.777
33
3.
3
70
Melvin WILTING
NSV
51.937
32
4.
4
102
Chris BARTELS
STB
52.383
31
Race 132, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
159
Leander SCHEPERS
YDS
51.076
45
2.
1
129
Zeno DE BOER
SVU
51.404
43
3.
4
101
Daan KOS
STB
51.448
42
4.
3
17
Keny GRANDJEAN
CST
51.756
41
Race 133, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
104
Bas GIERMAN
STG
50.002
55
2.
1
36
Pepijn KOESTAL
IJVZ
50.060
53
3.
4
149
Brian VAN RIET
TRL
50.330
52
4.
3
130
Jari VAN POLEN
SVU
50.394
51
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior C
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 2
1.
159
Leander SCHEPERS
YDS
1
45
1|1
51.007
2.
129
Zeno DE BOER
SVU
2
43
2|2
50.811
3.
101
Daan KOS
STB
3
42
3|3
51.258
4.
17
Keny GRANDJEAN
CST
4
41
2|4
51.176
Final, Group 3
5.
131
Mans BOSKAMP
SVU
1
35
1|1
51.616
6.
7
Warre VAN DAMME
BSC
2
33
4|2
51.342
7.
70
Melvin WILTING
NSV
3
32
2|3
51.774
8.
102
Chris BARTELS
STB
4
31
2|4
52.383
Final, Group 4
9.
38
Jeroen WILHELM
IJVZ
1
25
3|1
53.664
10.
132
Manel VISSCHER
SVU
2
23
2|2
53.625
11.
19
Enzo PROOST
ERL
3
22
3|3
53.917
12.
150
Joris BERGSMA
TRL
4
1|4
53.173
Final, Group 5
13.
46
Ilias PEETERS
IRTA
1
15
3|1
54.251
14.
91
Milan SCHENK
STA
2
13
4|2
53.951
15.
109
Thibault FOSTIER
STKG
3
12
3|3
54.248
16.
103
Eric SCHNEIDER
STB
4
11
4|4
56.161
17.
73
Marcel VALIZE
NSV
5
10
4|5
54.778
Final, Group 6
18.
71
Steijn KOOPS
NSV
1
5
P|1
53.929
19.
39
Lars DE GROOT
IJVZ
2
3
3|2
57.351
20.
72
Arthur ZIJLSTRA
NSV
3
2
5|3
57.172
21.
133
Jelmer DE KLEINE
SVU
4
1
5|4
57.383
22.
29
Kurt VAN BAAR
IJCT
5
4|5
1:01.534
Final, Group 1
23.
104
Bas GIERMAN
STG
1
55
1|1
50.002
24.
36
Pepijn KOESTAL
IJVZ
2
53
1|2
50.060
25.
149
Brian VAN RIET
TRL
3
52
2|3
50.330
26.
130
Jari VAN POLEN
SVU
4
51
1|4
50.374
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters