Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OPENING GAMES - Turnhout, Belgium - 8 October 2016
Heats 500 meter Veteran Ladies+Men
Race 101, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
14
Geert DEJONGE
BSC
51.923
2.
2
90
Keith WRIGHT
SHF
54.894
3.
3
136
Jacob VAN DEN BOSCH
SVU
55.928
4.
1
140
Everlien DE GRAAF
SVU
1:05.747
5.
5
81
Annelieke JANSEN
NSV
1:06.336
Race 102, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
3
Matt ROWE
ALD
51.139
2.
2
143
Vincent VAN WERSCH
TNT
54.223
3.
5
139
Martijn DE JAGER
SVU
57.897
4.
4
88
Delphine DUPUIS
RPV
1:03.653
5.
3
141
Gerlinde PAAS
SVU
1:16.126
Race 103, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
64
Gundi PAWASSERAT
MERC
54.870
2.
2
138
Ardon VAN DEN OUTENAAR
SVU
55.451
3.
3
137
Theodoor GIJSBERS
SVU
56.067
4.
1
144
Martjn PROOST
TNT
58.177
5.
5
163
Susanne KAMPP
ODS
1:14.933
Final 500 meter Veteran Ladies+Men
Race 139, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
88
Delphine DUPUIS
RPV
1:04.578
5
2.
3
81
Annelieke JANSEN
NSV
1:05.879
3
3.
2
140
Everlien DE GRAAF
SVU
1:06.746
2
4.
4
163
Susanne KAMPP
ODS
1:14.173
1
5.
5
141
Gerlinde PAAS
SVU
1:15.826
Race 140, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
136
Jacob VAN DEN BOSCH
SVU
56.623
15
2.
4
139
Martijn DE JAGER
SVU
57.997
13
3.
5
144
Martjn PROOST
TNT
58.661
12
1
138
Ardon VAN DEN OUTENAAR
SVU
P
5
3
137
Theodoor GIJSBERS
SVU
P
5
Race 141, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
3
Matt ROWE
ALD
48.807
25
2.
2
14
Geert DEJONGE
BSC
50.299
23
3.
4
64
Gundi PAWASSERAT
MERC
54.021
22
4.
5
90
Keith WRIGHT
SHF
54.413
21
5.
3
143
Vincent VAN WERSCH
TNT
1:01.635
20
Distance Classification 500 meter Veteran Ladies+Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 2
1.
136
Jacob VAN DEN BOSCH
SVU
1
15
3|1
55.928
2.
139
Martijn DE JAGER
SVU
2
13
3|2
57.897
3.
144
Martjn PROOST
TNT
3
12
4|3
58.177
4.
138
Ardon VAN DEN OUTENAAR
SVU
P
5
2|P
55.451
5.
137
Theodoor GIJSBERS
SVU
P
5
3|P
56.067
Final, Group 3
6.
88
Delphine DUPUIS
RPV
1
5
4|1
1:03.653
7.
81
Annelieke JANSEN
NSV
2
3
5|2
1:05.879
8.
140
Everlien DE GRAAF
SVU
3
2
4|3
1:05.747
9.
163
Susanne KAMPP
ODS
4
1
5|4
1:14.173
10.
141
Gerlinde PAAS
SVU
5
5|5
1:15.826
Final, Group 1
11.
3
Matt ROWE
ALD
1
25
1|1
48.807
12.
14
Geert DEJONGE
BSC
2
23
1|2
50.299
13.
64
Gundi PAWASSERAT
MERC
3
22
1|3
54.021
14.
90
Keith WRIGHT
SHF
4
21
2|4
54.413
15.
143
Vincent VAN WERSCH
TNT
5
20
2|5
54.223
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters