Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
COURMAYEUR CUP - Courmayeur, Italy - 24-25 September 2016
Heats 1500 meter (2) MEN
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 78, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
22
Nicola RODIGARI
GSF
2:40.646
Q
2.
1
5
Davide VISCARDI
AGO
2:40.824
3.
2
13
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
BOR
2:40.988
4.
5
4
Milan GRUGNI
AGO
2:42.375
5.
6
38
Surendra VILLA
SES
2:46.361
6.
7
36
Riccardo PONTALTI
SCP
2:49.571
7.
3
31
Krystian GISZKA
POL
-
Race 79, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
42
Andrea CASSINELLI
VGT
2:24.069
Q
2.
5
9
Marco GIORDANO
BOR
2:24.197
3.
1
30
Michal DOMANSKI
POL
2:28.680
4.
3
35
Pietro SIGHEL
SCP
2:29.851
5.
4
23
Alessio LORENZI
PCL
2:34.372
6.
6
15
Thomas NADALINI
CPP
2:37.225
7.
2
39
Augusto DUZIONI
SES
-
Race 80, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
40
Tommaso DOTTI
FOM
2:28.643
Q
2.
5
12
Mattia ANTONIOLI
BOR
2:28.726
3.
7
10
Mark CHONG
BOR
2:29.409
4.
2
3
Damiano GIULIANI
AEV
2:32.857
5.
6
32
Mateusz KRZEMINSKI
POL
2:33.382
6.
1
37
Paolo BATTAIOLA
SCP
2:36.675
7.
3
11
Pietro MARINELLI
BOR
-
Final 1500 meter (2) MEN
Race 83, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
10
Mark CHONG
BOR
2:31.179
2
2.
5
13
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
BOR
2:31.799
1
3.
4
3
Damiano GIULIANI
AEV
2:32.645
4.
6
4
Milan GRUGNI
AGO
2:32.695
5.
1
30
Michal DOMANSKI
POL
2:35.907
6.
3
35
Pietro SIGHEL
SCP
-
Race 84, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
40
Tommaso DOTTI
FOM
2:35.957
34
2.
5
22
Nicola RODIGARI
GSF
2:35.984
21
3.
1
42
Andrea CASSINELLI
VGT
2:36.024
13
4.
4
12
Mattia ANTONIOLI
BOR
2:36.183
8
5.
2
9
Marco GIORDANO
BOR
2:36.303
5
6.
6
5
Davide VISCARDI
AGO
2:36.323
3
Distance Classification 1500 meter (2) MEN
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
40
Tommaso DOTTI
FOM
1
34
1|1
2:28.643
2.
22
Nicola RODIGARI
GSF
2
21
1|2
2:35.984
3.
42
Andrea CASSINELLI
VGT
3
13
1|3
2:24.069
4.
12
Mattia ANTONIOLI
BOR
4
8
2|4
2:28.726
5.
9
Marco GIORDANO
BOR
5
5
2|5
2:24.197
6.
5
Davide VISCARDI
AGO
6
3
2|6
2:36.323
Final, Group 2
7.
10
Mark CHONG
BOR
1
2
3|1
2:29.409
8.
13
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
BOR
2
1
3|2
2:31.799
9.
3
Damiano GIULIANI
AEV
3
4|3
2:32.645
10.
4
Milan GRUGNI
AGO
4
4|4
2:32.695
11.
30
Michal DOMANSKI
POL
5
3|5
2:28.680
12.
35
Pietro SIGHEL
SCP
6
4|6
2:29.851
Heats, Group 1
13.
32
Mateusz KRZEMINSKI
POL
5
5
2:33.382
14.
23
Alessio LORENZI
PCL
5
5
2:34.372
15.
38
Surendra VILLA
SES
5
5
2:46.361
16.
37
Paolo BATTAIOLA
SCP
6
6
2:36.675
17.
15
Thomas NADALINI
CPP
6
6
2:37.225
18.
36
Riccardo PONTALTI
SCP
6
6
2:49.571
19.
11
Pietro MARINELLI
BOR
7
7
19.
31
Krystian GISZKA
POL
7
7
19.
39
Augusto DUZIONI
SES
7
7
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters