Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Vienna, Austria - 6-8 March 2009
Preliminaries 500 meter Men
15 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 32 skaters)
Race 47 (1 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
178
J.R. CELSKI
USA
42.089
Q
2.
2
104
Andre PULEC
AUT
43.116
Q
3.
3
166
Mark JACKSON
NZL
43.231
Race 48 (2 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
181
Jeffrey SIMON
USA
42.117
Q
2.
2
112
Assen PANDOV
BUL
44.257
Q
3.
3
172
Milos VIGAS
SVK
45.054
4.
4
125
Boren ZUNAC
CRO
45.793
Race 49 (3 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
122
SUI Baoku
CHN
42.950
Q
2.
2
113
Assen YORDANOV
BUL
45.843
Q
4
167
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
3
143
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
DQ
Race 50 (4 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
175
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
45.097
Q
2.
2
102
Lachlan HAY
AUS
1:03.023
Q
3
126
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
DQ
4
156
Artur SULTANGALIYEV
KAZ
DQ
Race 51 (5 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
153
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
43.090
Q
2.
2
138
Sebastian PRAUS
GER
43.098
Q
3.
3
168
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
43.195
4.
4
105
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
44.723
Race 52 (6 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
130
Jon ELEY
GBR
42.457
Q
2.
2
164
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
42.535
Q
3.
3
176
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
43.758
4.
4
124
Ivan DOLINIC
CRO
44.770
Race 53 (7 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
139
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
42.491
Q
2.
2
161
SUNG Si-Bak
KOR
42.564
Q
3.
3
135
Paul HERRMANN
GER
42.629
q
4.
4
110
Artiom PATUTKIN
BLR
45.287
Race 54 (8 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
128
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
42.504
Q
2.
2
131
Paul STANLEY
GBR
42.676
Q
3.
3
173
Mackenzie BLACKBURN
TPE
44.178
4.
4
108
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
44.703
Race 55 (9 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
119
HAN Jialiang
CHN
42.204
Q
2.
2
180
Apolo Anton OHNO
USA
42.322
Q
3.
3
169
Dariusz KULESZA
POL
42.827
4.
4
170
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
44.078
Race 56 (10 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
114
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
41.854
Q
2.
2
147
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
42.868
Q
3.
3
155
Andrey SMETANIN
KAZ
44.322
4.
4
142
Subodh PATIL
IND
49.786
Race 57 (11 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
118
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
42.003
Q
2.
2
107
Pieter GYSEL
BEL
42.629
Q
3.
3
162
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
43.991
4.
4
109
Aliaksandr ANTANENKA
BLR
44.111
Race 58 (12 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
158
LEE Ho-Suk
KOR
42.338
Q
2.
2
144
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
42.878
Q
3
140
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
DNS
Race 59 (13 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
116
Olivier JEAN
CAN
42.300
Q
2.
2
163
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
43.100
Q
3.
3
101
Jeremy BECK
AUS
43.373
4.
4
174
Ching-Yang SUNG
TPE
45.310
Race 60 (14 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
149
Takahiro FUJIMOTO
JPN
42.672
Q
2.
2
165
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
43.450
Q
3.
3
127
Ondrej SUCHY
CZE
44.561
4.
4
171
Andrej VALACH
SVK
44.613
Race 61 (15 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
106
Wim DE DEYNE
BEL
42.207
Q
2.
2
121
SONG Weilong
CHN
42.446
Q
3.
3
157
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
42.466
q
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters