Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Mlada Boleslav, Czech Republic - 12-14 January 2007
Overall Classification Junior Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
FP
CDR
1500
500
1000
15SF
Best time
1.
151
SHIN Woo Chul
KOR
89
8
2
3
1
2
2:20.914
2.
150
LEE Jung-Su
KOR
76
16
1
10
4
1
2:24.300
4.
112
WEI Jiguang
CHN
34
29
12
1
8
-
2:22.144
5.
167
Jeffrey SIMON
USA
26
37
17
2
13
5
2:28.495
6.
132
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
21
28
3
14
7
4
2:19.181
7.
111
GAO Ming
CHN
16
22
9
4
3
6
2:21.915
8.
108
Nicholas BEAN
CAN
8
27
4
9
6
2:21.096
9.
121
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
5
25
5
7
5
2:25.594
10.
110
YE Liming
CHN
3
40
6
5
21
2:20.087
11.
133
Marco BERTOLDI
ITA
2
41
7
12
14
2:19.810
12.
131
GALAMBOS Gábor
HUN
39
8
13
10
2:21.957
13.
128
Ian UPCOTT
GBR
40
10
11
11
2:22.435
14.
135
Claudio RINALDI
ITA
65
18
24
15
2:28.042
15.
169
Trevor MARSICANO
USA
68
13
18
29
2:22.412
16.
157
Artem VOLIKOV
RUS
68
14
21
25
2:29.831
17.
134
Gianluigi NOVER
ITA
70
23
15
24
2:29.948
18.
109
Maxime FORTIN
CAN
71
19
28
16
2:21.706
19.
117
Petr HARGAS
CZE
71
21
22
20
2:25.492
20.
107
Vincent ANDRE
CAN
72
36
19
9
2:29.049
21.
147
Dariusz KULESZA
POL
72
27
20
17
2:29.035
22.
145
Jorrit OOSTEN
NED
73
11
17
37
2:26.938
23.
122
Jeremy MASSON
FRA
73
22
31
12
2:26.820
24.
159
Milos VIGAS
SVK
80
28
16
28
2:29.285
25.
139
Yu MIURA
JPN
88
25
32
23
2:28.666
26.
158
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
92
37
29
18
2:29.632
27.
171
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
94
30
34
22
2:27.792
28.
123
Serge PLANCHER
FRA
100
20
6
66
2:33.170
29.
113
Eric I CHENG
TPE
101
33
25
35
2:34.376
30.
104
Arno JASPERS
BEL
102
26
35
33
2:28.310
31.
124
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
104
43
26
27
2:31.365
32.
136
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
112
24
48
32
2:32.152
33.
156
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
112
40
30
34
2:30.433
34.
161
Stefan DRAB
SVK
113
29
38
38
2:29.900
35.
148
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
116
49
33
26
2:27.979
36.
130
TAMUS Marton
HUN
116
42
36
30
2:30.987
37.
127
Stuart LOUGHREY
GBR
120
32
44
36
2:31.564
38.
118
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
127
38
39
42
2:27.117
39.
115
Boren ZUNAC
CRO
128
48
23
49
2:41.546
40.
146
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
129
35
67
19
2:33.077
41.
129
Gerard WILLIAMS
GBR
130
31
46
45
2:29.298
42.
119
Ondrej SUCHY
CZE
131
15
67
41
2:29.418
43.
144
Mike WESTERMAN
NED
136
46
42
40
2:34.159
44.
149
Rafal PIÓRECKI
POL
137
57
41
31
2:39.002
45.
168
Simon CHO
USA
139
68
8
55
46.
101
Benjamin KOCH
AUT
146
45
43
50
2:31.527
47.
166
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
151
52
40
51
2:33.920
48.
106
Victor DIMITROV
BUL
152
47
51
46
2:35.999
49.
126
Dennis WALZER
GER
154
55
37
54
2:35.143
50.
114
Jakov DOLINIC
CRO
157
60
45
44
2:35.502
51.
125
Hannes KRÜGER
GER
159
41
67
43
2:30.624
52.
160
Juraj BODO
SVK
159
44
59
48
2:31.423
53.
141
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
166
62
49
47
2:37.477
54.
165
Viktor KOROLOV
UKR
167
68
52
39
55.
164
Oleksandr KOLODYAZHNYI
UKR
167
56
50
53
2:36.707
56.
103
Vladislaus SHERAKOU
BLR
170
50
53
59
2:32.332
57.
153
Marius PARASCHIVOIU
ROU
173
54
54
57
2:34.432
58.
137
Alexander ZHELEZNOV
ISR
174
39
61
66
2:29.418
59.
142
Janis PIUSS
LAT
174
58
47
61
2:42.632
60.
170
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
174
53
55
58
2:34.330
61.
138
Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
175
34
67
66
2:31.611
62.
102
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
179
63
56
52
2:42.434
63.
154
Gellert PATAKI
ROU
182
51
67
56
2:33.315
64.
155
Csongor TEKSE
ROU
186
59
57
62
3:00.179
65.
143
Paulius GLUSINAS
LTU
189
61
60
60
2:37.176
67.
163
Dejan HORVACKI
SRB
198
65
62
63
3:10.714
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters