Events
Budapest-Santa Claus Cup
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 6 - Spisska Nova Ves, Slovak Republic - 10-12 February 2005
 
Heats 1500 meter Men
  12 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 36 skaters)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 Satoru TERAO  JPN2:20.190Q
2.2103 LI Ye  CHN2:20.467Q
3.3167 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS2:21.442Q
4.4120 Oliver HORSEPOOL  GBR2:21.509 
5.584 Ben SOUTHEE  AUS2:24.119
690 Dries CELIS  BELP
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1100 Steve ROBILLARD  CAN2:21.206Q
2.2136 Hayato SUEYOSHI  JPN2:22.503Q
3.3168 Tomas GRESCHNER  SVK2:23.204Q
4.4142 Haralds SILOVS  LAT2:23.314 
5.5176 Volodymyr CHERNEGA  UKR2:26.332
6129 Tomislav DUGI  CRODNS
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1117 Sebastian PRAUS  GER2:19.782Q
2.2185 Eric BEDARD  CAN2:20.009Q
3.3111 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA2:20.894Q
4.4108 Petr HARGAS  CZE2:25.560 
5.5128 Ivan DOLINIC  CRO2:42.044
6169 Matus UZAK  SVKP
 Race 4, Group 1     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1174 Volodymyr GRYGORIEV  UKR2:26.455Q
2.289 Wim DE DEYNE  BEL2:26.873Q
3.3164 Mikhail RAJINE  RUS2:27.528Q
4.4170 Peter JELEN  SVK2:27.892 
5.5140 Nikolay FEDORENKO  KAZ2:30.419
6.694 Kiril PANDOV  BUL2:52.336
 Race 5, Group 1     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1125 KNOCH Balazs  HUN2:22.763Q
2.2131 Fabio CARTA  ITA2:22.878Q
3.3112 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:22.995Q
4.4151 Krystian ZDROJKOWSKI  POL2:23.006 
5.582 Lachlan HAY  AUS2:23.792
6.687 Michael KOCH  AUT2:33.535
 Race 6, Group 1     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 François-Louis TREMBLAY  CAN2:33.435Q
2.2102 LI Jia Jun  CHN2:33.961Q
3.3152 Zbigniew BRODKA  POL2:34.440Q
4.4149 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL2:34.573 
5.5123 Matthew WILSON  GBR2:35.034
6.6127 TUTRAI Tamás  HUN2:35.044
 Race 7, Group 1     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1179 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA2:38.552Q
2.2156 Jun-Hyong YOO  KOR2:38.654Q
3.3118 André HARTWIG  GER2:38.766Q
4.4147 Dave VERSTEEG  NED2:38.959 
5.595 Lubomir POPOVSKI  BUL2:39.226
6.6159 Zsolt Istvan PATAKI  ROU2:39.906
 Race 8, Group 1     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1130 Nicola FRANCESCHINA  ITA2:37.303Q
2.2106 SUI Baoku  CHN2:37.643Q
3.385 Andre PULEC  AUT2:37.996Q
4.4107 Jarmil HRUZA  CZE2:38.068 
5.5141 Andrey SMETANIN  KAZ2:40.396
6.6150 Justin COPSEY  NZL2:44.465
 Race 9, Group 1     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1157 AHN Hyun-Soo  KOR2:34.822Q
2.288 Pieter GYSEL  BEL2:35.027Q
3.3163 Vyacheslav KURGINYAN  RUS2:35.654Q
4.4173 Sascha LAUBER  SUI2:36.763 
5.5126 PIROS Attila  HUN2:36.930
6.6160 Laszlo VRENCEAN  ROU2:41.178
 Race 10, Group 1     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1132 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:24.843Q
2.2158 SUNG Si-Bak  KOR2:24.863Q
3.3182 Mike KOOREMAN  USA2:24.961Q
4.4139 Eitoku IKE  JPN2:25.086 
5.5175 Yevgen YAKOVLEV  UKR2:27.864
6.6143 JARGALANCHULUUN Ganbat  MGL2:37.782
 Race 11, Group 1     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1180 Rusty SMITH  USA2:35.099Q
2.280 Mark MCNEE  AUS2:35.184Q
3.3148 Robbert-Kees BOER  NED2:35.485Q
4.4124 Matthew LINDSAY  GBR2:37.619 
5.596 Nikolay STANCHEV  BUL2:38.391
6.6161 Gellert PATAKI  ROU2:46.079
 Race 12, Group 1     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1144 Cees JUFFERMANS  NED2:30.652Q
2.2119 Thomas BAUER  GER2:30.725Q
3.3113 Mathieu DE BOISSET  FRA2:31.173Q
4.486 Benjamin KOCH  AUT2:32.740 
5.5172 David GROSSENBACHER  SUI2:34.978
6.6110 Jakub JANECKO  CZE2:35.445
 
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Men
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 18 skaters)
 Race 21, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1179 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA2:20.017Q
2.2156 Jun-Hyong YOO  KOR2:20.070Q
3.3117 Sebastian PRAUS  GER2:20.074Q
4.489 Wim DE DEYNE  BEL2:24.758 
5.585 Andre PULEC  AUT2:26.792
6.6164 Mikhail RAJINE  RUS2:31.600
 Race 22, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1144 Cees JUFFERMANS  NED2:26.597Q
2.2174 Volodymyr GRYGORIEV  UKR2:26.741Q
3.3111 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA2:26.816Q
4.4152 Zbigniew BRODKA  POL2:28.263 
5.5119 Thomas BAUER  GER2:33.492
6185 Eric BEDARD  CANP
 Race 23, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1100 Steve ROBILLARD  CAN2:21.235Q
2.2180 Rusty SMITH  USA2:21.324Q
3.3131 Fabio CARTA  ITA2:21.463Q
4.4163 Vyacheslav KURGINYAN  RUS2:22.101 
5.580 Mark MCNEE  AUS2:22.837
6.6168 Tomas GRESCHNER  SVK2:24.370
 Race 24, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 Satoru TERAO  JPN2:23.830Q
2.2106 SUI Baoku  CHN2:23.989Q
3.3158 SUNG Si-Bak  KOR2:24.141Q
4.4130 Nicola FRANCESCHINA  ITA2:24.310 
5.5182 Mike KOOREMAN  USA2:24.488
6.6118 André HARTWIG  GER2:25.128
 Race 25, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 François-Louis TREMBLAY  CAN2:23.696Q
2.2103 LI Ye  CHN2:23.811Q
3.388 Pieter GYSEL  BEL2:23.948Q
4.4132 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:24.230 
5.5113 Mathieu DE BOISSET  FRA2:25.962
6.6167 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS2:26.669
 Race 26, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1157 AHN Hyun-Soo  KOR2:28.991Q
2.2102 LI Jia Jun  CHN2:29.063Q
3.3136 Hayato SUEYOSHI  JPN2:29.192Q
4.4148 Robbert-Kees BOER  NED2:30.018 
5112 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRAP
6125 KNOCH Balazs  HUNP
 
Semi Final 1500 meter Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
 Race 30, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 François-Louis TREMBLAY  CAN2:21.275Q
2.2158 SUNG Si-Bak  KOR2:21.326Q
3.3106 SUI Baoku  CHN2:21.471 
4.4138 Satoru TERAO  JPN2:21.473
5.5174 Volodymyr GRYGORIEV  UKR2:22.485
6.688 Pieter GYSEL  BEL2:23.215
 Race 31, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1179 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA2:22.669Q
2.2157 AHN Hyun-Soo  KOR2:22.842Q
3.3117 Sebastian PRAUS  GER2:23.353 
4.4103 LI Ye  CHN2:25.501
5.5136 Hayato SUEYOSHI  JPN2:25.733
6.6131 Fabio CARTA  ITA2:25.982
 Race 32, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1100 Steve ROBILLARD  CAN2:24.290Q
2.2156 Jun-Hyong YOO  KOR2:24.452Q
3.3102 LI Jia Jun  CHN2:24.873 
4.4180 Rusty SMITH  USA2:24.945
5.5144 Cees JUFFERMANS  NED2:26.069
6.6111 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA2:26.350
 
Final 1500 meter Men
 Race 34, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1179 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA2:15.35334 
2.2100 Steve ROBILLARD  CAN2:15.74021
3.399 François-Louis TREMBLAY  CAN2:15.85513
4.4156 Jun-Hyong YOO  KOR2:15.8838
5158 SUNG Si-Bak  KORDNF
6157 AHN Hyun-Soo  KORP
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.179 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA1341|1|1|12:15.353
2.100 Steve ROBILLARD  CAN2211|1|1|22:15.740
3.99 François-Louis TREMBLAY  CAN3131|1|1|32:15.855
4.156 YOO Jun-Hyong  KOR482|2|2|42:15.883
5.158 SUNG Si-Bak  KORDNF2|3|2|NF2:21.326
6.157 AHN Hyun-Soo  KORP1|1|2|P2:22.842
  Semi Final, Group 1
7.106 SUI Baoku  CHN32|2|32:21.471
8.102 LI Jia Jun  CHN32|2|32:24.873
9.117 Sebastian PRAUS  GER31|3|32:19.782
10.138 Satoru TERAO  JPN41|1|42:20.190
11.180 Rusty SMITH  USA41|2|42:21.324
12.103 LI Ye  CHN42|2|42:20.467
13.144 Cees JUFFERMANS  NED51|1|52:26.069
14.174 Volodymyr GRYGORIEV  UKR51|2|52:22.485
15.136 Hayato SUEYOSHI  JPN52|3|52:22.503
16.131 Fabio CARTA  ITA62|3|62:21.463
17.88 Pieter GYSEL  BEL62|3|62:23.215
18.111 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA63|3|62:20.894
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
19.132 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA41|42:24.230
20.130 Nicola FRANCESCHINA  ITA41|42:24.310
21.89 Wim DE DEYNE  BEL42|42:24.758
22.163 Vyacheslav KURGINYAN  RUS43|42:22.101
23.152 Zbigniew BRODKA  POL43|42:28.263
24.148 Robbert-Kees BOER  NED43|42:30.018
25.80 Mark MCNEE  AUS52|52:22.837
26.119 Thomas BAUER  GER52|52:30.725
27.182 Mike KOOREMAN  USA53|52:24.488
28.113 Mathieu DE BOISSET  FRA53|52:25.962
29.85 Andre PULEC  AUT53|52:26.792
30.167 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS63|62:21.442
31.168 Tomas GRESCHNER  SVK63|62:23.204
32.118 André HARTWIG  GER63|62:25.128
33.164 Mikhail RAJINE  RUS63|62:27.528
34.125 KNOCH Balazs  HUNP1|P2:22.763
35.185 Eric BEDARD  CANP2|P2:20.009
36.112 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRAP3|P2:22.995
  Heats, Group 1
37.120 Oliver HORSEPOOL  GBR442:21.509
38.151 Krystian ZDROJKOWSKI  POL442:23.006
39.142 Haralds SILOVS  LAT442:23.314
40.139 Eitoku IKE  JPN442:25.086
41.108 Petr HARGAS  CZE442:25.560
42.170 Peter JELEN  SVK442:27.892
43.86 Benjamin KOCH  AUT442:32.740
44.149 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL442:34.573
45.173 Sascha LAUBER  SUI442:36.763
46.124 Matthew LINDSAY  GBR442:37.619
47.107 Jarmil HRUZA  CZE442:38.068
48.147 Dave VERSTEEG  NED442:38.959
49.82 Lachlan HAY  AUS552:23.792
50.84 Ben SOUTHEE  AUS552:24.119
51.176 Volodymyr CHERNEGA  UKR552:26.332
52.175 Yevgen YAKOVLEV  UKR552:27.864
53.140 Nikolay FEDORENKO  KAZ552:30.419
54.172 David GROSSENBACHER  SUI552:34.978
55.123 Matthew WILSON  GBR552:35.034
56.126 PIROS Attila  HUN552:36.930
57.96 Nikolay STANCHEV  BUL552:38.391
58.95 Lubomir POPOVSKI  BUL552:39.226
59.141 Andrey SMETANIN  KAZ552:40.396
60.128 Ivan DOLINIC  CRO552:42.044
61.87 Michael KOCH  AUT662:33.535
62.127 TUTRAI Tamás  HUN662:35.044
63.110 Jakub JANECKO  CZE662:35.445
64.143 JARGALANCHULUUN Ganbat  MGL662:37.782
65.159 Zsolt Istvan PATAKI  ROU662:39.906
66.160 Laszlo VRENCEAN  ROU662:41.178
67.150 Justin COPSEY  NZL662:44.465
68.161 Gellert PATAKI  ROU662:46.079
69.94 Kiril PANDOV  BUL662:52.336
90 Dries CELIS  BELPP
169 Matus UZAK  SVKPP
72.129 Tomislav DUGI  CRODNSNS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports