Events
Budapest-Santa Claus Cup
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 6 - Spisska Nova Ves, Slovak Republic - 10-12 February 2005
 
Preliminaries 500 meter Men
  16 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 32 skaters)
 Race 55, Group 1     (1 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1151 Krystian ZDROJKOWSKI  POL43.960Q
2.2107 Jarmil HRUZA  CZE44.853Q
3.3127 TUTRAI Tamás  HUN45.510 
4.494 Kiril PANDOV  BUL1:11.872ADV
5.5174 Volodymyr GRYGORIEV  UKR1:22.815
 Race 56, Group 1     (2 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1131 Fabio CARTA  ITA43.801Q
2.2104 LI Haonan  CHN43.819Q
3.3149 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL43.968 
4.4140 Nikolay FEDORENKO  KAZ44.151
 Race 57, Group 1     (3 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1106 SUI Baoku  CHN43.837Q
2.2117 Sebastian PRAUS  GER43.882Q
3.395 Lubomir POPOVSKI  BUL44.004 
4.4123 Matthew WILSON  GBR45.669
5.5160 Laszlo VRENCEAN  ROU45.742
 Race 58, Group 1     (4 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 LI Jia Jun  CHN43.103Q
2.2118 André HARTWIG  GER43.200Q
3.382 Lachlan HAY  AUS44.305 
4.4167 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS44.952
 Race 59, Group 1     (5 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1157 AHN Hyun-Soo  KOR43.627Q
2.2153 Karol BOBOWICZ  POL43.646Q
3.383 Elliott SHRIANE  AUS43.829 
4.486 Benjamin KOCH  AUT46.077
5.5143 JARGALANCHULUUN Ganbat  MGL51.004
 Race 60, Group 1     (6 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1176 Volodymyr CHERNEGA  UKR44.232Q
2.2130 Nicola FRANCESCHINA  ITA44.282Q
3.3115 Didier OLICHON-PERREAULT  FRA44.469 
4.485 Andre PULEC  AUT44.498
5.5141 Andrey SMETANIN  KAZ46.720
 Race 61, Group 1     (7 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Charles HAMELIN  CAN43.052Q
2.296 Nikolay STANCHEV  BUL44.590Q
3.3170 Peter JELEN  SVK44.843 
4108 Petr HARGAS  CZEP
 Race 62, Group 1     (8 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1100 Steve ROBILLARD  CAN42.733Q
2.2135 Takafumi NISHITANI  JPN42.880Q
3.3156 Jun-Hyong YOO  KOR42.954 
4.4146 Thomas MOGENDORFF  NED44.705
 Race 63, Group 1     (9 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1180 Rusty SMITH  USA44.291Q
2.2142 Haralds SILOVS  LAT44.470Q
3.3109 Josef MIKA  CZE46.128 
4.487 Michael KOCH  AUT46.473
5.592 Felipe DE SOUZA  BRA53.227
 Race 64, Group 1     (10 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Roberto SERRA  ITA43.586Q
2.2137 Takahiro FUJIMOTO  JPN43.739Q
3.3169 Matus UZAK  SVK44.315 
4.4162 Zsolt KALAMAR KERTESZ  ROU47.162
 Race 65, Group 1     (11 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1158 SUNG Si-Bak  KOR43.659Q
2.2179 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA43.810Q
3.3144 Cees JUFFERMANS  NED44.353 
4.4125 KNOCH Balazs  HUN1:05.065
 Race 66, Group 1     (12 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 PIROS Attila  HUN44.608Q
2.2173 Sascha LAUBER  SUI44.921Q
3.390 Dries CELIS  BEL44.937 
4.4111 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA1:00.048
5182 Mike KOOREMAN  USAP
 Race 67, Group 1     (13 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.180 Mark MCNEE  AUS44.407Q
2.2164 Mikhail RAJINE  RUS44.536Q
3.3120 Oliver HORSEPOOL  GBR44.538 
4.4168 Tomas GRESCHNER  SVK44.842
5.5152 Zbigniew BRODKA  POL44.949
 Race 68, Group 1     (14 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 Satoru TERAO  JPN43.482Q
2.288 Pieter GYSEL  BEL44.997Q
3.3159 Zsolt Istvan PATAKI  ROU47.300 
4.4172 David GROSSENBACHER  SUI47.303
5128 Ivan DOLINIC  CROP
 Race 69, Group 1     (15 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Wim DE DEYNE  BEL44.282Q
2.2112 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA44.390Q
3.3121 Paul WORTH  GBR45.106 
4.4175 Yevgen YAKOVLEV  UKR45.142
5.5150 Justin COPSEY  NZL47.049
 Race 70, Group 1     (16 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1185 Eric BEDARD  CAN43.795Q
2.2116 Arian NACHBAR  GER44.034Q
3.3145 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED44.297 
4.4163 Vyacheslav KURGINYAN  RUS45.304
 
Heats 500 meter Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 77, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 Satoru TERAO  JPN42.392Q
2.289 Wim DE DEYNE  BEL42.631Q
3.3179 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA42.664 
4.496 Nikolay STANCHEV  BUL43.667
 Race 78, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1106 SUI Baoku  CHN42.929Q
2.2130 Nicola FRANCESCHINA  ITA42.962Q
3.3118 André HARTWIG  GER43.035 
4.4158 SUNG Si-Bak  KOR43.073
 Race 79, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1100 Steve ROBILLARD  CAN43.131Q
2.288 Pieter GYSEL  BEL43.695Q
3.3116 Arian NACHBAR  GER43.736 
4.4126 PIROS Attila  HUN44.516
 Race 80, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1142 Haralds SILOVS  LAT44.999Q
2.2157 AHN Hyun-Soo  KOR45.047Q
3.3137 Takahiro FUJIMOTO  JPN57.008 
4.4151 Krystian ZDROJKOWSKI  POL1:01.262
 Race 81, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 LI Jia Jun  CHN43.122Q
2.2180 Rusty SMITH  USA43.157Q
3.3117 Sebastian PRAUS  GER43.926 
4.4107 Jarmil HRUZA  CZE44.263
 Race 82, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1135 Takafumi NISHITANI  JPN43.037Q
2.2185 Eric BEDARD  CAN43.100Q
3.3131 Fabio CARTA  ITA43.274 
4.4112 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA43.473
5.594 Kiril PANDOV  BUL44.983
 Race 83, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1164 Mikhail RAJINE  RUS43.901Q
2.2153 Karol BOBOWICZ  POL43.921Q
3.3176 Volodymyr CHERNEGA  UKR44.188 
4.4133 Roberto SERRA  ITA53.520
 Race 84, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Charles HAMELIN  CAN43.102Q
2.2104 LI Haonan  CHN43.456Q
3.3173 Sascha LAUBER  SUI43.776 
4.480 Mark MCNEE  AUS44.063
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 89, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Charles HAMELIN  CAN42.071Q
2.2102 LI Jia Jun  CHN42.157Q
3.388 Pieter GYSEL  BEL42.330 
4.4142 Haralds SILOVS  LAT43.890
 Race 90, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 Satoru TERAO  JPN42.088Q
2.2185 Eric BEDARD  CAN42.322Q
3.3164 Mikhail RAJINE  RUS42.477 
4.4153 Karol BOBOWICZ  POL42.487
 Race 91, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1135 Takafumi NISHITANI  JPN42.697Q
2.2100 Steve ROBILLARD  CAN43.099Q
3.3104 LI Haonan  CHN43.421ADV
4157 AHN Hyun-Soo  KORP
 Race 92, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Wim DE DEYNE  BEL42.329Q
2.2180 Rusty SMITH  USA42.428Q
3.3130 Nicola FRANCESCHINA  ITA42.568 
4.4106 SUI Baoku  CHN43.008
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 95, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Charles HAMELIN  CAN42.735Q
2.2104 LI Haonan  CHN42.770Q
3.3135 Takafumi NISHITANI  JPN42.869 
4.489 Wim DE DEYNE  BEL42.912
5.5180 Rusty SMITH  USA43.837
 Race 96, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 Satoru TERAO  JPN41.686Q
2.2100 Steve ROBILLARD  CAN41.737Q
3.3185 Eric BEDARD  CAN41.742 
4.4102 LI Jia Jun  CHN59.538
 
Final 500 meter Men
 Race 98, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Charles HAMELIN  CAN41.64034 
2.2100 Steve ROBILLARD  CAN41.71021
3.3138 Satoru TERAO  JPN41.81413
4.4104 LI Haonan  CHN43.1428
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.97 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1341|1|1|1|141.640
2.100 Steve ROBILLARD  CAN2211|1|2|2|241.710
3.138 Satoru TERAO  JPN3131|1|1|1|341.686
4.104 LI Haonan  CHN482|2|3|2|442.770
  Semi Final, Group 1
5.135 Takafumi NISHITANI  JPN32|1|1|342.697
6.185 Eric BEDARD  CAN31|2|2|341.742
7.89 Wim DE DEYNE  BEL41|2|1|442.329
8.102 LI Jia Jun  CHN41|1|2|442.157
9.180 Rusty SMITH  USA51|2|2|542.428
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
10.164 Mikhail RAJINE  RUS32|1|342.477
11.88 Pieter GYSEL  BEL32|2|342.330
12.130 Nicola FRANCESCHINA  ITA32|2|342.568
13.106 SUI Baoku  CHN41|1|442.929
14.142 Haralds SILOVS  LAT42|1|443.890
15.153 Karol BOBOWICZ  POL42|2|442.487
16.157 AHN Hyun-Soo  KORP1|2|P43.627
  Heats, Group 1
17.131 Fabio CARTA  ITA31|343.274
18.176 Volodymyr CHERNEGA  UKR31|344.188
19.179 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA32|342.664
20.118 André HARTWIG  GER32|343.035
21.116 Arian NACHBAR  GER32|343.736
22.137 Takahiro FUJIMOTO  JPN32|343.739
23.173 Sascha LAUBER  SUI32|343.776
24.117 Sebastian PRAUS  GER32|343.882
25.158 SUNG Si-Bak  KOR41|443.073
26.133 Roberto SERRA  ITA41|443.586
27.151 Krystian ZDROJKOWSKI  POL41|443.960
28.80 Mark MCNEE  AUS41|444.063
29.126 PIROS Attila  HUN41|444.516
30.112 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA42|443.473
31.96 Nikolay STANCHEV  BUL42|443.667
32.107 Jarmil HRUZA  CZE42|444.263
33.94 Kiril PANDOV  BUL54|544.983
  Preliminaries, Group 1
34.156 YOO Jun-Hyong  KOR3342.954
35.83 Elliott SHRIANE  AUS3343.829
36.149 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL3343.968
37.95 Lubomir POPOVSKI  BUL3344.004
38.145 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED3344.297
39.82 Lachlan HAY  AUS3344.305
40.169 Matus UZAK  SVK3344.315
41.144 Cees JUFFERMANS  NED3344.353
42.115 Didier OLICHON-PERREAULT  FRA3344.469
43.120 Oliver HORSEPOOL  GBR3344.538
44.170 Peter JELEN  SVK3344.843
45.90 Dries CELIS  BEL3344.937
46.121 Paul WORTH  GBR3345.106
47.127 TUTRAI Tamás  HUN3345.510
48.109 Josef MIKA  CZE3346.128
49.159 Zsolt Istvan PATAKI  ROU3347.300
50.140 Nikolay FEDORENKO  KAZ4444.151
51.85 Andre PULEC  AUT4444.498
52.146 Thomas MOGENDORFF  NED4444.705
53.168 Tomas GRESCHNER  SVK4444.842
54.167 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS4444.952
55.175 Yevgen YAKOVLEV  UKR4445.142
56.163 Vyacheslav KURGINYAN  RUS4445.304
57.123 Matthew WILSON  GBR4445.669
58.86 Benjamin KOCH  AUT4446.077
59.87 Michael KOCH  AUT4446.473
60.162 Zsolt KALAMAR KERTESZ  ROU4447.162
61.172 David GROSSENBACHER  SUI4447.303
62.111 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA441:00.048
63.125 KNOCH Balazs  HUN441:05.065
64.152 Zbigniew BRODKA  POL5544.949
65.160 Laszlo VRENCEAN  ROU5545.742
66.141 Andrey SMETANIN  KAZ5546.720
67.150 Justin COPSEY  NZL5547.049
68.143 JARGALANCHULUUN Ganbat  MGL5551.004
69.92 Felipe DE SOUZA  BRA5553.227
70.174 Volodymyr GRYGORIEV  UKR551:22.815
108 Petr HARGAS  CZEPP
128 Ivan DOLINIC  CROPP
182 Mike KOOREMAN  USAPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers