Events
Budapest-Santa Claus Cup
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 6 - Spisska Nova Ves, Slovak Republic - 10-12 February 2005
 
Preliminaries 1000 meter Ladies
  12 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
 Race 106, Group 1     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Yvonne KUNZE  GER1:37.750Q
2.21 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT1:37.948Q
3.323 Céline LECOMPERE  FRA1:38.023 
4.457 Elizaveta IVLJEVA  RUS1:38.050
 Race 107, Group 1     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 WANG Meng  CHN1:39.162Q
2.241 Evita KRIEVANE  LAT1:39.665Q
3.355 Katalin KRISTO  ROU1:40.556 
4.459 Natalia DMITRIEVA  RUS1:43.356
 Race 108, Group 1     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Marta CAPURSO  ITA1:39.651Q
2.238 Yuko KOYA  JPN1:40.142Q
3.320 Zuzana SVITILOVA  CZE1:40.230 
4.48 Iana TZVETKOVA  BUL1:43.606
 Race 109, Group 1     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 JIN Sun-Yu  KOR1:46.696Q
2.248 Chloe-Rose MCLEOD-WYLIE  NZL1:48.504Q
3.321 Stephanie BOUVIER  FRA2:22.351ADV
419 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZEP
 Race 110, Group 1     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Amanda OVERLAND  CAN1:45.158Q
2.237 Chikage TANAKA  JPN1:45.445Q
3.330 Krisztina BIRO  HUN1:46.856 
4.442 DUUREN Natsagnyam  MGL1:55.435
 Race 111, Group 1     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 YANG (A) Yang  CHN1:37.896Q
2.212 Anouk LEBLANC-BOUCHER  CAN1:38.050Q
3.326 Christin PRIEBST  GER1:38.859 
4.458 Valeriya POTEMKINA  RUS2:02.802
 Race 112, Group 1     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 CHOI Eun-Kyung  KOR1:43.694Q
2.233 Katia ZINI  ITA1:43.950Q
3.345 Melanie DE LANGE  NED1:44.350 
4.463 Anja KOLAR  SLO1:47.132
 Race 113, Group 1     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 YEO Soo-Yeon  KOR1:41.014Q
2.210 Alanna KRAUS  CAN1:41.130Q
3.324 Myrtille GOLLIN  FRA1:41.273 
4.444 Maureen DE LANGE  NED1:41.422
 Race 114, Group 1     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Allison BAVER  USA1:40.880Q
2.229 HUSZÁR Erika  HUN1:40.991Q
3.349 Kristina VUTEVA  NZL1:43.597 
4.460 Renata KARABOVA  SVK1:44.532
 Race 115, Group 1     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Hyo-Jung KIM  USA1:36.452Q
2.239 Atsuko TAKATA  JPN1:36.669Q
3.361 Tatiana ZIMOVÁ  SVK1:37.792 
4.45 Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA  BUL1:39.778
 Race 116, Group 1     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Evgenia RADANOVA  BUL1:38.049Q
2.234 Mara ZINI  ITA1:38.188Q
3.367 Kristen BIONDO  USA1:38.842 
43 Julia ELSAKOVA  BLRP
 Race 117, Group 1     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Wei WANG  CHN1:45.405Q
2.227 Aika KLEIN  GER1:45.542Q
3.347 Annita VAN DOORN  NED1:47.271 
4.462 Polona PEUNIK  SLO1:48.680
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 134, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Evgenia RADANOVA  BUL1:33.063Q
2.250 CHOI Eun-Kyung  KOR1:33.182Q
3.312 Anouk LEBLANC-BOUCHER  CAN1:33.288q
4.433 Katia ZINI  ITA1:34.046
 Race 135, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Yvonne KUNZE  GER1:40.718Q
2.218 Wei WANG  CHN1:40.788Q
3.341 Evita KRIEVANE  LAT1:41.350 
448 Chloe-Rose MCLEOD-WYLIE  NZLDNS
 Race 136, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 JIN Sun-Yu  KOR1:34.996Q
2.238 Yuko KOYA  JPN1:36.188Q
3.327 Aika KLEIN  GER2:06.719ADV
469 Hyo-Jung KIM  USAP
 Race 137, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 WANG Meng  CHN1:34.032Q
2.253 YEO Soo-Yeon  KOR1:34.566Q
3.310 Alanna KRAUS  CAN1:34.660q
4.41 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT1:35.166
 Race 138, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 YANG (A) Yang  CHN1:33.867Q
2.29 Amanda OVERLAND  CAN1:33.872Q
3.337 Chikage TANAKA  JPN1:35.939?
434 Mara ZINI  ITAP
 Race 139, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
2.229 HUSZÁR Erika  HUN1:34.758Q
3.332 Marta CAPURSO  ITA1:35.011q
4.439 Atsuko TAKATA  JPN1:35.231
521 Stephanie BOUVIER  FRAP
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Ladies
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 148, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Evgenia RADANOVA  BUL1:32.087Q
2.253 YEO Soo-Yeon  KOR1:32.490Q
3.39 Amanda OVERLAND  CAN1:32.683 
4.437 Chikage TANAKA  JPN1:36.217
 Race 149, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 JIN Sun-Yu  KOR1:31.324Q
2.218 Wei WANG  CHN1:31.972Q
3.365 Allison BAVER  USA1:32.061 
4.410 Alanna KRAUS  CAN1:32.632
 Race 150, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 WANG Meng  CHN1:33.723Q
2.229 HUSZÁR Erika  HUN1:34.037Q
3.325 Yvonne KUNZE  GER1:34.365ADV
412 Anouk LEBLANC-BOUCHER  CANP
 Race 151, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 CHOI Eun-Kyung  KOR1:33.514Q
2.215 YANG (A) Yang  CHN1:33.598Q
3.332 Marta CAPURSO  ITA1:33.738 
4.438 Yuko KOYA  JPN1:33.901
5.527 Aika KLEIN  GER1:33.967
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 156, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 JIN Sun-Yu  KOR1:30.632Q
2.215 YANG (A) Yang  CHN1:30.783Q
3.325 Yvonne KUNZE  GER1:31.267 
4.429 HUSZÁR Erika  HUN1:31.394
5.518 Wei WANG  CHN1:31.451
 Race 157, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Evgenia RADANOVA  BUL1:32.115Q
2.253 YEO Soo-Yeon  KOR1:32.216Q
3.350 CHOI Eun-Kyung  KOR1:34.660 
414 WANG Meng  CHNP
 
Final 1000 meter Ladies
 Race 160, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 JIN Sun-Yu  KOR1:30.71434 
2.253 YEO Soo-Yeon  KOR1:30.81221
3.315 YANG (A) Yang  CHN1:30.87413
4.44 Evgenia RADANOVA  BUL1:31.2458
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.51 JIN Sun-Yu  KOR1341|1|1|1|11:30.632
2.53 YEO Soo-Yeon  KOR2211|2|2|2|21:30.812
3.15 YANG (A) Yang  CHN3131|1|2|2|31:30.783
4.4 Evgenia RADANOVA  BUL481|1|1|1|41:31.245
  Semi Final, Group 1
5.50 CHOI Eun-Kyung  KOR31|2|1|31:33.182
6.25 Yvonne KUNZE  GER31|1|3|31:31.267
7.29 HUSZÁR Erika  HUN42|2|2|41:31.394
8.18 WANG Wei  CHN51|2|2|51:31.451
9.14 WANG Meng  CHNP1|1|1|P1:33.723
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
10.65 Allison BAVER  USA31|31:32.061
11.9 Amanda OVERLAND  CAN31|2|31:32.683
12.32 Marta CAPURSO  ITA31|3|31:33.738
13.38 Yuko KOYA  JPN42|2|41:33.901
14.10 Alanna KRAUS  CAN42|3|41:32.632
15.37 Chikage TANAKA  JPN42|3|41:35.939
16.27 Aika KLEIN  GER52|3|51:33.967
17.12 Anouk LEBLANC-BOUCHER  CANP2|3|P1:33.288
  Heats, Group 1
18.41 Evita KRIEVANE  LAT32|31:39.665
19.33 Katia ZINI  ITA42|41:34.046
20.1 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT42|41:35.166
21.39 Atsuko TAKATA  JPN42|41:35.231
22.69 Hyo-Jung KIM  USAP1|P1:36.452
23.34 Mara ZINI  ITAP2|P1:38.188
24.21 Stephanie BOUVIER  FRAP3|P2:22.351
25.48 Chloe-Rose MCLEOD-WYLIE  NZLDNS2|NS1:48.504
  Preliminaries, Group 1
26.61 Tatiana ZIMOVÁ  SVK331:37.792
27.23 Céline LECOMPERE  FRA331:38.023
28.67 Kristen BIONDO  USA331:38.842
29.26 Christin PRIEBST  GER331:38.859
30.20 Zuzana SVITILOVA  CZE331:40.230
31.55 Katalin KRISTO  ROU331:40.556
32.24 Myrtille GOLLIN  FRA331:41.273
33.49 Kristina VUTEVA  NZL331:43.597
34.45 Melanie DE LANGE  NED331:44.350
35.30 BIRO Krisztina  HUN331:46.856
36.47 Annita VAN DOORN  NED331:47.271
37.57 Elizaveta IVLJEVA  RUS441:38.050
38.5 Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA  BUL441:39.778
39.44 Maureen DE LANGE  NED441:41.422
40.59 Natalia DMITRIEVA  RUS441:43.356
41.8 Iana TZVETKOVA  BUL441:43.606
42.60 Renata KARABOVA  SVK441:44.532
43.63 Anja KOLAR  SLO441:47.132
44.62 Polona PEUNIK  SLO441:48.680
45.42 DUUREN Natsagnyam  MGL441:55.435
46.58 Valeriya POTEMKINA  RUS442:02.802
3 Julia ELSAKOVA  BLRPP
19 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZEPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport