Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Beijing, China - 28-30 November 2008
Preliminaries 500m (1) Men
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 23 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
845
Satoru TERAO
JPN
43.338
Q
2.
811
WANG Hongyang
CHN
43.379
Q
3.
815
Stéphane PÉRIER
FRA
43.454
4.
874
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
43.680
Race 24 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
846
Takahiro FUJIMOTO
JPN
42.978
Q
2.
837
Roberto SERRA
ITA
43.281
Q
3.
892
Alexander GERTSIKOV
RUS
43.600
4.
851
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
43.953
Race 25 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
801
François HAMELIN
CAN
43.031
Q
2.
831
GALAMBOS Gábor
HUN
43.101
Q
3.
889
Sergey PRANKEVICH
RUS
43.428
4.
897
Viktor KOROLOV
UKR
43.607
Race 26 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
823
Jon ELEY
GBR
42.877
Q
2.
876
Ingmar VAN RIEL
NED
43.231
Q
3.
895
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
UKR
43.782
4.
858
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
44.235
Race 27 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
813
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
42.947
Q
2.
336
Anthony LOBELLO
USA
43.008
Q
3.
826
Paul WORTH
GBR
43.277
4.
870
GANBAT Munkhamidral
MGL
49.927
Race 28 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
882
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
42.917
Q
2.
880
Dariusz KULESZA
POL
43.479
Q
3.
822
Dennis WALZER
GER
43.566
4.
850
Artur SULTANGALIYEV
KAZ
45.125
Race 29 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
884
LEE Ho-Suk
KOR
42.217
Q
2.
332
Jeffrey SIMON
USA
42.429
Q
3.
891
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
43.148
q
4.
825
Tom IVESON
GBR
43.259
Race 30 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
803
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
42.000
Q
2.
331
Apolo Anton OHNO
USA
42.143
Q
3.
875
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
43.201
q
4.
821
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
44.007
Race 31 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
806
LI Ye
CHN
43.317
Q
2.
887
KIM Yong-Sung
KOR
43.412
Q
3.
847
Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
43.591
4.
854
Azamat SULTANALIYEV
KAZ
44.563
Race 32 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
799
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
42.166
Q
2.
835
Claudio RINALDI
ITA
43.447
Q
3.
832
BÉRES Bence
HUN
43.920
4.
878
Mark JACKSON
NZL
46.666
Race 33 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
809
HAN Jialiang
CHN
42.844
Q
2.
791
Elliott SHRIANE
AUS
43.848
Q
3.
896
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
44.249
4.
797
Siarhei YAKUSHKOU
BLR
44.875
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters