Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 17-19 October 2008
Heats 1500m (2) Ladies
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 16 skaters)
Race 89 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
27
ZHOU Yang
CHN
2:26.157
Q
2.
65
KIM Min-Jung
KOR
2:26.369
Q
3.
88
Katalin KRISTO
ROU
2:27.979
4.
52
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
2:29.717
5.
85
Anna ROMANOWICZ
POL
2:34.613
6.
42
DÉNES Veronika
HUN
2:44.764
Race 90 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
63
JUNG Eun-Ju
KOR
2:28.793
Q
2.
23
SUN Linlin
CHN
2:29.104
Q
3.
32
Christin PRIEBST
GER
2:29.850
4.
44
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2:29.929
5.
86
Malwina ZAWADA
POL
2:30.780
Race 91 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
59
Mika OZAWA
JPN
2:27.084
Q
2.
73
Annita VAN DOORN
NED
2:27.192
Q
3.
31
Aika KLEIN
GER
2:27.389
4.
94
Liya STEPANOVA
RUS
2:30.316
5.
12
Kristina VUTEVA
BUL
2:31.939
6.
54
Debora SECCHI
ITA
2:39.201
Race 92 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
99
Kimberly DERRICK
USA
2:23.782
Q
2.
91
Nina EVTEEVA
RUS
2:23.799
Q
3.
19
Marie-Andree MENDES-CAMPEAU
CAN
2:24.174
q
4.
96
Ranya EZZI
SWE
2:24.547
5.
47
Elena KAPLAN
ISR
2:33.259
6.
25
ZHANG Hui
CHN
2:50.938
Race 93 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
103
Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK
USA
2:27.344
Q
2.
40
DARÁZS Rózsa
HUN
2:27.898
Q
3.
4
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
2:27.994
4.
56
Katia ZINI
ITA
2:28.059
5.
78
Francesca JACKSON
NZL
2:37.855
Race 94 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
67
SHIN Sae-Bom
KOR
2:25.762
Q
2.
61
Yasuko SAKASHITA
JPN
2:25.871
Q
3.
18
Valerie MALTAIS
CAN
2:25.980
q
4.
72
Jorien TER MORS
NED
2:27.558
5.
9
Gergana PATSOVA
BUL
2:30.745
6.
39
Alex STANLEY
GBR
2:33.352
Race 95 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
97
Allison BAVER
USA
2:29.211
Q
2.
29
Stephanie BOUVIER
FRA
2:29.360
Q
3.
2
Alix-Myra ANDERSON
AUS
2:29.445
4.
14
Jessica HEWITT
CAN
2:29.726
5.
57
Ishida CHIKA
JPN
2:30.930
6.
79
Agnieszka BAWERNA
POL
2:39.534
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters